All Sunday games are cancelled.
Awards will be handed out to all overall #1 and #2 seeds per age group in the American and National Divisions.
These can be picked up today between 9 am and 11 am. Head coach can text 770-231-0176 for location or text address for them to be shipped this week.
A new Grand Slam tournament site located off I-75 North in Cartersville & Adairsville. Very nice facilities. 12U will be played in Rockmart and 14U will be played in Waleska.
The new Grand Slam Gold Champion and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all age groups.
American and National Divisions will be offered but will be combined if necessary.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/20 9:00 AM | Hamilton Crossing Park 13 | 9 9 Stars Saints | 7 East Side Chargers | ||
Game 2 5/20 11:05 AM | Hamilton Crossing Park 13 | 6 9 Stars Saints | 4 Hobgood Braves | ||
Game 3 5/20 1:10 PM | Hamilton Crossing Park 13 | 15 East Side Chargers | 3 Hobgood Braves | ||
Game 4 5/20 3:15 PM | Hamilton Crossing Park 13 | 5 DHYS Red Devils | 4 Nextlvl Stars | ||
Game 5 5/20 5:20 PM | Hamilton Crossing Park 13 | 2 DHYS Red Devils | 5 Sequoyah Jr. Chiefs | ||
Game 6 5/20 7:25 PM | Hamilton Crossing Park 13 | 7 Nextlvl Stars | 7 Sequoyah Jr. Chiefs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 Stars Saints | 2-0-0 | 11 | 4 | 15 |
2 | Sequoyah Jr. Chiefs | 1-0-1 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
3 | DHYS Red Devils | 1-1-0 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
4 | East Side Chargers | 1-1-0 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
5 | Nextlvl Stars | 0-1-1 | 12 | -1 | 11 |
6 | Hobgood Braves | 0-2-0 | 21 | -9 | 7 |
4 | East Side Chargers |
5 | Nextlvl Stars |
3 | DHYS Red Devils |
6 | Hobgood Braves |
1 | 9 Stars Saints |
2 | Sequoyah Jr. Chiefs |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
Total |
10 | Hooper, Dylan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
21 | King, Riley | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
27 | Lawrence, David | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
20 | Lloyd, Landen | 5.1 | 5.1 | |
Total | 4.1 | 7.1 | 11.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 | Total |
9 | Davis, Sam | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
16 | Elliott, Gabe | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
24 | Turner, Cole | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 7.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
Total |
16 | Benson, Peyton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
23 | Davis, Carson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
6 | Griffin, Trey | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
11 | Jenkins, Will | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
10 | Van Dyke, Wade | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 4.2 | 5.0 | 9.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
Total |
23 | Bane, Braden | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
5 | Davis, Brayden | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
9 | Embrey, Karsen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
19 | Oneil, Luke | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
22 | Smith, Aiden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
11 | Swayze, Jacob | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 7.0 | 5.1 | 12.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 | Total |
47 | Kerr, Alex | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
32 | Pittroff, Carter | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cumming Muddawgs
Cumming , GA
|
11U-AA | 9-12-1 | ||
2 |
ECB Longhorns
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-17-1 | ||
3 |
Oregon Park Raptors
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-1 | ||
4 |
River Ridge Knights
Woodstock , GA
|
11U-AA | 8-7-0 | ||
5 |
West Cobb Express
Powder Springs, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-9-0 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Tool Baseball - Carnes
Carrollton, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-15-0 |
2 |
East Cobb Colt 45's Orange
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Eastside Canes
Acworth, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-3-0 |
4 |
Fury Black
Woodstock, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
5 |
Fury Blue
Canton, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-9-0 |
6 |
Georgia Thunder Baseball
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-11-1 |
7 |
Paulding Patriots 12U
Dallas, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-4-1 |
8 |
RBI Dodgers
Acworth, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-0-0 |
9 |
Roswell Black 12u
Roswell, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-8-1 |
10 |
TEAM ADIDAS/CALHOUN
Calhoun, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-12-1 |
11 |
Team Elite Prospects
Cumming, GA
|
12U-Major | 1-1-0 |
12 |
West GA Slammers
Dallas, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dunn Right Dawgs-White
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-7-3 |
2 |
13u HardKnox Marlins
Locust Grove, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-11-0 |
3 |
Canton Jackets
Canton, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-7-3 |
4 |
Cherokee IronPigs
Canton, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-8-1 |
5 |
East Cobb Redbirds
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-3-0 |
6 |
Home Plate Chilidogs - Wise/Robertson
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9 Stars Saints
Cartersville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
2 |
DHYS Red Devils
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-6-0 |
3 |
East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-7-0 |
4 |
Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-6-2 |
5 |
Nextlvl Stars
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-4-1 |
6 |
Sequoyah Jr. Chiefs
Canton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-4-1 |