Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Week seven of seven consecutive Sunday only events at various Gwinnett Parks.
This event will be held at Rabbit Hill Park in Dacula.
13U American will play at Alberta Banks Park- Flowery Branch and Rhodes Jordan - Lawrenceville
Two full pool games with top two teams playing for the bling.
$200 entry fee plus a $50 team gate fee.
Winner will receive the new Grand Slam Championship rings !!
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/22 11:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 6 Mountain View Bears - Miles | 16 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 2 10/22 11:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 2 Archer Tigers (Red) | 5 Dacula Falcons | ||
Game 3 10/22 1:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 9 Mountain View Bears - Miles | 10 NGE Baseball | ||
Game 4 10/22 1:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 0 Archer Tigers (Red) | 23 ECB Astros 9u | ||
Game 5 10/22 3:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 6 Dacula Falcons | 2 NGE Baseball | ||
Game 6 10/22 3:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 1 ECB Astros 9u | 14 North Gwinnett Bulldogs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dacula Falcons | 2-0-0 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
2 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
3 | ECB Astros 9u | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 11 |
4 | NGE Baseball | 1-1-0 | 15 | -3 | 12 |
5 | Mountain View Bears - Miles | 0-2-0 | 26 | -8 | 15 |
6 | Archer Tigers (Red) | 0-2-0 | 28 | -10 | 2 |
1 | Dacula Falcons | 6 |
2 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 5 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
3 | Total |
0 | Bailey, Zyon | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
16 | Cummings, Mason | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
8 | Diamond, Daniel | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
11 | Watkins, Kaleb | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
3 10/22 |
Total |
6 | Beard II, Jerry Andrew | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
44 | Brasher, Christopher | 2.0 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 7.1 |
15 | Higdon, Ryan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
22 | Higgins, Herman | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
3 | Total |
25 | Barden, Grant | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Johansen, Ryan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Norman-Jimill, Brycen | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
3 | Total |
8 | Clayton, Barrett | 4.1 | 4.1 | ||
30 | Copper, Jacob | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
3 | Miles, Lucas | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
10 | Pierce, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
9 | Rolley, Jake | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
5 | Sanft, Nathon | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
3 | Total |
5 | Moore, Coleman | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
17 | Ward, Findley | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
3 | Whitworth, Cole | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
3 10/22 |
Total |
2 | Moore, Sean | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |
13 | Sime, Mathew | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |
23 | Smithers, Lawson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
22 | Wood, Spencer | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers (Red)
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-13-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-9-1 |
3 |
ECB Astros 9u
Marietta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
4 |
Mountain View Bears - Miles
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-12-0 |
5 |
NGE Baseball
Lavonia, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-4-0 |
6 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-7-0 |
2 |
Apalachee Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-1 |
3 |
Archer Tigers Red
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-15-0 |
4 |
Bullpen Indians
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-14-1 |
5 |
North Gwinnett Black
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
6 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-2-0 |
7 |
Punisher Baseball
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-8-0 |
8 |
Rawlings SE Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-11-0 |
9 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL 13U
Stockbridge, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-9-1 |
10 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-13-1 |
11 |
Southside Swamp Donkeys
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-6-0 |
12 |
Team 360 Hawks Dekalb 13U
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Game On-Boeckman
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
2 |
ITP Lightening
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-10-2 |
3 |
MBC 13 u
High Shoals, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-1-0 |
4 |
North
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-7-1 |
5 |
Team 360 Hawks Gwinnett 13U
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-3-1 |