12UA games at George Pierce Park will be delayed. Game 1 started at 11:15. The bracket has been updated online to reflect these changes.
This annual woodbat benefit event supports several local ministries and the Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta’s NICU unit.
Three woodbats of various lengths are provided per field. Players are welcome to bring their own - including composite wood bats.
15U and up will be played on high school fields.
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/1 10:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 0 Grayson Rams 13U (Batts) | 0 North Ga Raiders 13u | ||
Game 2 5/1 10:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 2 Superior Sports Dirtbags | 7 Tigers baseball Olson | ||
Game 3 5/1 12:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 4 Sand Gnats | 9 North Ga Raiders 13u | ||
Game 4 5/1 12:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 8 Superior Sports Dirtbags | 9 Body Shop Baseball | ||
Game 5 5/1 2:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 5 Tri-City Generals 13u | 0 Grayson Rams 13U (Batts) | ||
Game 6 5/1 2:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 4 Georgia Academy Reds - Chwatek | 5 Tigers baseball Olson | ||
Game 7 5/1 4:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 6 SYB Freedom | 1 Sand Gnats | ||
Game 8 5/1 4:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 6 SPBA Wildcats | 3 Body Shop Baseball | ||
Game 9 5/1 6:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 8 SYB Freedom | 10 Tri-City Generals 13u | ||
Game 10 5/1 6:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 8 SPBA Wildcats | 2 Georgia Academy Reds - Chwatek |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SPBA Wildcats | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
2 | Tigers baseball Olson | 2-0-0 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
3 | Tri-City Generals 13u | 2-0-0 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
4 | North Ga Raiders 13u | 1-0-1 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
5 | SYB Freedom | 1-1-0 | 11 | 3 | 14 |
6 | Body Shop Baseball | 1-1-0 | 14 | -2 | 12 |
7 | Grayson Rams 13U (Batts) | 0-1-1 | 5 | -5 | 0 |
8 | Georgia Academy Reds - Chwatek | 0-2-0 | 13 | -7 | 6 |
9 | Sand Gnats | 0-2-0 | 15 | -10 | 5 |
10 | Superior Sports Dirtbags | 0-2-0 | 16 | -6 | 10 |
4 | North Ga Raiders 13u | 10 |
5 | SYB Freedom | 3 |
1 | SPBA Wildcats | 8 |
North Ga Raiders 13u | 1 |
2 | Tigers baseball Olson | 7 |
3 | Tri-City Generals 13u | 2 |
SPBA Wildcats | 2 |
Tigers baseball Olson | 7 |
9 | Sand Gnats | 4 |
10 | Superior Sports Dirtbags | 3 |
6 | Body Shop Baseball | 3 |
Sand Gnats | 1 |
7 | Grayson Rams 13U (Batts) | 8 |
8 | Georgia Academy Reds - Chwatek | 0 |
Body Shop Baseball | 3 |
Grayson Rams 13U (Batts) | 2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/1 |
2 5/1 |
3 | 4 | Total |
27 | Hewitt, Christian | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
2 | Pollock, Chase | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Skvarka, Andrew | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
24 | Waldrup, Brian | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | Waldrup, Kevin | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/1 |
2 5/1 |
3 | 4 | Total |
13 | Culpepper, Cory | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
3 | Goodwin, Charlie | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
19 | Sherman, Robbie | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
30 | Von Seeger, Devin | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
Total | 5.1 | 6.0 | 11.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/1 |
2 5/1 |
3 | 4 | Total |
16 | Cummings, Mason | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
1 | Graham, Chase | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
9 | Parsons, Noah | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
42 | Smith, Shane | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 7.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/1 |
2 5/1 |
3 5/2 |
4 5/2 |
Total |
5 | Fortson, Tyler | 3.0 | 1.2 | 4.2 | ||
7 | Hillsman, Cason | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | ||
3 | Miller, Max | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | O'Mara, Connor | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
31 | Stephens, Hudson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
11 | Westbrook, Keaton | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | ||
Total | 7.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 23.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/1 |
2 5/1 |
3 5/2 |
4 | Total |
5 | Cassidy, Reed | 3.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | ||
22 | Fitzpatrick, Riley | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | ||
1 | Lafontaine, Adam | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
4 | Nelson, Cliff | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
23 | Norris, Matthew | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
13 | Williams, Drew | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/1 |
2 5/1 |
3 5/2 |
4 5/2 |
Total |
11 | Aucoin, Andrew | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
29 | Choi, Jaden | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
23 | Ivie, Nash | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
15 | Linton, Thomas | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
5 | Mathis, Jared | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Tattershall, Kimm | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
9 | Var, Nolan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Wheeler, Luke | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
20 | Wilson, Sean | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
Total | 7.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 25.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/1 |
2 5/1 |
3 5/2 |
4 | Total |
14 | Banks, Nolan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
9 | Hudson, Hayes | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Keathley, Pierce | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
1 | Olsen, Seager | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
2 | Ramsey, Rex | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
11 | Terry, Benjamin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
5 | Yount, Camden | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/1 |
2 5/1 |
3 5/2 |
4 | Total |
3 | BROWN, HUNTER | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | ||
15 | CORBITT, KADE | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | ||
4 | RUSSELL, EVAN | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
2 | WHITE, JAXON | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 6.2 | |
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/1 |
2 5/1 |
3 5/2 |
4 | Total |
17 | Bridger, Cody | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
24 | Grunduski, Erik | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
1 | Miller, Owen | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
25 | Thompson, Connor | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/1 |
