Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted.
Week 2 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 16U thru 17U games will be played on HS fields. 15u also if available.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/20 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 17 Dingers Athletics 11U Premier | 6 Gwinnett Bandits 11U Carolina | ||
Game 2 9/20 12:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 14 Dingers Athletics 11U Premier | 1 East Side Chargers | ||
Game 3 9/20 2:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 0 Gwinnett Bandits 11U Carolina | 11 East Side Chargers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dingers Athletics 11U Premier | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
2 | East Side Chargers | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 11 |
3 | Gwinnett Bandits 11U Carolina | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 6 |
1 | Dingers Athletics 11U Premier | 9 |
2 | East Side Chargers | 3 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/20 |
2 9/20 |
Total |
11 | Etris, Eyen | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
14 | Fleming, Kash | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
12 | Rutledge, Ashton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
21 | Tippin, Jake | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 3.1 | 3.0 | 6.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/20 |
2 9/20 |
Total |
44 | Bredickas, Chase | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
7 | Cubides, Daniel | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
27 | Schueren, Zach | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/20 |
2 9/20 |
Total |
1 | Deutsch, Joanna | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
11 | Johnson, Cole | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
26 | Mingo Jr, Jarrett | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
27 | Phillips, Gregory | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
21 | Richardson, Derion | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
4 | Van Alen, Vincent | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
44 | Wheeler, Bryson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.1 | 3.0 | 6.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dingers Athletics 11U Premier
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
2 |
East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 20-16-1 |
3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11U Carolina
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
25/8 Kings
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-A | 5-3-0 |
2 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-21-3 |
3 |
Grayson Rams 13U (Batts)
Grayson, GA
|
13U-A | 5-10-2 |
4 |
Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-28-2 |
5 |
Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-13-1 |
6 |
Smyrna Slammers
Smyrna, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
COLLINS HILL WARRIORS
LAWRENCEVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
2 |
Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-17-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 14U Carolina
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-4-1 |
4 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 29-13-0 |
5 |
Home Plate - Mallett 14U
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-4-2 |
6 |
Juan On One Jays 14U
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-6-0 |
7 |
Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-7-0 |
8 |
SDG Angels
Covington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 20-7-1 |
9 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-13-3 |
10 |
USA Scout(Wagner)
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
15u Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-7-0 |
2 |
Angels
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-8-1 |
3 |
Archer Tigers Select
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-5-0 |
4 |
Bodyshop Baseball
Toccoa, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-4-1 |
5 |
GBSA Rays 15u South
Lovejoy, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
6 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 36-8-0 |
7 |
Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
|
14U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
8 |
USA Scout 15u
Cartersville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
16U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-11-4 |
2 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
3 |
Georgia Lookouts - Laverdiere
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-11-0 |
4 |
Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-15-3 |
5 |
Renz Baseball Academy
Suwanee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 30-7-3 |
2 |
Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 25-14-0 |
3 |
Georgia Reapers
Winston, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-4-1 |
4 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
5 |
MGBA 16u
Atlanta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
6 |
New Level /17U
MONROE, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-12-1 |
7 |
Phoenix Elite 17u SC
Social Circle, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 17-16-0 |
8 |
Team GA Baseball
Marietta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |