Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/13 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 10 MS Mad Dawgs | 2 Grenada Rangers | ||
Game 2 5/13 10:30 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 12 Delta Outlaws | 1 North Ms Tribe | ||
Game 3 5/13 12:00 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 6 Delta Crush | 6 Grenada Rangers | ||
Game 4 5/13 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 4 MS Mad Dawgs | 4 Delta Outlaws | ||
Game 5 5/13 3:00 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 14 Delta Crush | 0 North Ms Tribe |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delta Outlaws | 1-0-1 | 5 | 7 | 14 |
2 | Delta Crush | 1-0-1 | 6 | 7 | 16 |
3 | MS Mad Dawgs | 1-0-1 | 6 | 7 | 14 |
4 | Grenada Rangers | 0-1-1 | 16 | -7 | 8 |
5 | North Ms Tribe | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 1 |
4 | Grenada Rangers | 8 |
5 | North Ms Tribe | 2 |
1 | Delta Outlaws | 10 |
Grenada Rangers | 2 |
2 | Delta Crush | 2 |
3 | MS Mad Dawgs | 4 |
Delta Outlaws | 1 |
MS Mad Dawgs | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Diamondbacks
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-AA | 8-3-2 |
2 |
Delta Gators
Belzoni, MS
|
9U-A | 4-5-0 |
3 |
HammerHeads
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-5-0 |
4 |
Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-21-2 |
5 |
Motion Prospects
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-13-0 |
6 |
MS Black Sox
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 3-7-0 |
7 |
Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue
Columbus, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
8 |
Sandlot Legends 10u
Sherman, MS
|
9U-AA | 4-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Crush
Greenville , MS
|
10U-AA | 6-8-1 |
2 |
Delta Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 11-6-1 |
3 |
Grenada Rangers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 4-10-1 |
4 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AAA | 18-9-1 |
5 |
North Ms Tribe
Senatobia , MS
|
10U-A | 7-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Red Sox
Batesville, MS
|
11U-AA | 2-3-0 |
2 |
Chaos Baseball
GTA, MS
|
11U-AAA | 8-6-0 |
3 |
Delta Reds 2
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
4 |
Delta Thunder
Leland, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-7-0 |
5 |
Stunners Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AAA | 11-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Red Sox
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 5-7-0 |
2 |
Greenwood Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-7-1 |
3 |
grenada chargers
grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-11-0 |
4 |
Kosciusko Krush
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-7-2 |
5 |
Madison Rage
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-10-0 |
6 |
MISSISSIPPI BlueSox
OliveBranch, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-10-1 |
7 |
North MS Rampage
North MS, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
8 |
Wildcats
Calhoun City, MS
|
12U-A | 5-8-0 |
9 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 3-9-4 |
10 |
Yazoo Cardinals
Yazoo City, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-1-0 |