All Sunday schedules are now seeded.
13U teams please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/17 10:00 AM | George Pierce Park 6 | 28 Buford Wolves 9U | 0 FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U | ||
Game 2 4/17 11:45 AM | George Pierce Park 6 | 19 Buford Wolves 9U | 5 Newton Naturals- Sloan | ||
Game 3 4/17 1:30 PM | George Pierce Park 6 | 14 Buford Elite 10U - Walton | 1 FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U | ||
Game 4 4/17 3:15 PM | George Pierce Park 6 | 17 Newton Naturals- Sloan | 9 GA Diamond Kings | ||
Game 5 4/17 5:00 PM | George Pierce Park 6 | 10 Buford Elite 10U - Walton | 7 GA Diamond Kings |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buford Wolves 9U | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Buford Elite 10U - Walton | 2-0-0 | 8 | 10 | 20 |
3 | Newton Naturals- Sloan | 1-1-0 | 28 | 0 | 15 |
4 | GA Diamond Kings | 0-2-0 | 27 | -10 | 16 |
5 | FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U | 0-2-0 | 42 | -14 | 1 |
4 | GA Diamond Kings | 8 |
5 | FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U | 10 |
1 | Buford Wolves 9U | 13 |
FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U | 6 |
2 | Buford Elite 10U - Walton | 11 |
3 | Newton Naturals- Sloan | 10 |
Buford Wolves 9U | 13 |
Buford Elite 10U - Walton | 4 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/17 |
2 4/17 |
3 4/18 |
4 4/18 |
Total |
19 | Baik, Ian | 2.0 | 1.1 | 3.1 | ||
11 | Becoat, Anna | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
15 | Hutchinson, Joseph | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | ||
7 | Jameson, Jack | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | ||
4 | Thompson, Chase | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
48 | Woodman, Jaclyn | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/17 |
2 4/17 |
3 4/18 |
4 4/18 |
Total |
99 | Davis, Brantley | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
1 | Gibson, Will | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
44 | Gieler, Carson | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | ||
7 | Hosenfeld, Jack | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
27 | Johnson, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Kilman, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
17 | Koblick, Karson | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | ||
10 | Woods, Connor | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 11.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/17 |
2 4/17 |
3 4/18 |
4 4/18 |
Total |
8 | Davis, Jacob | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
48 | Dockery, Bryson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
13 | Shurley, Logan | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
1 | Walker, Jack | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/17 |
2 4/17 |
3 4/18 |
4 | Total |
10 | Fleetwood, Corneilius | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
6 | Harvey, Naeem | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
7 | Reeves Jr, Donald | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | ||
8 | Sampson, Thomas | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
3 | Thornhill, Jayden | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/17 |
2 4/17 |
3 4/18 |
4 | Total |
31 | Carter, Matthew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
9 | Edge, Brayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
24 | Fry, Ledger | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | ||
14 | Moss, Logan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
7 | Phillips, Cason | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
13 | Sloan, Skylor | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 11.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite 10U - Walton
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 15-11-1 |
2 |
Buford Wolves 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 14-9-0 |
3 |
FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-6-0 |
4 |
GA Diamond Kings
Atlanta, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Newton Naturals- Sloan
Covington, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gwinnett Bandits 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-Major | 5-7-1 |
2 |
Gwinnett Stripers
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-5-2 |
3 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 4-6-1 |
4 |
MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-9-0 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-4-1 |
6 |
TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Marietta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 20-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 6-1-0 |
2 |
Elite Sluggers Horner
Newnan, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-5-0 |
3 |
Factory Lugnuts
Gray, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-10-0 |
4 |
Georgia Select Braves - Kemp
Braselton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 20-5-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-7-1 |
6 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AAA | 6-11-0 |
7 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-12-0 |
8 |
Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Barrett Braves(Willig)
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-14-1 |
2 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-10-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12u
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-11-0 |
4 |
Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-23-0 |
5 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 24-16-0 |
6 |
Outlaws 12U Haynes
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-14-0 |
7 |
Scrappers
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-7-0 |
8 |
Sharon Springs Academy
Cumming, GA
|
11U-Major | 2-1-0 |
9 |
Titans - Dobbs
Social Circle, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
360 Hawks 13U Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-15-0 |
2 |
Apalachee Wildcats
Winder, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Body Shop Baseball
Eastanollee, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-4-0 |
4 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-21-3 |
5 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
13U-AA | 23-14-1 |
6 |
Monarch Lions
Riverdale, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-0 |
7 |
Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-28-2 |
8 |
North Ga Raiders 13u
Danielsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 28-9-1 |
9 |
Precision Tigers 13u
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-17-0 |
10 |
ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-A | 5-14-1 |
11 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 29-14-1 |
12 |
Tigers baseball Olson
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
flowery branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 21-19-1 |
3 |
NGE Baseball
Lavonia, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
4 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-15-2 |
5 |
Onward
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-18-2 |
6 |
QAB Select
Flowery Branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-7-0 |
7 |
Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-20-2 |
8 |
Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 26-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sport Academy
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-14-0 |
2 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-6-2 |
3 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-10-0 |
4 |
Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-17-0 |
5 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-10-0 |
6 |
Georgia Select Braves BW
flowery branch, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 17-4-0 |
7 |
Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-22-1 |
8 |
Mudcats
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-7-1 |
9 |
Onward Athletics
Flowery Branch, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
10 |
SDG Angels
Covington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 20-7-1 |
11 |
USA Scout(Gonzalez)
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-7-2 |
12 |
USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-20-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-10-1 |
2 |
Home Plate Wesolowski
brooks, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-13-1 |
3 |
Jax Co Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-8-0 |
4 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 12-1-0 |
5 |
Velo Factory 15U
Clarkesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 11-4-0 |
6 |
Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-11-1 |