Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
We are excited to be back in Calera this year! Winners and runner up will receive rings in each division. Time limits will be 60 minutes finish the inning for our 8U age group. 9U through 12U will be 60 minute finish the inning and 70 minute bracket play. 14U time limit will be 80 minutes or 5 innings all day.16U will 90 min or 6 innings. 2 pool play into single elimination format. Contact Reed Bright or Tim Kennedy with any questions. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/24 10:20 AM Eagle Park F 6 6 EC Bullets-James (2015) 7 Voodoo
Game 2 9/24 10:20 AM Eagle Park F 8 0 Lady A's 12 Red Storm 14
Game 3 9/24 11:35 AM Eagle Park F 6 19 Seminoles 18 Shelby Savage 2014
Game 4 9/24 11:35 AM Eagle Park F 8 2 EC Bullets-James (2015) 18 Lady A's
Game 5 9/24 12:50 PM Eagle Park F 6 12 Seminoles 13 Voodoo
Game 6 9/24 12:50 PM Eagle Park F 8 2 Shelby Savage 2014 15 Red Storm 14
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Red Storm 14 2-0-0 2 14 20
2 Voodoo 2-0-0 18 2 17
3 Lady A's 1-1-0 14 0 10
4 Seminoles 1-1-0 31 0 20
5 EC Bullets-James (2015) 0-2-0 25 -8 8
6 Shelby Savage 2014 0-2-0 34 -8 12

Gold 8U-C

Gold
4 Seminoles 13
Saturday 2:05 PM
Eagle Park F 6
1
5 EC Bullets-James (2015) 0
3 Lady A's 16
Saturday 2:05 PM
Eagle Park F 8
2
6 Shelby Savage 2014 6
1 Red Storm 14 11
Saturday 3:20 PM
Eagle Park F 6
3
Seminoles 9
2 Voodoo 0
Saturday 3:20 PM
Eagle Park F 8
4
Lady A's 14
Red Storm 14 20
Saturday 4:35 PM
Eagle Park F 8
5
Lady A's 3
Red Storm 14
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 EC Bullets-James (2015)
Hoover, AL
8U-C 0-7-0
2 Lady A's
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-C 7-3-0
3 Red Storm 14
Trussville, AL
8U-C 9-1-0
4 Seminoles
Alabaster, AL
8U-C 3-5-0
5 Shelby Savage 2014
Helena, AL
8U-C 0-3-0
6 Voodoo
Helena, AL
8U-C 4-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Twisters 13
Alabaster, AL
9U Open 10-6-0
2 Beehive Stardust 10U
Auburn, AL
10U-C 5-4-0
3 Birmingham Mustangs 2013
HELENA, AL
9U-C 2-1-0
4 CABA SunRays 10u
Sylacauga, AL
10U-C 4-11-0
5 High Intensity 10u
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-C 8-5-0
6 Hoover Thunder
Hoover, AL
9U Open 4-9-0
7 Phenoms 13
Harpersville, AL
10U-C 2-2-0
8 Softball Country Freedom
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-C 10-2-1
9 SSG SOX - Whitfield
Auburn, AL
10U-C 0-3-0
10 TBD
Birmingham, AL
10U-C 9-7-0
11 Vicious Softball 2012
Alabaster, AL
10U-C 11-3-1
12 Vicious Softball 2013
Gardendale, AL
9U Open 0-7-0
13 VTX 2k12
Vestavia, AL
10U-C 7-9-0
14 WEMO Ambush
Mobile, AL
9U-C 2-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Twisters
Helena, AL
12U-C 3-14-1
2 Beehive 12U - 2011
Auburn, AL
12U-C 2-4-0
3 CABA SunRays 12u
SYLACAUGA, AL
12U-C 7-13-0
4 Crushers 12u
Clanton, AL
12U-C 2-4-1
5 Eagles 2011
Birmingham, AL
11U-C 9-11-0
6 Helena Heat 12U
Pelham, AL
12U-C 2-11-0
7 Next Level 2010
Trussville, AL
12U-C 3-5-0
8 Northport Nitro
Northport, AL
12U-C 3-6-1
9 Prattville Elite
Prattville, AL
12U-C 6-10-0
10 River Region Thundercats 12u
Prattville, AL
12U-C 3-5-0
11 Softball Country Vision
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-C 3-1-0
12 SSG Sox 12U
AUBURN, AL
12U-C 2-5-0
13 Tomahawks
Helena, AL
12U-C 19-3-1