Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules will be posted by Wednesday midnight.
Mother's Day weekend ONE DAY event at Signature Park.
South Gwinnett Park, Shiloh HS, Rhodes Jordan Park, and East Hall Park will also be used.
All teams will receive two full regulation games, top two teams will advance to the finals.
Grand Slam Atlanta will not enforce a length to weight drop limit for 13U bats in 2018.
See banned bat list under RULES section of website.
The new Grand Slam Champion rings will be awarded to the winner of that final game.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/12 9:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 11 11U SP Legends | 1 Peachtree Ridge Lions 11U | ||
Game 2 5/12 10:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 2 Buford Green 11U | 13 QAB 11u - Prime | ||
Game 3 5/12 11:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 11 11U SP Legends | 2 Americans | ||
Game 4 5/12 12:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 1 Buford Green 11U | 19 Elite Sluggers - Aiken | ||
Game 5 5/12 1:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 3 JC Legends | 5 QAB 11u - Prime | ||
Game 6 5/12 2:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 9 Peachtree Ridge Lions 11U | 11 Gamers-Mendez | ||
Game 7 5/12 3:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 5 Coal Mountain | 2 Americans | ||
Game 8 5/12 4:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 7 JC Legends | 2 Elite Sluggers - Aiken | ||
Game 9 5/12 5:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 5 Coal Mountain | 6 Gamers-Mendez |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11U SP Legends | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
2 | QAB 11u - Prime | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 15 |
3 | Gamers-Mendez | 2-0-0 | 14 | 3 | 16 |
4 | JC Legends | 1-1-0 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
5 | Elite Sluggers - Aiken | 1-1-0 | 8 | 2 | 12 |
6 | Coal Mountain | 1-1-0 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
7 | Americans | 0-2-0 | 16 | -10 | 4 |
8 | Peachtree Ridge Lions 11U | 0-2-0 | 22 | -9 | 10 |
9 | Buford Green 11U | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 3 |
1 | 11U SP Legends | 7 |
2 | QAB 11u - Prime | 2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/12 |
2 5/12 |
3 5/12 |
Total |
10 | Hall, Ayden | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
47 | Odom, Mason | 4.0 | 2.1 | 6.1 | |
24 | Wimpey, Jaiden | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 12.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/12 |
2 5/12 |
3 | Total |
22 | Bentley, Silas | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
44 | diLorenzo, Connor | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
9 | Henderson, Parker | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
6 | Smith, Ahren | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/12 |
2 5/12 |
3 | Total |
24 | Brinagh Jr, David | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
2 | Chavez, Andy | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
88 | Clanahan, Luke | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
33 | Clark, Jonah | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
7 | Schwalbe, Will | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
17 | White, Christian | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
1 | Wood, Mason | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/12 |
2 5/12 |
3 | Total |
10 | Carnes, patrick | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
77 | Hamby, Bradlee | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
1 | Watson, Lucas | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/12 |
2 5/12 |
3 | Total |
14 | Brownthwaite, Fitzrobert | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
12 | Coleman, Gabe | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
13 | Johns, Gavin | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
44 | Lee, Colin | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
11 | Martina, Nick | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/12 |
2 5/12 |
3 | Total |
20 | Burghardt, Blake | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
51 | Mendez, Daniel | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
3 | Nsah, Joel | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Robbins, John (Trey) | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
30 | Taylor, Chase | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/12 |
2 5/12 |
3 | Total |
23 | Baggarly, Britton | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
45 | Faulk, Caden | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
12 | Howard, Nick | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
16 | Robinson, Noah | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
9 | Severance, Payton | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/12 |
2 5/12 |
3 | Total |
25 | Desai, Om | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
15 | Menegigian, Conner | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
20 | Rogers, Evan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
39 | Teske, Andrew | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
2 | Zopf, Brady | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/12 |
2 5/12 |
3 5/12 |
Total |
10 | Crawford, Branson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
27 | Gilbert, Hayden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
16 | Harper, Garrett | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
4 | Kirby, Breckan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
6 | Moore, Jacob | 1.1 | 2.2 | 4.0 | |
23 | Senter, Brian | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
42 | Wilson, Nate | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
9U-A | 4-5-0 |
2 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-12-0 |
3 |
Lake Country Baseball
Greensboro, GA
|
9U-A | 4-7-0 |
4 |
Loganville Bats Cain
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-15-0 |
5 |
Nextlvl Red
Marietta, GA
|
9U-Major | 9-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9U Game On - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-3-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers (Red)
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-13-0 |
3 |
Elite Sluggers - Skinner
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-12-0 |
4 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-Major | 3-5-0 |
5 |
Norcross Gray
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-2-0 |
6 |
Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-9-1 |
7 |
South Forsyth Jr. War Eagles
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-5-0 |
8 |
Team Elite Sluggers - Cumbess
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U SP Legends
Hoschton , GA
|
11U-AA | 13-9-2 |
2 |
Americans
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-16-0 |
3 |
Buford Green 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-11-0 |
4 |
Coal Mountain
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 12-5-0 |
5 |
Elite Sluggers - Aiken
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-16-0 |
6 |
Gamers-Mendez
McDonough, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-7-1 |
7 |
JC Legends
Gray, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-10-0 |
8 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions 11U
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 15-9-1 |
9 |
QAB 11u - Prime
Oakwood, GA
|
11U-AA | 24-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-7-0 |
2 |
Georgia Select
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AAA | 0-2-0 |
3 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
4 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-3-0 |
5 |
Oconee Cubs
Watkinsville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
6 |
Team 360 Hawks 12U
Norcross, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-10-1 |
7 |
TPB Jaguars
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 HACKS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-20-0 |
3 |
Future Stars
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-13-1 |
4 |
Georgia MVP
Crawford, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-3-0 |
5 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-18-0 |
6 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
statham, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-10-0 |
7 |
Ozone Warriors
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-1-0 |
8 |
Roswell Black Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-8-1 |
9 |
Southside Swamp Donkeys
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-6-0 |
10 |
TEAM ELITE STEEL
WINDER, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-20-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Decatur Nighthawks
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-6-1 |
2 |
FCA Warriors
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-6-1 |
3 |
GA Sandlot-Greene
Dahlonega, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-15-2 |
4 |
Squad 9
Mcdonough, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-1-0 |
5 |
Team Exhibition
Canton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alpharetta Braves
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-16-0 |
2 |
G7
Lexington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-6-0 |
3 |
Georgia Warhawks
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-9-1 |
4 |
Home Plate Chilidogs - Wise/Robertson
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-12-2 |
5 |
ITP Lightning (Caldwell)
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-1-1 |
6 |
Newton Dingers
Covington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-11-1 |
7 |
Rawlings SE - American
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-4-0 |
8 |
Rawlings Southeast 14u Blue
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-9-0 |
9 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL 14U
Ellenwood, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-12-0 |
10 |
STaF Athletics
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-4-0 |
11 |
Team 360 Hawks Gwinnett 14U
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-4-0 |
12 |
West Cobb Nextlvl
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |