All Sunday games are cancelled.
Awards will be handed out to all overall #1 and #2 seeds per age group in the American and National Divisions.
These can be picked up today between 9 am and 11 am. Head coach can text 770-231-0176 for location or text address for them to be shipped this week.
Close out the school year with a bang at the Branch.
The new Grand Slam Gold Champion and Finalist Silver rings will be awarded in all age groups.
8U Kid Pitch will be played at the new South Gwinnett Park in Snellville.
14U will play at West Hall HS, Chestatee HS, Johnson HS, Hog Mtn Park, and Jackson County HS.
American and National Divisions will be offered but will be combined as necessary.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/20 9:00 AM | Alberta Banks Park 1 | 5 Grayson Rams - Gold | 10 TEAM ELITE AMERICAN | ||
Game 2 5/20 9:00 AM | Alberta Banks Park 2 | 6 Team Rawlings - SE American | 4 Buford Wolves | ||
Game 3 5/20 11:05 AM | Alberta Banks Park 1 | 0 13u Creekview Jr. Grizzlies | 12 TEAM ELITE AMERICAN | ||
Game 4 5/20 11:05 AM | Alberta Banks Park 2 | 12 Watkinsville Warriors | 5 Grayson Rams - Gold | ||
Game 5 5/20 1:10 PM | Alberta Banks Park 1 | 17 Team Rawlings - SE American | 4 13u Creekview Jr. Grizzlies | ||
Game 6 5/20 1:10 PM | Alberta Banks Park 2 | 8 Buford Wolves | 3 Team Rawlings-SEAN | ||
Game 7 5/20 3:15 PM | Alberta Banks Park 1 | 9 Watkinsville Warriors | 2 East Cobb Steel | ||
Game 8 5/20 3:15 PM | Alberta Banks Park 2 | 0 Diablos 13U Maroon | 13 Team Rawlings-SEAN | ||
Game 9 5/20 5:20 PM | Alberta Banks Park 1 | 2 QAB Baseball Academy-Miller | 3 East Cobb Steel | ||
Game 10 5/20 5:20 PM | Alberta Banks Park 2 | 9 QAB Tumlin 13U | 4 Dacula Falcons (Irons) | ||
Game 11 5/20 7:25 PM | Alberta Banks Park 1 | 6 QAB Baseball Academy-Miller | 6 Dacula Falcons (Irons) | ||
Game 12 5/20 7:25 PM | Alberta Banks Park 2 | 6 QAB Tumlin 13U | 6 Diablos 13U Maroon |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TEAM ELITE AMERICAN | 2-0-0 | 5 | 12 | 20 |
2 | Watkinsville Warriors | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 19 |
3 | Team Rawlings - SE American | 2-0-0 | 8 | 9 | 16 |
4 | QAB Tumlin 13U | 1-0-1 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
5 | Buford Wolves | 1-1-0 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
6 | Team Rawlings-SEAN | 1-1-0 | 8 | 2 | 13 |
7 | East Cobb Steel | 1-1-0 | 11 | -6 | 5 |
8 | QAB Baseball Academy-Miller | 0-1-1 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
9 | Dacula Falcons (Irons) | 0-1-1 | 15 | -5 | 10 |
10 | Diablos 13U Maroon | 0-1-1 | 19 | -7 | 6 |
11 | Grayson Rams - Gold | 0-2-0 | 22 | -12 | 10 |
12 | 13u Creekview Jr. Grizzlies | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 4 |
8 | QAB Baseball Academy-Miller |
9 | Dacula Falcons (Irons) |
5 | Buford Wolves |
12 | 13u Creekview Jr. Grizzlies |
7 | East Cobb Steel |
10 | Diablos 13U Maroon |
6 | Team Rawlings-SEAN |
11 | Grayson Rams - Gold |
1 | TEAM ELITE AMERICAN |
4 | QAB Tumlin 13U |
2 | Watkinsville Warriors |
3 | Team Rawlings - SE American |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
Total |
5 | D'Alessandro, Anthony | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
15 | Morgan, Braeden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
22 | Petty, Spencer | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
33 | Swanson, Nick | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
3 | Thorne, Gavin | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
Total |
5 | Parks, Eli | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
2 | Sisson, Tyler | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
17 | Smith, Kyler | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
6 | Styles, Dre | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
4 | Zagrodnik, Stan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 | Total |
9 | Goetze, Stephen | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
42 | Long, Tyler | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 | Total |
23 | Dicus, Kendrick | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
49 | Eck, Owen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.2 | 4.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
Total |
30 | Calaicone, Steven | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
11 | Hunter, Kyle | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
15 | Shinault, Aidan | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
Total |
75 | Crunkleton, GRAYLAN | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
29 | Figueroa JR, Joel | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
92 | West, Manning | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
Total |
10 | Cseplo, Stephen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
81 | Frideman, Josh | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
2 | Howell, Will | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
99 | McCarron, Evan | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
66 | McCarron, Ryan | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
Total |
14 | Carroll, William Perry | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Chiesa, Josiah | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
8 | Richards, Brennen | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
Total |
7 | Carter, Samuel | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
99 | Dickerson, Kyle | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
1 | Higgins, Glenn | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
11 | Ruark, Logan | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Sharon Springs Longhorns
Cumming, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-9-2 |
2 |
Gainesville Braves
Gainesville , GA
|
8U-AA KP | 3-2-0 |
3 |
Game On Baseball - Smith
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 13-4-1 |
4 |
Lithia Springs Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 0-1-1 |
5 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-5-0 |
6 |
WINDER LIONS
WINDER, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 1-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-4-1 |
2 |
GA Bombers 9u (Paulus)
Alpharetta, GA
|
9U-A | 2-0-0 |
3 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 9u
Norcross, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-10-1 |
4 |
Jack City Pirates
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 7-11-0 |
5 |
Legends
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 5-10-1 |
6 |
Mountain View Bears - Miles
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blazin Bullets
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-11-0 |
2 |
Coal Mountain
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-2-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons-Allen
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-6-1 |
4 |
ELITE SLUGGERS (PIEPLOW)
JEFFERSON, GA
|
10U-A | 2-8-0 |
5 |
FCA Barrett Cubs
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-6-1 |
6 |
Georgia Outlaws
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-10-1 |
7 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-6-2 |
8 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 16-6-1 |
9 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gamers (Sanders)
