As of 7:30 am,
Harbins F6 (moved to F5) and F7 will start on time. Harbins F3 and F4 delayed 30 minutes.
Lanier Point fields 2 and 3 delayed til 9:45 am.
Rabbit Hill fields 2 and 3 delayed til 10:15 am
Baycreek F1 will start on time.
Signature Park will start on time.
Dacula Park will start on time.
The Gwinnett Invitational is an annual Grand Slam World Series Qualifier that benefits the Gwinnett Parks Foundation's Youth Scholarship Fund.
These proceeds go to help support approved applicants participate in one of the many youth sports programs our volunteer athletic associations offer throughout the year.
Come join us for a great cause Memorial Day weekend at some of the newest facilities Gwinnett County Parks have to offer. We will also use Lanier Point Complex in Gainesville and Signature Park in Hoschton.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/27 9:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 15 Grayson Rams | 3 Norcross Gray | ||
Game 2 5/27 11:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 5 Grayson Rams | 11 West Cobb Red Sox | ||
Game 3 5/27 1:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 3 Norcross Gray | 20 West Cobb Red Sox | ||
Game 4 5/27 3:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 1 Mountain View Bears - Miles | 9 Oxford Elite 9U | ||
Game 5 5/27 5:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 22 Dacula Falcons | 1 Oxford Elite 9U | ||
Game 6 5/27 7:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 16 Dacula Falcons | 4 Mountain View Bears - Miles |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dacula Falcons | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 20 |
2 | West Cobb Red Sox | 2-0-0 | 8 | 13 | 20 |
3 | Grayson Rams | 1-1-0 | 14 | 1 | 15 |
4 | Oxford Elite 9U | 1-1-0 | 23 | 0 | 10 |
5 | Mountain View Bears - Miles | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 5 |
6 | Norcross Gray | 0-2-0 | 35 | -14 | 6 |
4 | Oxford Elite 9U | 8 |
5 | Mountain View Bears - Miles | 4 |
3 | Grayson Rams | 18 |
6 | Norcross Gray | 6 |
1 | Dacula Falcons | 11 |
Oxford Elite 9U | 10 |
2 | West Cobb Red Sox | 6 |
Grayson Rams | 5 |
Dacula Falcons | 10 |
West Cobb Red Sox | 16 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/27 |
2 5/27 |
3 5/28 |
4 5/28 |
Total |
6 | Beard II, Jerry Andrew | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
44 | Brasher, Christopher | 3.0 | 4.2 | 7.2 | ||
18 | Clement, Tag | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | Higgins, Herman | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | ||
3 | Holbrook, Jeffery | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.1 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 19.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/27 |
2 5/27 |
3 5/28 |
4 5/23 |
Total |
16 | Cook, Jarrod | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
28 | Edington, Ryan | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
22 | Goodbar, Brody | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
17 | Harris, Dalton | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3.2 | ||
1 | Parish, Evan | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
10 | Williams, Cade | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Williams, Parker | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 15.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/27 |
2 5/27 |
3 5/28 |
4 | Total |
8 | Clayton, Barrett | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
2 | Landau, Griffin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | McIlvain, Eli | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
3 | Miles, Lucas | 4.2 | 4.2 | |||
9 | Rolley, Jake | 3.0 | 0.1 | 3.1 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/27 |
2 5/27 |
3 5/28 |
4 | Total |
14 | Alvarez, Tristan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
8 | Baldwin, Brooks | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | |
6 | Stopher, Trust | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Todebush, Jacob | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
00 | Town, Mack | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 7.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/27 |
2 5/27 |
3 5/28 |
4 5/28 |
Total |
10 | Anderson, Brandon | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | ||
15 | Bradford, Bryson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
3 | Brooks, Bryson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
6 | Hernandez, Michael | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | Hurst, Grant | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
12 | Lemon, Zachariah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
4 | Perez, Carson | 3.0 | 1.2 | 4.2 | ||
1 | Salmon, Matthew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Whitelaw, Bo | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
24 | Whitman, Canaan | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/27 |
2 5/27 |
3 5/23 |
4 5/28 |
Total |
15 | Adomnik, Carson | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
25 | Cowan, Jackson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
77 | Daniels, Graham | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
16 | Lilly, Mitchell | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
34 | Stegall, Braxton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
21 | Taylor, Owen | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
23 | Wilkey, Jake | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 4.2 | |
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 18.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-3-0 |
2 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson , GA
|
9U-AA | 2-8-0 |
3 |
Mountain View Bears - Miles
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-11-1 |
4 |
Norcross Gray
Norcross, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Oxford Elite 9U
Oxford , AL
|
9U-AA | 11-6-0 |
6 |
West Cobb Red Sox
DALLAS, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers - Red
