Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Details to come soon...
contact Mike Narmour at mikenarmour@aol.com
Rings will be given to 1st & 2nd Place teams.
1st place team trophies.
In the silver championship of the 9 UR custom Baseball's will be awarded to 1st and 2nd place.
13U May use -10 bats in all Mississippi Sanctioned Tournament's.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/19 10:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex M&F | 6 Raptors | 8 Next Level 9U Lambert | ||
Game 2 5/19 10:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 14 WC Raptors | 1 Possum Town Sluggers | ||
Game 3 5/19 11:45 AM | Starkville Sportsplex M&F | 10 Tupelo Titans 9u | 13 Sluggers | ||
Game 4 5/19 11:45 AM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 4 Cleveland OUTLAWS | 5 Saltillo Futures | ||
Game 5 5/19 1:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex M&F | 11 Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder | 8 Next Level 9U Lambert | ||
Game 6 5/19 1:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 7 Druid City Titans | 15 SE Tigers | ||
Game 7 5/19 3:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex M&F | 14 Birmingham Stars | 8 Raptors | ||
Game 8 5/19 3:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 12 GWBASEBALL | 7 WC Raptors | ||
Game 9 5/19 5:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex M&F | 13 Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder | 13 Saltillo Futures | ||
Game 10 5/19 5:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 12 GWBASEBALL | 8 Sluggers | ||
Game 11 5/19 5:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex KFK | 12 Tupelo Titans 9u | 1 Possum Town Sluggers | ||
Game 12 5/19 6:45 PM | Starkville Sportsplex M&F | 6 Druid City Titans | 6 Cleveland OUTLAWS | ||
Game 13 5/19 6:45 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 9 Birmingham Stars | 4 SE Tigers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Birmingham Stars | 2-0-0 | 12 | 11 | 19 |
2 | GWBASEBALL | 2-0-0 | 15 | 9 | 20 |
3 | Saltillo Futures | 1-0-1 | 17 | 1 | 15 |
4 | Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder | 1-0-1 | 21 | 3 | 20 |
5 | WC Raptors | 1-1-0 | 13 | 2 | 17 |
6 | Tupelo Titans 9u | 1-1-0 | 14 | 4 | 20 |
7 | SE Tigers | 1-1-0 | 16 | 2 | 14 |
8 | Next Level 9U Lambert | 1-1-0 | 17 | -1 | 16 |
9 | Sluggers | 1-1-0 | 22 | -1 | 18 |
10 | Cleveland OUTLAWS | 0-1-1 | 11 | -1 | 10 |
11 | Druid City Titans | 0-1-1 | 21 | -7 | 13 |
12 | Raptors | 0-2-0 | 22 | -8 | 14 |
13 | Possum Town Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 2 |
1 | Birmingham Stars | 8 |
8 | Next Level 9U Lambert | 6 |
4 | Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder | 9 |
5 | WC Raptors | 5 |
2 | GWBASEBALL | 5 |
7 | SE Tigers | 6 |
3 | Saltillo Futures | 6 |
6 | Tupelo Titans 9u | 5 |
Birmingham Stars | 12 |
Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder | 11 |
SE Tigers | 3 |
Saltillo Futures | 4 |
Birmingham Stars | 11 |
Saltillo Futures | 5 |
12 | Raptors | 8 |
13 | Possum Town Sluggers | 5 |
9 | Sluggers | 14 |
Raptors | 2 |
10 | Cleveland OUTLAWS | 11 |
11 | Druid City Titans | 6 |
Sluggers | 5 |
Cleveland OUTLAWS | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
|
8U-AAA KP | 17-10-1 |
2 |
Cleveland OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-A | 7-13-1 |
3 |
Druid City Titans
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
9U-A | 2-14-1 |
4 |
GWBASEBALL
Huntsville, AL
|
9U-A | 2-1-0 |
5 |
Next Level 9U Lambert
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-A | 2-11-0 |
6 |
Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 1-15-0 |
7 |
Raptors
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 6-13-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 8-7-1 |
9 |
SE Tigers
meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 6-15-2 |
10 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
11 |
Tupelo Titans 9u
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 5-8-0 |
12 |
Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
9U-A | 3-3-1 |
13 |
WC Raptors
Louisville, MS
|
9U-A | 5-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mathiston Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-9-1 |
2 |
Next Level 9u Holloman
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-7-0 |
3 |
Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-8-0 |
4 |
Swing Elite 9u Berkery
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - Gill
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 11-29-1 |
2 |
Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
|
11U-A | 9-12-0 |
3 |
Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 18-16-0 |
4 |
Next Level 10U Edmiston
Caledonia , MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-11-1 |
5 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kosy Storm
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-12-0 |
2 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS
PONTOTOC, MS
|
11U-Major | 11-5-0 |
3 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-5-2 |
4 |
Swing Elite 11-U Minichino
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-19-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Elite
Columbus, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-1-0 |
2 |
Demopolis Baseball Club (DBC 13U)
Demopolis, AL
|
13U-A | 14-6-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Mudcats
Booneville, MS
|
13U-A | 9-11-0 |
4 |
Nettleton Storm
Nettleton, MS
|
13U-A | 4-9-0 |
5 |
Spain Park Jaguars Black
Hoover, AL
|
13U-A | 6-10-1 |
6 |
Steel Baseball
Adamsville, AL
|
12U-AA | 12-19-1 |
7 |
Tuscaloosa Elite
Northport, AL
|
13U-A | 5-15-0 |
8 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 27-19-1 |