2 5/1 |
3 | 4 | Total |
12 | Eber, Jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
13 | Elder, Deajon | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
11 | Hand, Ethan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | Maclheny, Curtis | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U MVAA Bears
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-7-0 |
2 |
Beastmode 7/8u
Decatur, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-8-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 13-15-0 |
4 |
Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-15-0 |
5 |
Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 10-4-0 |
6 |
Level 5 Legends 8
Athens, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-5-0 |
7 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 11-7-1 |
8 |
North Georgia Strike
Winder, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-0-0 |
2 |
Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 11-9-0 |
3 |
Hustle Bullpen
McDonough, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-2-0 |
4 |
Level 5 Legends 9
Athens, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-9-1 |
5 |
Line Drive Academy 10U
Cleveland, GA
|
10U-A | 5-12-0 |
6 |
Mount Paran Bombers
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Sluggers - Wilson
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-10-1 |
2 |
Georgia Select Braves - Kemp
Braselton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 20-5-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11U Carolina
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-9-1 |
4 |
Home Plate Dyal
Peachtree City, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-12-0 |
5 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AAA | 6-11-0 |
6 |
Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode "White"
Decatur, GA
|
12U-A | 2-3-0 |
2 |
Beastmode GRINDERS
Decatur, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-8-0 |
3 |
Beastmode GRINDERS "gold"
Decatur, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-6-0 |
4 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 20-13-0 |
5 |
Naturals Baseball
Covington, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-4-0 |
6 |
North Ga Raiders 12u Black
Danielsville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 15-10-1 |
7 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 24-16-0 |
8 |
Team Elite Select
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-11-0 |
9 |
Titans - Dobbs
Social Circle, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-8-0 |
10 |
Winder Lions
Winder, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Decatur, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-7-1 |
2 |
Dynasty Baseball
EVANS, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-2-0 |
3 |
Exposure Baseball (Trojans)
Chickamauga, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-5-0 |
4 |
Ocee TG D-Backs
Johns Creek, GA
|
12U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-4-3 |
6 |
Outlaws 12U Radcliff
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 14-3-0 |
7 |
TG DBacks East Side (Glickman)
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Body Shop Baseball
Eastanollee, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-4-0 |
2 |
Georgia Academy Reds - Chwatek
Woodstock, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-10-0 |
3 |
Grayson Rams 13U (Batts)
Grayson, GA
|
13U-A | 5-10-2 |
4 |
North Ga Raiders 13u
Danielsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 28-9-1 |
5 |
Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-13-1 |
6 |
SPBA Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-13-0 |
7 |
Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-13-0 |
8 |
SYB Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-6-0 |
9 |
Tigers baseball Olson
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-3-0 |
10 |
Tri-City Generals 13u
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-16-0 |
2 |
Forsyth Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-8-0 |
3 |
NGE Baseball
Lavonia, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
4 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-15-2 |
5 |
North Gwinnett 13U
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
6 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 29-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-16-1 |
2 |
ATL Lightning 14U - Carter
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-3-1 |
3 |
Big Fly
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-8-0 |
4 |
DeKalb Lions
Stonecrest, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-8-1 |
5 |
Diablos Gold 14U
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 17-2-0 |
6 |
Diablos21
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-11-0 |
7 |
Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-19-1 |
8 |
Gwinnett Bandits 14u Navy
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-5-0 |
9 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-18-0 |
10 |
Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-22-1 |
11 |
SDG Angels
Covington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 20-7-1 |
12 |
Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Angels
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-8-1 |
2 |
Apalachee Baseball
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
3 |
Atlanta Bangerz (National Team)
Forest Park, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-7-0 |
4 |
diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 16-13-0 |
5 |
Game On Expos
Macon, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-7-0 |
6 |
Georgia Sandlot
Gainesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-1-0 |
7 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 29-13-0 |
8 |
Jax Co Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-8-0 |
9 |
Kennesaw Outlaws
kennesaw, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-11-2 |
10 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 36-8-0 |
11 |
NSA Baseball 15u
Fayetteville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-1-0 |
12 |
NSA Scout team
Fayetteville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-10-0 |
13 |
SHOWSTOPPER PROSPECTS
Smiths station, AL
|
15U-OPEN | 4-12-2 |
14 |
Signature Park Prospects
Braselton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-5-0 |
15 |
South DeKalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-5-0 |
16 |
Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Atlanta Bangerz (American Team)
Forest Park, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-5-1 |
2 |
DeKalb Lions
Stonecrest, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
3 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
4 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 12-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 30-7-3 |
2 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 36-29-4 |
3 |
Macon Pain
MACON, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 12-4-3 |
4 |
outlooks baseball
phenix, AL
|
17U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Phoenix Elite 17u SC
Social Circle, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 17-16-0 |