McDonough, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-2-0 |
2 |
Georgia Bombers-Cohn
Alpharetta, GA
|
10U-AAA | 11-6-1 |
3 |
Giants Baseball Black
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
4 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
10U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
5 |
Midway Wolverines
Cumming , GA
|
10U-AA | 3-2-1 |
6 |
North Gwinnett 10u Blackdogs
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AAA | 13-12-1 |
7 |
SS Lambert Longhorns
cumming, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-11-1 |
8 |
Team GA Elite 10U
Atlanta, GA
|
10U-AAA | 0-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Dunn RIght Dawgs-Black
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 14-12-1 |
2 |
Barrow Braves
Winder, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-2-1 |
3 |
Jackson County Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-15-1 |
4 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-4-1 |
5 |
Premier Grizzlies
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-4-0 |
6 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-23-3 |
7 |
Roswell Black Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
11U-AA | 12-9-0 |
8 |
Winder 11U Lions
Winder, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Collins Hill Black Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-2-0 |
2 |
Eab
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-9-0 |
3 |
ECB Aces
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-4-0 |
4 |
Ocee Orioles
Johns Creek, GA
|
11U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
5 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Dunn Right Dawgs-Black
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-8-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers (Red)
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-10-0 |
3 |
Commanders Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
12U-AA | 15-19-1 |
4 |
FB Falcons
Flowery Branch, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-6-0 |
5 |
FCA Warriors
McDonough, GA
|
12U-AA | 13-8-0 |
6 |
GA Sandlot - Greene
Dahlonega, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-7-0 |
7 |
Game On Baseball - Hodges
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-8-0 |
8 |
Game On Sluggers - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-9-0 |
9 |
Georgia Diamondbacks
Liburn, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-0-2 |
10 |
Hopewell Hawks 12U
Milton, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-9-0 |
11 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-8-2 |
12 |
North Gwinnett
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-4-0 |
13 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-18-2 |
14 |
Sharon Springs Spartans Black
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-6-0 |
15 |
South Hall Baseball
Flowery Branch, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-17-0 |
16 |
TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Collins Hill Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-3-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-6-1 |
3 |
Game On
Grayson, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-7-1 |
4 |
Kennesaw Generals 12u
Kennesaw, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-5-1 |
5 |
Ocee Orioles
Johns Creek, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-5-1 |
6 |
Tiger Baseball
Cleveland, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13u Creekview Jr. Grizzlies
Canton, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-6-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-2-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons (Irons)
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-4-2 |
4 |
Diablos 13U Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-13-2 |
5 |
East Cobb Steel
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-15-1 |
6 |
Grayson Rams - Gold
Grayson, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-7-0 |
7 |
QAB Baseball Academy-Miller
Oakwood, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-14-2 |
8 |
QAB Tumlin 13U
Oakwood, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-22-1 |
9 |
TEAM ELITE AMERICAN
CUMMING, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-13-0 |
10 |
Team Rawlings - SE American
CUMMING, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-8-0 |
11 |
Team Rawlings-SEAN
Dalton, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-7-0 |
12 |
Watkinsville Warriors
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AP Saints
Lithia Springs, GA
|
12U-AAA | 1-0-1 |
2 |
Game On Sluggers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-8-0 |
3 |
Parkview Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-11-1 |
4 |
Rawlings Southeast - SS National
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-5-2 |
5 |
Signature Park Crush
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-10-0 |
6 |
TEAM ELITE PRIDE
CUMMING , GA
|
13U-AAA | 10-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cubs 14U
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-12-0 |
2 |
6-4-3 14U DP JAGS
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 17-1-0 |
3 |
Archer Gray
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 21-14-1 |
4 |
Attack Baseball - Black
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-9-2 |
5 |
Attack Baseball - Gray
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-12-1 |
6 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-5-2 |
7 |
Carrollton Rockies
Carrollton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-9-2 |
8 |
Country Wide 14u
Maysville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-11-0 |
9 |
Dunwoody Diablos 14u Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-9-2 |
10 |
Foundation A's (Toma)
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
11 |
Game on Buckshots
Dublin , GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-5-1 |
12 |
GEB
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-13-2 |
13 |
Georgia Select
Grayson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-0-0 |
14 |
Georgia WarHawks 14U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-4-0 |
15 |
Giants Baseball Black
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-4-1 |
16 |
Hardknox Royals
Locust Grove, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-12-0 |
17 |
Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 15-11-0 |
18 |
JC Panthers 14U
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-3-1 |
19 |
Ocee Orioles
Johns Creek, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-2-1 |
20 |
Oconee Thunder
Bishop, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-7-1 |
21 |
Outkast
Villa Rica, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-12-0 |
22 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-8-1 |
23 |
Sawnee Mtn. Thunder
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-4-1 |
24 |
Signature Park Mustangs
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-4-1 |
25 |
TEAM ELITE MVP
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-6-2 |
26 |
USA Showcase
Emerson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-6-1 |
27 |
West Georgia Rage
LaGrange, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 20-9-2 |