Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/12 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W1 | 10 Minors | 11 Delta Gators | ||
Game 2 5/12 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 13 HammerHeads | 1 Delta Diamondbacks | ||
Game 3 5/13 10:30 AM | Winona Rec Park W1 | 9 Minors | 13 Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue | ||
Game 4 5/13 10:35 AM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 7 HammerHeads | 4 MS Black Sox | ||
Game 5 5/13 12:00 PM | Winona Rec Park W1 | 6 Delta Diamondbacks | 6 Sandlot Legends 10u | ||
Game 6 5/13 12:00 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 8 Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue | 3 Motion Prospects | ||
Game 7 5/13 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park W1 | 7 MS Black Sox | 3 Delta Gators | ||
Game 8 5/13 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 10 Motion Prospects | 4 Sandlot Legends 10u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HammerHeads | 2-0-0 | 5 | 10 | 17 |
2 | Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue | 2-0-0 | 12 | 9 | 18 |
3 | MS Black Sox | 1-1-0 | 10 | 1 | 11 |
4 | Motion Prospects | 1-1-0 | 12 | 1 | 13 |
5 | Delta Gators | 1-1-0 | 17 | -3 | 13 |
6 | Sandlot Legends 10u | 0-1-1 | 16 | -6 | 10 |
7 | Delta Diamondbacks | 0-1-1 | 19 | -7 | 7 |
8 | Minors | 0-2-0 | 24 | -5 | 19 |
1 | HammerHeads | 7 |
4 | Motion Prospects | 14 |
2 | Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue | 9 |
3 | MS Black Sox | 8 |
Motion Prospects | 5 |
Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue | 6 |
5 | Delta Gators | 9 |
8 | Minors | 8 |
6 | Sandlot Legends 10u | 1 |
7 | Delta Diamondbacks | 5 |
Delta Gators | 1 |
Delta Diamondbacks | 13 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Diamondbacks
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-AA | 8-3-2 |
2 |
Delta Gators
Belzoni, MS
|
9U-A | 4-5-0 |
3 |
HammerHeads
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-5-0 |
4 |
Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-21-2 |
5 |
Motion Prospects
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-13-0 |
6 |
MS Black Sox
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 3-7-0 |
7 |
Possum Town Sluggers 9U Blue
Columbus, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
8 |
Sandlot Legends 10u
Sherman, MS
|
9U-AA | 4-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Crush
Greenville , MS
|
10U-AA | 6-8-1 |
2 |
Delta Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 11-6-1 |
3 |
Grenada Rangers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 4-10-1 |
4 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AAA | 18-9-1 |
5 |
North Ms Tribe
Senatobia , MS
|
10U-A | 7-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Red Sox
Batesville, MS
|
11U-AA | 2-3-0 |
2 |
Chaos Baseball
GTA, MS
|
11U-AAA | 8-6-0 |
3 |
Delta Reds 2
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
4 |
Delta Thunder
Leland, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-7-0 |
5 |
Stunners Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AAA | 11-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Red Sox
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 5-7-0 |
2 |
Greenwood Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-7-1 |
3 |
grenada chargers
grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-11-0 |
4 |
Kosciusko Krush
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-7-2 |
5 |
Madison Rage
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-10-0 |
6 |
MISSISSIPPI BlueSox
OliveBranch, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-10-1 |
7 |
North MS Rampage
North MS, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
8 |
Wildcats
Calhoun City, MS
|
12U-A | 5-8-0 |
9 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 3-9-4 |
10 |
Yazoo Cardinals
Yazoo City, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-1-0 |