Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
1st 4 TEAMS IN EACH AGE WILL RECEIVE $50 OFF ENTRY FEE!!!
THIS IS NOW A RING TOURNAMENT!!!!!!!
Contact Jeremy Shafer @ 662-803-4351 or j_shafer6@yahoo.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/8 9:30 AM | Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex 4 | 15 Tupelo Titans | 3 Diamond Kings | ||
Game 2 4/8 9:30 AM | Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex 2 | 8 Hamilton Cubs | 8 Mississippi Explosion | ||
Game 3 4/8 11:15 AM | Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex 4 | 18 Possum Town Sluggers White | 6 Eagles | ||
Game 4 4/8 1:00 PM | Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex 4 | 13 Caledonia Legends | 6 Tupelo Rangers 8U | ||
Game 5 4/8 2:45 PM | Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex 4 | 2 Diamond Kings | 8 Hamilton Cubs | ||
Game 6 4/8 2:45 PM | Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex 2 | 16 Tupelo Titans | 4 Mississippi Explosion | ||
Game 7 4/8 4:30 PM | Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex 4 | 14 Tupelo Rangers 8U | 15 Possum Town Sluggers White | ||
Game 8 4/8 4:30 PM | Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex 2 | 9 Eagles | 10 Caledonia Legends |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Titans | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Caledonia Legends | 2-0-0 | 15 | 8 | 20 |
3 | Possum Town Sluggers White | 2-0-0 | 20 | 8 | 20 |
4 | Hamilton Cubs | 1-0-1 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
5 | Mississippi Explosion | 0-1-1 | 24 | -7 | 12 |
6 | Diamond Kings | 0-2-0 | 23 | -13 | 5 |
7 | Tupelo Rangers 8U | 0-2-0 | 28 | -8 | 16 |
8 | Eagles | 0-2-0 | 28 | -8 | 15 |
1 | Tupelo Titans | 18 |
8 | Eagles | 4 |
4 | Hamilton Cubs | 7 |
5 | Mississippi Explosion | 9 |
2 | Caledonia Legends | 3 |
7 | Tupelo Rangers 8U | 13 |
3 | Possum Town Sluggers White | 18 |
6 | Diamond Kings | 3 |
Tupelo Titans | 14 |
Mississippi Explosion | 4 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U | 9 |
Possum Town Sluggers White | 6 |
Tupelo Titans | 17 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia Legends
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-A | 3-18-1 |
2 |
Diamond Kings
North Mississippi, MS
|
9U-A | 3-7-0 |
3 |
Eagles
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 0-11-0 |
4 |
Hamilton Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
9U-A | 10-6-2 |
5 |
Mississippi Explosion
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 5-8-1 |
6 |
Possum Town Sluggers White
columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 18-10-1 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 4-5-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 5-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cal Warriors
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-A | 3-9-0 |
2 |
PONTOTOC HIT SQUAD
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-A | 1-14-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom
Pontotoc , MS
|
10U-A | 4-9-0 |
4 |
Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
5 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 16-10-1 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends 10u
Sherman, MS
|
9U-AA | 4-3-1 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe Red
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AAA | 8-2-0 |
8 |
Triple Crown Baseball
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cardinals
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 1-15-1 |
2 |
Chesterville Chiefs
Chesterville, MS
|
11U-AA | 1-5-1 |
3 |
Diamond Dawgs
Mayhew, MS
|
11U-A | 3-13-1 |
4 |
Possum Town Sluggers White
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-11-0 |
5 |
Titans
Caledonia , MS
|
11U-A | 10-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cappe's Longhorns
Starkville , MS
|
12U-AA | 5-7-0 |
2 |
Columbus Elite
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-6-1 |
3 |
EC Red Sox
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 5-7-0 |
4 |
Indians Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 4-0-0 |
5 |
Mid South Storm
Ripley , MS
|
12U-A | 12-9-2 |
6 |
N. Mississippi Commanches
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 0-20-1 |
7 |
Nettleton Storm
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 7-9-1 |