Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Battle for the Bunny in Trussville

All age divisions will be playing! 2 pool play games into single elimination

Rings will be provided to the Winners of each Division/Team Trophies provided to Champion & Runner Ups

$225 entry fee with individual gate fee of $10.

Time limits are 6u & 8u are 60 min pool play finish the inning/60 minute bracket play

10u - 12u are 70 min finish the inning and bracket play

Come play with Grand Slam Softball and enjoy the opening to a new season

Email: grandslamtournaments.com with any questions.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/3 9:00 AM Luman F 1 2 Birmingham Giants 2013 19 White Lightning 2012
Game 2 4/3 9:00 AM Luman F 2 11 Next Level 2012 6 Top Gun Birmingham
Game 3 4/3 10:10 AM Luman F 1 15 Birmingham Mustangs 2013 2 Hoover Chaos
Game 4 4/3 10:10 AM Luman F 2 13 8U Rocket Elite 13 Northport Nitro 8U
Game 5 4/3 10:10 AM Luman F 3 15 Lady Stix 2012 1 Tuscaloosa Xtreme 8u
Game 6 4/3 11:20 AM Luman F 1 8 Birmingham Mustangs 2013 9 Top Gun Birmingham
Game 7 4/3 11:20 AM Luman F 2 19 8U Rocket Elite 7 Birmingham Giants 2013
Game 8 4/3 11:20 AM Luman F 3 10 Next Level 2012 2 Shelby Savage 2012
Game 9 4/3 12:40 PM Luman F 1 0 Hoover Chaos 13 White Lightning 2012
Game 10 4/3 12:40 PM Luman F 2 21 Northport Nitro 8U 4 Tuscaloosa Xtreme 8u
Game 11 4/3 12:40 PM Luman F 3 9 Lady Stix 2012 8 Shelby Savage 2012
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 White Lightning 2012 2-0-0 2 14 20
2 Next Level 2012 2-0-0 8 12 20
3 Lady Stix 2012 2-0-0 9 8 19
4 Northport Nitro 8U 1-0-1 17 7 20
5 8U Rocket Elite 1-0-1 20 7 20
6 Top Gun Birmingham 1-1-0 19 -4 15
7 Birmingham Mustangs 2013 1-1-0 11 6 18
8 Shelby Savage 2012 0-2-0 19 -8 10
9 Hoover Chaos 0-2-0 28 -14 2
10 Tuscaloosa Xtreme 8u 0-2-0 36 -14 5
11 Birmingham Giants 2013 0-2-0 38 -14 9

BUNNY CHAMPIONSHIP 8U-A

BUNNY CHAMPIONSHIP
4 Northport Nitro 8U 11
Saturday 1:50 PM
Luman F 2
1
5 8U Rocket Elite 19
3 Lady Stix 2012 14
Saturday 1:50 PM
Luman F 1
2
6 Top Gun Birmingham 1
1 White Lightning 2012 13
Saturday 3:00 PM
Luman F 2
3
8U Rocket Elite 16
2 Next Level 2012 7
Saturday 4:10 PM
Luman F 2
4
Lady Stix 2012 2
8U Rocket Elite
Saturday 5:20 PM
Luman F 2
5
Next Level 2012
Champion

SLIVER BUNNY CHAMPIONSHIP 8U-A

SLIVER BUNNY CHAMPIONSHIP
10 Tuscaloosa Xtreme 8u 14
Saturday 3:00 PM
Luman F 1
1
11 Birmingham Giants 2013 4
7 Birmingham Mustangs 2013 14
Saturday 4:10 PM
Luman F 1
3
Tuscaloosa Xtreme 8u 6
8 Shelby Savage 2012 14
Saturday 1:50 PM
Luman F 3
2
9 Hoover Chaos 4
Birmingham Mustangs 2013 9
Saturday 5:20 PM
Luman F 1
4
Shelby Savage 2012 8
Birmingham Mustangs 2013
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Rocket Elite
Mt. Olive, AL
8U-AS 3-0-1
2 Birmingham Giants 2013
Birmingham, AL
8U-A 0-9-0
3 Birmingham Mustangs 2013
Gardendale, AL
8U-A 5-3-0
4 Hoover Chaos
Hoover, AL
8U-AS 0-3-0
5 Lady Stix 2012
Millbrook, AL
8U-A 6-1-0
6 Next Level 2012
Trussville, AL
8U-A 5-1-0
7 Northport Nitro 8U
Northport, AL
8U-A 5-1-1
8 Shelby Savage 2012
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 6-9-0
9 Top Gun Birmingham
Vestavia Hills, AL
8U-A 4-11-0
10 Tuscaloosa Xtreme 8u
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-A 5-6-0
11 White Lightning 2012
Hoover, AL
8U-A 8-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 2011
Kimberly, AL
10U-A 18-10-0
2 SC ICE
Leeds, AL
10U-A 0-3-0
3 Tomahawks
Helena, AL
10U-A 13-8-1
4 Tuscaloosa Xtreme 2010
Cottondale, AL
10U-A 1-5-0
5 VTX 2010
Vestavia, AL
10U-A 5-0-0
6 White Lightning 2010
BIRMINGHAM, AL
10U-A 6-6-0
7 White Lightning 2011
Hoover, AL
9U 12-10-1
8 White Lightning 2029
Hoover, AL
10U-A 3-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amp Sports
Moody, AL
12U-A 0-3-0
2 Birmingham Giants 2010
Bessemer, AL
10U-A 4-4-0
3 Blue Blaze
Gardendale, AL
12U-A 3-15-0
4 Cleats 08
Trussville, AL
12U-A 2-1-0
5 DBS
Jasper, AL
12U-A 8-6-0
6 Eagles 09
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 8-6-0
7 Punishers
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 4-6-1
8 Redstorm 09
Trussville, AL
12U-A 4-6-1
9 Rockets
Gardendale, AL
12U-AS 0-2-1
10 Titans 09
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 15-14-2