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 14-15-0 | ||
2 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 18-9-1 | ||
3 |
Buford Wolves - Avant
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-6-1 | ||
4 |
East Cobb Brewers
Marietta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 1-3-0 | ||
5 |
ELITE SLUGGERS PROSPECTS
CUMMING, GA
|
9U-AAA | 7-4-0 | ||
6 |
Georgia Outlaws
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-10-1 | ||
7 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
8 |
Mill Creek Elite
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-8-0 | ||
9 |
NG Bulldogs-Red
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-14-1 | ||
10 |
Ozone Warriors 10U
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-4-2 | ||
11 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions 10u
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-1-0 | ||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood 10U Young
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-6-0 |
2 |
Dacula Elite
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 10-2-0 |
3 |
East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
|
10U-AAA | 4-5-0 |
4 |
Mill Creek Hawks 10u
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 13-7-0 |
5 |
North Gwinnett 10u Blackdogs
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AAA | 13-12-1 |
6 |
Rockdale Elite Outlaws
Conyers, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-10-0 | ||
2 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-7-1 | ||
3 |
Jackson County Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-15-1 | ||
4 |
Monarchs Baseball Club
Lawrenceville , GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-5-0 | ||
5 |
Mountain View 11U Black Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 11-12-1 | ||
6 |
North Gwinnett Black
Sugar Hill, GA
|
11U-AA | 12-10-2 | ||
7 |
Oregon Park Raptors
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-1 | ||
8 |
Roswell Black Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
11U-AA | 12-9-0 | ||
9 |
Signature Park BEARS (Brice)
Dacula, GA
|
10U-Major | 3-1-0 | ||
10 |
South Gwinnett Outlaws
Snellville , GA
|
11U-AA | 1-10-0 | ||
11 |
The Club (Red)
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 14-13-0 | ||
12 |
Triton GBSA Rays
Dallas, GA
|
11U-A | 5-11-1 | ||
13 | Available | ||||
14 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos 12U
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-6-0 | ||
2 |
Elite Gamers Mitchell
FORSYTH, GA
|
11U-Major | 5-3-0 | ||
3 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-8-2 | ||
4 |
North Forsyth Senators
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-7-1 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bullpen Bandits
McDonough, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Game On
Grayson, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-7-1 |
3 |
Midway Wolverines
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-7-0 |
4 |
Stixx Baseball
Phenix City, AL
|
12U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
5 |
TEAM ELITE FUTURES
CUMMING, GA
|
12U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Team Elite Sluggers - Skinner
Winder, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
13u HardKnox Marlins
Locust Grove, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-11-0 | ||
2 |
Arsenal Baseball
Niceville, FL
|
13U-AA | 6-3-0 | ||
3 |
Baseball Genius Academy Bombers
Lovejoy, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-1-0 | ||
4 |
Game On West
LaGrange, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-5-0 | ||
5 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-4-0 | ||
6 |
Mako's
Carlton, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-8-1 | ||
7 |
QAB Tumlin 13U
Oakwood, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-22-1 | ||
8 |
Team Rawlings-SEAN
Dalton, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-7-0 | ||
9 |
West Cobb Cobras
Kennesaw, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula , GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-7-0 |
2 |
Game On Sluggers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-8-0 |
3 |
Georgia Bombers Ungs
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-4-0 |
4 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-7-1 |
5 |
Parkview Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-11-1 |
6 |
Roswell Green Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
108 Prospects
Monticello, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
2 |
Archer Gray
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 21-14-1 |
3 |
Archer Red
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-14-0 |
4 |
Country Wide 14u
Maysville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-11-0 |
5 |
Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-8-1 |
6 |
Dingers Athletics 14U
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |
7 |
GEB
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-13-2 |
8 |
Giants Baseball Black
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-4-1 |
9 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-2-0 |
10 |
JC Panthers 14U
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-3-1 |
11 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-3-0 |
12 |
McDonough Wildcats
McDonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-6-0 |
13 |
Midway River Bandits Baseball
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-9-0 |
14 |
Ocee Orioles
Johns Creek, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-2-1 |
15 |
Outkast
Villa Rica, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-12-0 |
16 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-8-1 |
17 |
TEAM ELITE FUTURES
WINDER, GA
|
13U-Major | 4-2-0 |
18 |
TEAM ELITE MVP
CUMMING, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
19 |
TEAM ELITE PRIDE
WINDER, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-14-1 |
20 |
Warrior Baseball
Walnut Grove, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-11-0 |