Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Sunday brackets are now seeded and posted.
For the 17U division only, the seeding in the standings is slightly off. The bottom 3 teams should be listed as 7/8/9 as there is not a 10th team. The bracket IS correct so please follow what is shown.
Close out this crazy 2020 year of baseball with our final two day event.
Register in our Open age group and classifications will be divided if we have enough of each to do so.
If not, 10 or more teams will be divided into a Gold and Silver bracket on Sunday based on pool play results.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 11/7 9:30 AM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 13 Havoc Baseball | 5 Juan On One Jays 8U | ||
Game 2 11/7 11:15 AM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 1 Havoc Baseball | 9 Georgia Riverbandits | ||
Game 3 11/7 1:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 0 Juan On One Jays 8U | 10 5 Star Longhorns | ||
Game 4 11/7 2:45 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 5 Georgia Riverbandits | 3 Buford Elite | ||
Game 5 11/7 4:30 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 14 5 Star Longhorns | 0 Buford Elite |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 Star Longhorns | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Georgia Riverbandits | 2-0-0 | 4 | 9 | 14 |
3 | Havoc Baseball | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 11 |
4 | Buford Elite | 0-2-0 | 19 | -9 | 3 |
5 | Juan On One Jays 8U | 0-2-0 | 23 | -14 | 5 |
4 | Buford Elite | 9 |
5 | Juan On One Jays 8U | 8 |
1 | 5 Star Longhorns | 3 |
Buford Elite | 0 |
2 | Georgia Riverbandits | 5 |
3 | Havoc Baseball | 3 |
5 Star Longhorns | 5 |
Georgia Riverbandits | 1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 11/7 |
2 11/7 |
3 11/8 |
4 11/8 |
Total |
99 | Jatta, Braydon | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Skinner, Slade | 6.0 | 6.0 | |||
7 | Stanford, Matthew | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
18 | Torres, Caleb | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
00 | Vanhorn, Dylan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 11/7 |
2 11/7 |
3 11/8 |
4 11/8 |
Total |
3 | Hamrick, Hudson | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
14 | Pritchett, Cohen | 4.2 | 4.2 | |||
24 | Wade, Caleb | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | |
1 | Wilson, Jackson | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 16.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 11/7 |
2 11/7 |
3 11/8 |
4 11/8 |
Total |
1 | Carter, Ayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
7 | Dollar, Troy | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
10 | George, Grayson | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | ||
20 | Henderson, Jackson | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
8 | McClendon, Logan | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | ||
5 | Smith, Kane | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 18.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 11/7 |
2 11/7 |
3 11/8 |
4 | Total |
5 | Brown, Wesley | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
25 | Crane, Cody | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
23 | Francis, Monica | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
10 | Masiello, Talmadge | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
27 | McCall, Weston | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
8 | powers, Kevin | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 11/7 |
2 11/7 |
3 11/8 |
4 | Total |
9 | Laguer, Giovani | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Ledford, Brandy | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
4 | Pirkle, Nate | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
27 | Rickman, Sawyer | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
25 | Ruggieri, Bryce | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 2.1 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 8.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 14-5-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 13-15-0 |
3 |
Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-15-0 |
4 |
Havoc Baseball
Statham, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 4-5-0 |
5 |
Juan On One Jays 8U
Buford, GA
|
8U-AS KP | 0-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-8-0 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AAA | 17-8-1 |
3 |
Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 26-12-0 |
4 |
Beastmode GRINDERS
Decatur, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-8-0 |
5 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-6-0 |
6 |
Dacula 11u
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-7-0 |
7 |
DELETE ME
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-4-0 |
8 |
Elite Sluggers Horner
Newnan, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-5-0 |
9 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11U Carolina
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-9-1 |
10 |
Juan On One Jays 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-5-0 |
11 |
Mtn Park Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-16-0 |
12 |
USA Scout 11u(Odak)
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AAA | 18-5-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-10-1 |
2 |
360 Hawks 13U Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-15-0 |
3 |
ATL Lightning 13U - Wallace
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-2-1 |
4 |
Atlanta Aces
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-A | 4-8-0 |
5 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-21-3 |
6 |
Newton Naturals
Social Circle, GA
|
13U-AA | 18-14-0 |
7 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-15-2 |
8 |
Onward
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-18-2 |
9 |
Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-20-2 |
10 |
The Young Guns Baseball
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-3-2 |
2 |
COLLINS HILL WARRIORS
LAWRENCEVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
3 |
Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-17-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 29-13-0 |
5 |
Home Plate Wesolowski
brooks, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-13-1 |
6 |
MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-9-0 |
2 |
360 Hawks 15u
Norcross, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-6-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-3-0 |
4 |
Copperheads
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-30-1 |
5 |
diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 16-13-0 |
6 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-21-0 |
7 |
Georgia Mudcats
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 25-16-0 |
8 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-14-0 |
9 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 15U Dombrowsky
Peachtree City, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-1-1 |
10 |
Kennesaw Outlaws
kennesaw, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-11-2 |
11 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 36-8-0 |
12 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Sopilka
Chamblee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-5-1 |
13 |
SHOWSTOPPER PROSPECTS
Smiths station, AL
|
15U-OPEN | 4-12-2 |
14 |
South DeKalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-5-0 |
15 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-13-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
16U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-11-4 |
2 |
Elevate Baseball Program Rangers
Atlanta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-1-0 |
3 |
Georgia Lookouts - Laverdiere
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-11-0 |
4 |
Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-15-3 |
5 |
Roswell Black Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 30-7-3 |
3 |
GA CHOP 2022
Kennesaw, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 6-2-0 |
4 |
Georgia Reapers
Winston, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-4-1 |
5 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 5-9-1 |
6 |
New Level /17U
MONROE, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-12-1 |
7 |
Phoenix Elite 17u SC
Social Circle, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 17-16-0 |
8 |
Players Baseball
Colbert, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |
9 |
Temple Elite
Temple, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 6-5-1 |