Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
 Winners and runner up will receive rings in each division. Time limits will be 60 minutes finish the inning for our 8U age group. 9U through 12U will be 60 minute finish the inning and 70 minute bracket play. 14U time limit will be 80 minutes or 5 innings all day. 2 pool play into single elimination format. Contact Reed Bright or Tim Kennedy with any questions. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/25 9:00 AM Stephens Park F 5 16 Birmingham Giants 2013 13 Chilton Crushers 13
Game 2 9/25 9:00 AM Stephens Park F 4 4 Jennaration Elite 17 Reign 2013
Game 3 9/25 10:15 AM Stephens Park F 5 3 Chilton Crushers 13 19 Jennaration Elite
Game 4 9/25 10:15 AM Stephens Park F 4 2 Birmingham Giants 2013 14 Reign 2013
Game 5 9/25 11:30 AM Stephens Park F 4 0 Chilton Crushers 13 13 Reign 2013
Game 6 9/25 12:45 PM Stephens Park F 4 4 Birmingham Giants 2013 17 Jennaration Elite
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Reign 2013 3-0-0 6 21 30
2 Jennaration Elite 2-1-0 24 7 24
3 Birmingham Giants 2013 1-2-0 44 -11 16
4 Chilton Crushers 13 0-3-0 48 -17 13

Gold 8U-C

Gold
1 Reign 2013 12
Saturday 3:15 PM
Stephens Park F 4
1
4 Chilton Crushers 13 4
2 Jennaration Elite 11
Saturday 2:00 PM
Stephens Park F4
2
3 Birmingham Giants 2013 1
Reign 2013 13
Saturday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park F 4
3
Jennaration Elite 11
Reign 2013
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 2013
McCalla, AL
8U-C 1-3-0
2 Chilton Crushers 13
Thorsby, AL
8U-C 5-10-1
3 Jennaration Elite
NORTHPORT, AL
8U-C 5-5-0
4 Reign 2013
Springville, AL
8U-C 10-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Blizzard 2012
Hoover, AL
10U-C 1-14-0
2 Chilton Crushers 12
Thorsby, AL
9U-C 2-5-0
3 Next Level 10U
Trussville, AL
9U-C 3-3-0
4 Shelby Savage 2012
Alabaster, AL
9U-C 7-5-0
5 White Lightning 2012
Hoover, AL
9U-B 2-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Twisters
Helena, AL
10U-C 3-11-0
2 All Out 10U
Northport, AL
10U-C 1-8-0
3 Birmingham Vipers 2012-Brenner
Hartselle, AL
9U Open 5-3-0
4 Eagles 2011
Birmingham, AL
10U-C 9-6-0
5 Tomahawks 2011
Helena, AL
10U-C 10-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Eagles 09
Birmingham, AL
12U-C 4-3-0
2 Lady Dukes - Bradford
Wetumpka, AL
12U-C 2-5-0
3 Northport Nitro 12u
Northport, AL
12U-C 3-5-0
4 Tomahawks 2010
Helena, AL
11U 6-5-0
5 VTX 2010
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-C 3-6-2