As final games scores are posted for each age group, we will update brackets with teams that will be advancing ASAP.
Please have your coach share with you the email we sent in regard to our COVID guidelines.
Week 1 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 15U and 17U games will be played on HS fields if available.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded for the Championship Game to the Champion and Finalist.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/13 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 4 Chastain Lookouts | 11 Havoc Baseball | ||
Game 2 9/13 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 6 Archer Select Baseball | 6 NG Bulldawgs | ||
Game 3 9/13 11:45 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 17 Chastain Lookouts | 1 Auburn Elite | ||
Game 4 9/13 11:45 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 3 Gwinnett Bandits 9U | 15 NG Bulldawgs | ||
Game 5 9/13 1:30 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 12 Havoc Baseball | 2 Auburn Elite | ||
Game 6 9/13 1:30 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 10 Gwinnett Bandits 9U | 6 Archer Select Baseball |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Havoc Baseball | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
2 | NG Bulldawgs | 1-0-1 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
3 | Chastain Lookouts | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 14 |
4 | Gwinnett Bandits 9U | 1-1-0 | 21 | -3 | 13 |
5 | Archer Select Baseball | 0-1-1 | 16 | -4 | 12 |
6 | Auburn Elite | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 3 |
2 | NG Bulldawgs | 6 |
3 | Chastain Lookouts | 5 |
1 | Havoc Baseball | 8 |
NG Bulldawgs | 1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/13 |
2 9/13 |
3 | 4 | Total |
7 | Hill, Colsen | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
22 | McCleary, Jax | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
17 | Palmer, Jace | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | Swatzell, Griffin | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
8 | Williams, Bryce | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/13 |
2 9/13 |
3 | 4 | Total |
19 | Bailey, Kanesha | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
9 | Buckingham, Hudson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
17 | Rock, Trey | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | ||
27 | Schooler, Braelin | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/13 |
2 9/13 |
3 9/13 |
4 | Total |
24 | Brown, Bennett | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Bush, Drake | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | ||
9 | Grossman, Jaryd | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
8 | Hammond, Knox | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
99 | Mullins, Andrew | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
5 | Reed, Owen | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 11.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/13 |
2 9/13 |
3 | 4 | Total |
28 | Casilla, William | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
23 | Dean, Jacob | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Fritz, Colin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
88 | Huff, Asher | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
1 | Silverio, Jaidev | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/13 |
2 9/13 |
3 9/13 |
4 | Total |
1 | Garrett, Levi | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
18 | Hayes, Landon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | Hendricks, Kaden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
14 | Hilton, Rowen | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
8 | Lancaster, Peyton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
44 | Nesfeder, Liam | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
20 | Sutton, Maxwell | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
6 | Zachery lll, Omar | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/13 |
2 9/13 |
3 9/13 |
4 9/13 |
Total |
16 | Davis, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
12 | Kolb, Dan | 3.0 | 1.2 | 4.2 | ||
6 | Pearce, Adam | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | ||
24 | Reeves, Chase | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
11 | Robertson, Lukah | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
39 | Venters, Wyatt | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 14.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 13-6-1 |
2 |
Auburn Elite
Auburn, GA
|
9U-A | 4-12-0 |
3 |
Chastain Lookouts
Atlanta, GA
|
9U-AA | 5-7-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Bandits 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-Major | 5-7-1 |
5 |
Havoc Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
9U-Major | 9-4-0 |
6 |
NG Bulldawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 8-4-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dingers Athletics- Arnold 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 6-6-0 |
2 |
Elite Sluggers - Page
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
3 |
Georgia Grizzlies
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-5-0 |
4 |
North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-AAA | 24-13-0 |
5 |
South Dekalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-6-0 |
2 |
Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-10-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
|
11U-AAA | 21-8-0 |
4 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-12-0 |
5 |
Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 12-6-0 |
2 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
11U-Major | 16-11-0 |
3 |
Dawson dingers
Dawsonville, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-10-0 |
4 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-4-1 |
5 |
Double PLAYS 12U - Blue
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
6 |
Locos Baseball
Adairsville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-5-1 |
7 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 20-13-0 |
8 |
Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-23-0 |
9 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 24-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
25/8 Kings
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-A | 5-3-0 |
2 |
Combat
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-0-0 |
3 |
Elite Gamers - Atlanta
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-3-1 |
4 |
Elite Gamers Arnold
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-2-0 |
5 |
HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-4-0 |
6 |
Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
|
13U-A | 0-4-0 |
7 |
Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-28-2 |
8 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-15-2 |
9 |
Smyrna Slammers
Smyrna, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-16-1 |
2 |
Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-17-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 29-13-0 |
4 |
Home Plate - Mallett 14U
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-4-2 |
5 |
Juan On One Jays 14U
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-6-0 |
6 |
Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-11-3 |
7 |
Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-22-1 |
8 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-13-3 |
9 |
West Ga Aces
Villa Rica, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-9-0 |
2 |
15U GA Academy Braves Johnson
Woodstock, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
3 |
15u Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-7-0 |
4 |
Bodyshop Baseball
Toccoa, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-4-1 |
5 |
Canes GA Black 15u
Carrollton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
6 |
Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-10-1 |
7 |
Elite Aces
Covington, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-7-0 |
8 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-21-0 |
9 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 36-8-0 |
10 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs Williams
Suwanee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-3-1 |
11 |
Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
|
14U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
12 |
RED STITCHES RIPTIDES
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 30-7-3 |
2 |
Dugout Buiscits
Sharpsburg, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 25-14-0 |
4 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
5 |
Georgia Reapers
Winston, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-4-1 |
6 |
Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-15-3 |
7 |
New Level /17U
MONROE, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-12-1 |
8 |
Players Baseball
Colbert, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |
9 |
Southwest Sox 17U
Smyrna, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
10 |
West Cobb Wolfpack
Acworth, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |