Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
ALL FALL TOURNAMENTS ARE OPEN BUT WILL BE SPLIT UP BY CLASSIFICATIOS IF WE HAVE ENOUGH TEAMS TO DO SO!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/9 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 2 Delta Drivers | 17 Grenada Bombers | ||
Game 2 9/9 10:10 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 17 Batesville Reds | 11 Next Level 8U Ruffin | ||
Game 3 9/9 11:20 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 13 Yalobusha Giants 8U - Lucius | 3 Grenada Bombers | ||
Game 4 9/9 12:30 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 0 Delta Drivers | 13 Next Level 8U Ruffin | ||
Game 5 9/9 1:40 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 9 Batesville Reds | 16 Yalobusha Giants 8U - Lucius |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yalobusha Giants 8U - Lucius | 2-0-0 | 12 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Grenada Bombers | 1-1-0 | 15 | 0 | 13 |
3 | Next Level 8U Ruffin | 1-1-0 | 17 | 1 | 20 |
4 | Batesville Reds | 1-1-0 | 27 | -1 | 19 |
5 | Delta Drivers | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 2 |
4 | Batesville Reds | 16 |
5 | Delta Drivers | 6 |
1 | Yalobusha Giants 8U - Lucius | 0 |
Batesville Reds | 17 |
2 | Grenada Bombers | 6 |
3 | Next Level 8U Ruffin | 16 |
Batesville Reds | 15 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin | 9 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Reds
Batesville, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 7-2-0 |
2 |
Delta Drivers
Indianola, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-19-1 |
3 |
Grenada Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 26-24-3 |
4 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 35-18-0 |
5 |
Yalobusha Giants 8U - Lucius
Senatobia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 10-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Sluggers
Batesville, MS
|
9U-A | 0-9-0 |
2 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 13-7-0 |
3 |
Delta Reds
Greenville, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-22-1 |
4 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-A | 14-25-0 |
5 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 34-17-2 |
6 |
TNT Fury Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-5-0 |
7 |
Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
Senatobia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Fusion Baseball Elite
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AAA | 4-0-0 |
2 |
Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-20-0 |
3 |
Marlins
Nesbit, MS
|
10U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-22-0 |
5 |
Nationals
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 2-17-0 |
6 |
Next Level 10u Whitaker
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DELTA CRUSH
Greenville, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-13-0 |
2 |
Grenada Rangers
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-7-1 |
3 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-AAA | 25-9-0 |
4 |
Nitro
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-13-0 |
5 |
North MS Diamondbacks
Batesville,, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-24-0 |
6 |
TNT 11U
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AAA | 17-13-0 |
7 |
Walthall Warriors
Eupora, MS
|
11U-A | 0-15-0 |
8 |
Yalobusha Giants 11u - Williams
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AAA | 4-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Chiefs
Chesterville , MS
|
12U-AA | 13-11-1 |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 9-10-1 |
3 |
Marlins Baseball
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 14-24-1 |
4 |
Mathiston Impact
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 3-8-0 |
5 |
Next Level 12U Thrash
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-3-0 |
6 |
North Mississippi Grays 12u
Pontotoc , MS
|
12U-A | 3-10-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 4-12-2 |
8 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Elite
Columbus, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-1-0 |
2 |
GRENADA GENERALS
Grenada, MS
|
13U-A | 1-16-0 |
3 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI Grays
Pontotoc , MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-9-0 |
4 |
PRODIGY
CONEHATTA, MS
|
13U-AA | 5-12-1 |
5 |
Starkville Mavericks
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 3-4-0 |
6 |
Titans Baseball
Senatobia, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-9-0 |