Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/25 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 11 Yalobusha Giants 7U | 16 Next Level 7u Dawkins | ||
Game 2 2/25 11:15 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 13 Tupelo Rangers 7u | 12 Neshoba Rookies | ||
Game 3 2/25 12:30 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 15 Yalobusha Giants 7U | 3 Tupelo Rangers 7u | ||
Game 4 2/25 1:45 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 11 Next Level 7u Dawkins | 1 Batesville Reds | ||
Game 5 2/25 3:00 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 8 Batesville Reds | 9 Neshoba Rookies |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Next Level 7u Dawkins | 2-0-0 | 12 | 12 | 20 |
2 | Yalobusha Giants 7U | 1-1-0 | 19 | 2 | 20 |
3 | Neshoba Rookies | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 19 |
4 | Tupelo Rangers 7u | 1-1-0 | 27 | -6 | 13 |
5 | Batesville Reds | 0-2-0 | 20 | -8 | 9 |
4 | Tupelo Rangers 7u | 13 |
5 | Batesville Reds | 12 |
1 | Next Level 7u Dawkins | 14 |
Tupelo Rangers 7u | 0 |
2 | Yalobusha Giants 7U | 21 |
3 | Neshoba Rookies | 20 |
Next Level 7u Dawkins | 22 |
Yalobusha Giants 7U | 14 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Reds
Batesville, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-7-0 | ||
2 |
Neshoba Rookies
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 12-15-0 | ||
3 |
Next Level 7u Dawkins
Caledonia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 20-9-0 | ||
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 7u
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 4-7-0 | ||
5 |
Yalobusha Giants 7U
Oxford, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 2-2-0 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Outlaws
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 2-11-0 | ||
2 |
Delta Reds 3
Greenville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 9-6-0 | ||
3 |
Fusion 8 Navy
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-3-0 | ||
4 |
Homefront Nailers
Indianola, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 1-8-0 | ||
5 |
Outlaws Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-8-2 | ||
6 |
TNT Fury Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-4-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Express 10U
Batesville , MS
|
10U-AA | 1-6-0 | ||
2 |
North MS Diamondbacks 10u
Batesville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 2-1-0 | ||
3 |
Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-5-0 | ||
4 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 16-10-1 | ||
5 |
TNT 10U
Grenada, MS
|
10U-AAA | 3-3-0 | ||
6 |
Triple Crown Baseball
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-14-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Reds 2
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AAA | 7-11-0 | ||
2 |
Delta Thunder
Leland, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-7-0 | ||
3 |
Grenada Thunder
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-8-1 | ||
4 |
Stunners Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AAA | 11-10-1 | ||
5 |
Yalobusha Giants-Robertson
Oxford, MS
|
11U-Major | 10-3-0 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
grenada chargers
grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-11-0 | ||
2 |
N. Mississippi Commanches
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 0-20-1 | ||
3 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI GRAYS
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-12-1 | ||
4 |
Winona Baseball
Winona, MS
|
12U-A | 3-12-0 | ||
5 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 3-9-4 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |