Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/5 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W2 | 14 Delta Outlaws | 7 Pontotoc Patriots | ||
Game 2 8/5 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W3 | 11 NWR ASSAULT | 10 NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS | ||
Game 3 8/5 11:45 AM | Winona Rec Park W2 | 10 Delta Outlaws | 3 WODITA Baseball | ||
Game 4 8/5 11:45 AM | Winona Rec Park W3 | 14 NWR ASSAULT | 2 North Ms ELITE | ||
Game 5 8/5 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park W2 | 19 NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS | 6 Pontotoc Patriots | ||
Game 6 8/5 3:15 PM | Winona Rec Park W2 | 7 WODITA Baseball | 11 Pontotoc Venom 11U | ||
Game 7 8/5 5:00 PM | Winona Rec Park W2 | 4 North Ms ELITE | 3 Pontotoc Venom 11U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delta Outlaws | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
2 | NWR ASSAULT | 2-0-0 | 12 | 8 | 20 |
3 | Pontotoc Venom 11U | 1-1-0 | 11 | 3 | 13 |
4 | NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS | 1-1-0 | 17 | 6 | 20 |
5 | North Ms ELITE | 1-1-0 | 17 | -6 | 6 |
6 | WODITA Baseball | 0-2-0 | 21 | -11 | 10 |
7 | Pontotoc Patriots | 0-2-0 | 33 | -14 | 13 |
4 | NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS | 4 |
5 | North Ms ELITE | 2 |
2 | NWR ASSAULT | 12 |
7 | Pontotoc Patriots | 0 |
3 | Pontotoc Venom 11U | 8 |
6 | WODITA Baseball | 10 |
1 | Delta Outlaws | 1 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS | 10 |
NWR ASSAULT |
WODITA Baseball |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 14-7-0 |
2 |
Grenada Impact
Grenada, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 1-7-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom 7U
Pontotoc , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-8-1 |
2 |
Delta Drivers
Indianola, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-19-1 |
3 |
DELTA STORM
GREENVILLE, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-0 |
5 |
Indians
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 0-3-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees Silver 8u
Madison, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 21-8-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 8U
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-14-0 |
8 |
Tri-County Twins
Belmont, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Reds
Greenville, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-22-1 |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
9U-A | 4-7-0 |
3 |
Dulins Dodgers
Olive Branch, MS
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Renegades
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 18-19-0 |
5 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
6 |
TNT Titans
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 1-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 19-20-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
10U-A | 2-20-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation - Stebbins
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-A | 0-7-0 |
4 |
Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-20-0 |
5 |
Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-21-2 |
6 |
North Ms Hustle
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 17-7-1 |
7 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie , MS
|
10U-A | 12-6-0 |
8 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
10U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
9 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-5-1 |
10 |
Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AAA | 28-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
11U-AA | 27-13-0 |
2 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS
PONTOTOC, MS
|
11U-Major | 11-5-0 |
3 |
North Ms ELITE
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-11-0 |
4 |
NWR ASSAULT
BRANDON, MS
|
11U-Major | 12-3-0 |
5 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc , MS
|
11U-A | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc , MS
|
11U-A | 11-8-1 |
7 |
WODITA Baseball
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cudas Baseball
Puckett, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-5-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 9-10-1 |
3 |
Grenada Thunder
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-3-0 |
4 |
Marlins Baseball
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 14-24-1 |
5 |
Mathiston Impact
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 3-8-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
|
12U-A | 15-21-1 |
7 |
North Ms Comanches
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-17-2 |
8 |
Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 27-17-2 |
9 |
WEST LAUDERDALE MUCKDAWGS
COLLINSVILLE, MS
|
12U-A | 6-16-0 |
10 |
West Point Kings
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 3-11-1 |
11 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DeMarini Sox
OliveBranch, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-9-1 |
2 |
GRENADA GENERALS
Grenada, MS
|
13U-A | 1-16-0 |
3 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI Grays
Pontotoc , MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-9-0 |
4 |
Yazoo Cardinals
Yazoo City, MS
|
13U-A | 9-13-0 |