Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/27 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park F6 | 13 Tupelo Titans | 12 Itawamba Indians | ||
Game 2 5/27 10:10 AM | BNA Bank Park F6 | 20 Tombigbee Tribe-Red | 16 Titans Baseball | ||
Game 3 5/27 11:20 AM | BNA Bank Park F6 | 14 Tombigbee Tribe Navy | 13 Itawamba Indians | ||
Game 4 5/27 12:30 PM | BNA Bank Park F6 | 5 Caledonia Chargers | 13 Titans Baseball | ||
Game 5 5/27 1:40 PM | BNA Bank Park F6 | 18 Tombigbee Tribe-Red | 4 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 6 5/24 2:50 PM | BNA Bank Park F6 | 11 Tombigbee Tribe Navy | 11 Caledonia Chargers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tombigbee Tribe-Red | 2-0-0 | 20 | 11 | 20 |
2 | Tombigbee Tribe Navy | 1-0-1 | 24 | 1 | 20 |
3 | Titans Baseball | 1-1-0 | 25 | 3 | 20 |
4 | Tupelo Titans | 1-1-0 | 30 | -6 | 14 |
5 | Caledonia Chargers | 0-1-1 | 24 | -7 | 15 |
6 | Itawamba Indians | 0-2-0 | 27 | -2 | 20 |
4 | Tupelo Titans | 14 |
5 | Caledonia Chargers | 13 |
3 | Titans Baseball | 13 |
6 | Itawamba Indians | 3 |
1 | Tombigbee Tribe-Red | 13 |
Tupelo Titans | 7 |
2 | Tombigbee Tribe Navy | 4 |
Titans Baseball | 12 |
Tombigbee Tribe-Red | 19 |
Titans Baseball | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia Chargers
Caledonia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 0-2-1 |
2 |
Itawamba Indians
Fulton, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Titans Baseball
Senatobia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe Navy
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-2-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe-Red
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DeSoto Crush
Olive Branch, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 0-10-0 |
2 |
North Mississippi Cardinals
New Albany, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-13-1 |
3 |
Possum Town Sluggers 8u
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cal Warriors
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-A | 3-9-0 |
2 |
North Ms Tribe
Senatobia , MS
|
10U-A | 7-7-0 |
3 |
PONTOTOC HIT SQUAD
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-A | 1-14-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 9u
Mooreville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 9-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
|
11U-A | 1-7-0 |
2 |
Sandlot Baseball - Caviness
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-7-0 |
3 |
Titans
Caledonia , MS
|
11U-A | 10-11-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 11U
Tupelo , MS
|
11U-A | 8-7-0 |
5 |
Yalobusha Giants 10U Burks
New Albany, MS
|
10U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
6 |
Zone
Corinth, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Cubs
Bruce, MS
|
12U-A | 8-10-0 |
2 |
Columbus Elite
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-6-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-7-1 |
4 |
MISSISSIPPI BlueSox
OliveBranch, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-10-1 |
5 |
MS Stampede
Mooreville, MS
|
12U-A | 2-8-0 |