Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted
Week 6 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 15U thru 17U games will be played on HS fields.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/18 9:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 0 101 Athletics Sports Academy | 12 Gwinnett Angels | ||
Game 2 10/18 10:00 AM | Baycreek Park 3 | 6 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell | 12 Dingers Athletics 11U Premier | ||
Game 3 10/18 11:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 2 Elite Sluggers - Wilson | 8 Gwinnett Angels | ||
Game 4 10/18 12:00 PM | Baycreek Park 3 | 2 Lions | 7 Dingers Athletics 11U Premier | ||
Game 5 10/18 1:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 4 101 Athletics Sports Academy | 7 Storm Baseball | ||
Game 6 10/18 2:00 PM | Baycreek Park 3 | 13 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell | 3 North Ga Raiders 11u | ||
Game 7 10/18 3:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 17 Superior Sports Dirtbags | 2 Elite Sluggers - Wilson | ||
Game 8 10/18 4:00 PM | Baycreek Park 3 | 3 Lions | 9 North Ga Raiders 11u | ||
Game 9 10/18 5:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 12 Superior Sports Dirtbags | 1 Storm Baseball |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gwinnett Angels | 2-0-0 | 2 | 13 | 18 |
2 | Superior Sports Dirtbags | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Dingers Athletics 11U Premier | 2-0-0 | 8 | 11 | 17 |
4 | Grayson Rams 11U Lyell | 1-1-0 | 15 | 1 | 16 |
5 | North Ga Raiders 11u | 1-1-0 | 16 | -1 | 12 |
6 | Storm Baseball | 1-1-0 | 16 | -4 | 8 |
7 | Lions | 0-2-0 | 16 | -11 | 5 |
8 | 101 Athletics Sports Academy | 0-2-0 | 19 | -10 | 4 |
9 | Elite Sluggers - Wilson | 0-2-0 | 25 | -13 | 4 |
1 | Gwinnett Angels | 10 |
2 | Superior Sports Dirtbags | 11 |
3 | Dingers Athletics 11U Premier | 6 |
4 | Grayson Rams 11U Lyell | 7 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/18 |
2 10/18 |
Total |
10 | Hainsworth, Bryce | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
23 | Miller, II, Mark | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
42 | Reiss, Josiah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
32 | Spicer, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/18 |
2 10/18 |
Total |
11 | Etris, Eyen | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
14 | Fleming, Kash | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
99 | McMinn, Bryson | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
21 | Tippin, Jake | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 4.1 | 4.0 | 8.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/18 |
2 10/18 |
Total |
12 | Derry, John | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
21 | Harper, Bray | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
4 | Perrin, Connor | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 |
7 | Rodgers, James Blair | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
36 | Rushton, Declan | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/18 |
2 10/18 |
Total |
4 | Bahr, Jackson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
26 | Crane, Dylan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
5 | Goodwin, Harrison | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
10 | Lyell, Griffin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Walsh, Collin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/18 |
2 10/18 |
Total |
99 | Asztalos, Noah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
20 | Craig, Samuel | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
04 | Jang, John | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
03 | Yi, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/18 |
2 10/18 |
Total |
5 | Harris, Gavin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
27 | Meehan, Tyler | 3.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 |
13 | Sullivan, Lucas | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/18 |
2 10/18 |
Total |
10 | archer, jack | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
16 | Hilley, Warren | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
8 | Hudson, Hunter | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
77 | Wood, Daniel | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/18 |
2 | Total |
18 | McDaniel, Braxton | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
12 | Mouzon, Terrek | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
22 | Pratt, Jackson | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/18 |
2 | Total |
5 | Kothari, Nik | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-8-0 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics 11U Premier
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
3 |
Elite Sluggers - Wilson
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-10-1 |
4 |
Grayson Rams 11U Lyell
Grayson, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-12-3 |
5 |
Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
|
11U-AAA | 21-8-0 |
6 |
Lions
Braselton, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-0 |
7 |
North Ga Raiders 11u
Danielsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
8 |
Storm Baseball
Locust Grove, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-5-0 |
9 |
Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
(un)discovered Blue
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-5-0 |
2 |
East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 20-16-1 |
3 |
Georgia Select Braves - Kemp
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-1-0 |
4 |
Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 20-13-0 |
5 |
Juan On One Jays 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-5-0 |
6 |
Ocee TG Dbacks
Johns Creek, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-6-0 |
7 |
Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-0-0 |
8 |
Undiscovered Black
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-4-1 |
9 |
USA Scout 11u(Odak)
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AAA | 18-5-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
360 Hawks 13U Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-15-0 |
2 |
ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-8-1 |
3 |
Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-28-2 |
4 |
RCP DBACKS
Lithonia, GA
|
13U-A | 0-5-0 |
5 |
Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-20-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
360 Hawks 13U Blue
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-0-0 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-4-1 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 21-19-1 |
4 |
Dunwoody Diablos Gold- Rueckel
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-9-0 |
5 |
Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-16-0 |
6 |
Elite Red Sox
College Park, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-1-1 |
7 |
Gwinnett Bandits 13U
Buford, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
8 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-15-2 |
9 |
QAB Select
Flowery Branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-7-0 |
10 |
Sharon Springs Academy
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star National NG
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-3-0 |
2 |
Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-19-1 |
3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 14U Carolina
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-4-1 |
4 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 29-13-0 |
5 |
MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-1 |
6 |
Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-22-1 |
7 |
Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
|
14U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
8 |
USA Scout(Gonzalez)
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-7-2 |
9 |
USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-20-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-3-2 |
2 |
Diablos21
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-11-0 |
3 |
Elevate Baseball
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-5-0 |
4 |
Hardknox Orioles 14u
McDonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-9-3 |
5 |
Home Plate Wesolowski
brooks, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-13-1 |
6 |
Indians Baseball
BALL GROUND, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
7 |
Juan On One Jays 14U
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-6-0 |
8 |
Mavericks
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
9 |
Meridian Panthers 14u
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-3-1 |
10 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-13-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-9-0 |
2 |
15u Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-7-0 |
3 |
Angels
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-8-1 |
4 |
Archer Tigers Select
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-5-0 |
5 |
ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-7-0 |
6 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-3-0 |
7 |
Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-10-1 |
8 |
Elite Aces
Covington, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-7-0 |
9 |
GA Elite Baseball 15u
Austell, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
10 |
Georgia Mudcats
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 25-16-0 |
11 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
12 |
Georgia Spikes
Marietta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 0-4-0 |
13 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-14-0 |
14 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 36-8-0 |
15 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs Williams
Suwanee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
16U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-11-4 |
2 |
Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 12-5-2 |
3 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
4 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 36-29-4 |
5 |
HP Hurricanes
Suwanee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-0-0 |
6 |
Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-15-3 |
7 |
RED STITCHES RIPTIDES
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-4-0 |
8 |
Roswell Black Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 25-14-0 |
2 |
New Level /17U
MONROE, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-12-1 |
3 |
NGB HALOS
Buford, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
4 |
Phoenix Elite 17u SC
Social Circle, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 17-16-0 |
5 |
Players Baseball
Colbert, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |