Do you claim to be the best in your division? Come prove it at the Kingz of Swingz Southeast Showcase!
Tentative Schedule will be released on Monday April 17th - At this time any request needs to be made. Every effort will be made to accommodate.
Quick Glimpse
7 foot trophy - Kingz of Swing Custom Bling Ring - Champion T-Shirts - Championship Banner - MVP Award
Scoreboards running all day!
Dugout Coolers Provided
Real time standings on line & on site!!
There will be an Umpire in Charge
Site Directors Present & Visible!
Best Championship Game Experience Anywhere!
Extras
Bat Demos - AXE Bats will be in attendance for your players to demo their bats!
https://axebat.com/?gclid=CjwKEAjwzKPGBRCS55Oe46q9hCkSJAAMvVuMiCnLpYeiCHQ7rkS4os6m9-chAFi_suVr8Wb6X3yuHhoCuMPw_wcB
Radar Gun Booth
Jump Houses
Door Prizes
Former big leaguers autograph sessions!
WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW
$12 3 Day Pass - $8 2 Day - $5 Daily
Arm bands will be provided - If you don't bring your tournament pass arm band next day then you will be charged gate admission
3 coaches per team will be admitted free and provided armbands at check in.
Copy of team insurance must be provided at check in
NO OUTSIDE COOLERS OR FOOD ALLOWED Please make parents aware - will be strictly enforced.
Rosters must be submitted by Midnight April 3!
Please have birth certificates with you, if you don't and something comes up - no discussion.
$150 cash protest fee
In the event of a tie in Bracket play we will play
1 regular extra inning and if it's still tied after
That inning we will load bases with NO outs.
All players must be in matching uniforms with separate numbers
Teams must provide 2 game balls per game!
Grand Slam will provide balls for Championship Games
For a complete list of playing rules Click Here
This doesn't even begin to touch the surface on how awesome this event will be!
Limited spots & they will go quick! Sign up now!
Not sure which division to sign up for? Call, text or email Larry!
EMAIL THETOURNAMENTTEAM@GMAIL.COM OR CALL LARRY GILL @ 601-513-7262
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/29 9:00 AM | Northeast Recreational Complex 3 | 6 Braves Baseball 12U | 5 Columbus Elite | ||
Game 2 4/29 10:40 AM | Northeast Recreational Complex 3 | 7 Mississippi Drillers- Blue | 6 MS Redbirds | ||
Game 3 4/29 12:20 PM | Northeast Recreational Complex 3 | 2 Mississippi Drillers- Blue | 4 Columbus Elite | ||
Game 4 4/29 2:00 PM | Northeast Recreational Complex 3 | 9 Chesterville Badgers | 0 Braves Baseball 12U | ||
Game 5 4/29 3:40 PM | Northeast Recreational Complex 3 | 6 MS Redbirds | 7 Cappe's Longhorns | ||
Game 6 4/29 5:20 PM | Northeast Recreational Complex 3 | 18 North MS Rampage | 3 MISSISSIPPI BlueSox | ||
Game 7 4/29 7:00 PM | Northeast Recreational Complex 3 | 11 Cappe's Longhorns | 1 MISSISSIPPI BlueSox | ||
Game 8 4/29 7:00 PM | Northeast Recreational Complex 4 | 4 Chesterville Badgers | 2 North MS Rampage |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chesterville Badgers | 2-0-0 | 2 | 9 | 13 |
2 | Cappe's Longhorns | 2-0-0 | 7 | 8 | 17 |
3 | North MS Rampage | 1-1-0 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
4 | Columbus Elite | 1-1-0 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
5 | Mississippi Drillers- Blue | 1-1-0 | 10 | -1 | 9 |
6 | Braves Baseball 12U | 1-1-0 | 14 | -6 | 6 |
7 | MS Redbirds | 0-2-0 | 14 | -2 | 12 |
8 | MISSISSIPPI BlueSox | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 4 |
1 | Chesterville Badgers |
8 | MISSISSIPPI BlueSox |
4 | Columbus Elite |
5 | Mississippi Drillers- Blue |
2 | Cappe's Longhorns |
7 | MS Redbirds |
3 | North MS Rampage |
6 | Braves Baseball 12U |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/29 |
2 4/29 |
Total |
17 | Arender, Nic | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
42 | Brown, Caleb | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
19 | Davis, Conner | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
8 | Phillips, Kade | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
1 | Robinson, Hunter | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
99 | Sumrall, Remington | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.2 | 6.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/29 |
2 | Total |
42 | Robinson, Christopher | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
4 | Telano, Alex | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/29 |
2 | Total |
14 | Mobley, Jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
15 | Pratt, Logan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/29 |
2 | Total |
2 | Woychesin, Cody | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
Total | 3.2 | 3.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/29 |
2 | Total |
48 | Miller, Matthew | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
5 | Pittman, Jackson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
13 | Pruett, Jaylon | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/29 |
2 | Total |
3 | Chapman, Caleb | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
12 | Sims, Noah | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
13 | Yates, Cameron | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.2 | 3.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gulf Coast Gators
Gulfport, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Yankees Silver
Flowood , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 16-14-1 |
3 |
Nationals
Northport, AL
|
7U-OPEN | 6-0-0 |
4 |
Next Level 7u Dawkins
Caledonia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 20-9-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 7u
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 4-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Aces Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 27-12-0 |
2 |
FPA Crush
Millbrook , AL
|
8U-AA KP | 11-8-0 |
3 |
Pine Belt Elite 8U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 4-1-1 |
4 |
Possum Town Sluggers 8u
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-10-1 |
5 |
SE Tigers
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 3-8-1 |
6 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 2-7-0 |
7 |
Tuscaloosa Hitmen
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 13-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Fusion 8 Navy
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-3-0 |
2 |
Madison Expos
Madison, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-8-0 |
3 |
Outlaws Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-8-2 |
4 |
Prime Time Baseball
Hueytown, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 7-3-0 |
5 |
South MS Prodigies
Picayune, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 3-1-0 |
6 |
Tuscaloosa Tribe
Northport, AL
|
8U-AAA KP | 1-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bad Company
Carthage, MS
|
9U-A | 3-9-0 |
2 |
Hamilton Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
9U-A | 10-6-2 |
3 |
LA EMPIRE 9U
GONZALES, LA
|
9U-AA | 0-2-0 |
4 |
Louisiana Legends
Slidell , LA
|
9U-AA | 1-1-0 |
5 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-10-0 |
6 |
Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-21-2 |
7 |
Motion Prospects
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-13-0 |
8 |
Ms Marlins 9u
Carthage , MS
|
9U-AA | 7-11-0 |
9 |
Ms Rangers 8U
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 9-9-0 |
10 |
MTL
meridian, MS
|
9U-AA | 6-6-0 |
11 |
North Mississippi Hustle
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AAA | 8-3-0 |
12 |
Oxford Elite 9U
Oxford , AL
|
9U-AA | 11-6-0 |
13 |
Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue
Columbus, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
14 |
River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
|
9U-A | 2-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBS 24 Bandits
Meridian, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-5-0 | ||
2 |
Mississippi Mojo 9U
Brandon, MS
|
9U-Major | 8-2-0 | ||
3 |
MS Rangers 9U
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 10-4-2 | ||
4 |
NW Rankin Rippers
Flowood, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-3-0 | ||
5 |
Southern Fury Baseball
Decatur , MS
|
9U-AAA | 6-7-1 | ||
6 |
Starkville Mariners
Starkville, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-8-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Astros
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-10-0 |
2 |
Clutch Baseball
Hattiesburg , MS
|
10U-AAA | 6-0-0 |
3 |
LA EMPIRE WHITE
GONZALES, LA
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Lightning Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Popknots
Waynesboro , MS
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 |
6 |
MS CLUTCH
BRANDON, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-4-0 |
7 |
Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-10-0 |
8 |
Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
9 |
Queen City Legends
Meridian , MS
|
10U-AA | 2-3-0 |
10 |
The Boys of Summer
lauderdale, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-0-0 |
11 |
Triple Crown Baseball
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-14-0 |
12 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kosy Storm
Kosciusko , MS
|
10U-AAA | 17-4-0 | ||
2 |
LA Empire Purple
St. Amant, LA
|
10U-AAA | 3-0-0 | ||
3 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
10U-Major | 9-3-1 | ||
4 |
MBI 10U EXPOS
FLOWOOD, MS
|
10U-Major | 2-10-1 | ||
5 |
Mississippi Rays
Madison, MS
|
10U-Major | 4-1-0 | ||
6 |
NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
|
10U-Major | 18-10-2 | ||
7 |
Yalobusha Giants 10U Burks
New Albany, MS
|
10U-AAA | 7-3-0 | ||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBS 24 Bandits
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 6-6-0 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs
Mayhew, MS
|
11U-A | 3-13-1 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder Black
Madison , MS
|
11U-A | 0-3-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Drillers
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 8-6-0 |
5 |
Possum Town Sluggers White
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-11-0 |
6 |
RC Heat
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 0-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Marlins
Birmingham, AL
|
11U-AA | 6-7-1 |
2 |
Bibb Brewers
Centreville, AL
|
11U-AA | 2-7-0 |
3 |
Brawlers
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 8-5-1 |
4 |
Chesterville Chiefs
Chesterville, MS
|
11U-AA | 1-5-1 |
5 |
Combat
Montevallo, AL
|
11U-AA | 11-9-1 |
6 |
Golden Spikes 11U Navy
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 7-15-0 |
7 |
Mojo Baseball
Hattiesburg, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-6-1 |
8 |
MS Chargers/Sportscountry
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 2-4-0 |
9 |
Oxford Elite
Oxford, AL
|
11U-AA | 2-0-0 |
10 |
Southeast Tigers
Meridian , MS
|
11U-AAA | 7-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Sox 11U
Elmore, AL
|
11U-AAA | 2-1-0 | ||
2 |
CBC Athletics
Chelsea, AL
|
11U-AAA | 4-1-0 | ||
3 |
Chaos Baseball
GTA, MS
|
11U-AAA | 8-6-0 | ||
4 |
Deep South Bandidos Royal
Central MS, MS
|
11U-Major | 13-10-0 | ||
5 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 15-10-0 | ||
6 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 16-5-0 | ||
7 |
Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 8-11-0 | ||
8 |
MERIDIAN PHENOMS
MERIDIAN, MS
|
11U-Major | 8-9-0 | ||
9 |
Possum Town Sluggers Blue
Columbus, MS
|
11U-Major | 8-4-1 | ||
10 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-Major | 7-0-0 | ||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Braves Baseball 12U
Ellisville, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-2-0 |
2 |
Cappe's Longhorns
Starkville , MS
|
12U-AA | 5-7-0 |
3 |
Chesterville Badgers
belden , MS
|
12U-AAA | 2-0-0 |
4 |
Columbus Elite
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-6-1 |
5 |
MISSISSIPPI BlueSox
OliveBranch, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-10-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Drillers- Blue
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-5-0 |
7 |
MS Redbirds
Pearl, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-4-0 |
8 |
North MS Rampage
North MS, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
AFC Warriors
River Region, AL
|
12U-AAA | 8-5-1 | ||
2 |
LEGENDS Baseball
Maben, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-1-0 | ||
3 |
Mississippi Drillers-Red
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AAA | 6-8-2 | ||
4 |
NWR Impact
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 4-2-1 | ||
5 |
Yalobusha Giants-Orange
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AAA | 4-1-0 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buzini Sports Hawks
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-2-0 | ||
2 |
Gametime Warriors
Oxford, AL
|
13U-AA | 2-12-0 | ||
3 |
GRENADA CUBS
GRENADA, MS
|
13U-AA | 0-5-0 | ||
4 |
MS Rangers 13U
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 2-0-0 | ||
5 |
STIX BASEBALL
NORTHPORT, AL
|
13U-AA | 1-1-0 | ||
6 |
TC Elite
Canton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-0-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available | ||||
13 | Available | ||||
14 | Available | ||||
15 | Available |