Suspended games have resumed at 5:30 pm
9U: East Side Thunder Premier
10U: Southern Illinois Team Dinger
11U: Scorpions Team Easton
12U: Archer Tigers
13U: ITP Lightning-Holder
14U: Georgia Warhawks
8U: Julian Pastrana- NOLA Nationals
9U: Andrew Wahiwe- All American Arsenal
10U: Devyn Downs- West Monroe Sox
11U: Jaxon Moorhead- Murray Sluggers
12U: Pedro Rodriguez- Wallace Park Yankees
13U: Diego Luzardo- Pearland Assault Orange
14U: Joshua Lopez- ATX Sox
8U: Torrin Rogers- NOLA Nationals
9U: Leo Lucarni- 5-Star National Vols
10U: Gavin Hebert- Ascension Giants
11U: Lee Turnipseed- Orange Crush
12U: Lando Harpe- Elite Aces Nolley
13U: Tre Heath- Sharpsburg Vipers
14U: Diego Sandoval- ATX Sox
*** Please make arrangements to pick up your plaques under the pavilion at the Tournament Headquarters in the Center of the complex at Frank Brown Park.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/25 8:00 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 13 Clutch Baseball | 3 CPYL Regulators | ||
Game 2 6/25 9:30 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 14 Clutch Baseball | 2 South Walton Hawks 7U | ||
Game 3 6/25 11:00 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 10 CPYL Regulators | 15 South Walton Hawks 7U | ||
Game 4 6/25 12:30 PM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 3 South Georgia Mariners | 14 Nola Nationals | ||
Game 5 6/25 2:00 PM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 7 South Georgia Mariners | 8 Southern Pride | ||
Game 6 6/25 3:30 PM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 11 Nola Nationals | 9 Southern Pride |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clutch Baseball | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Nola Nationals | 2-0-0 | 12 | 9 | 20 |
3 | Southern Pride | 1-1-0 | 18 | -1 | 17 |
4 | South Walton Hawks 7U | 1-1-0 | 24 | -2 | 12 |
5 | South Georgia Mariners | 0-2-0 | 22 | -8 | 10 |
6 | CPYL Regulators | 0-2-0 | 28 | -12 | 13 |
4 | South Walton Hawks 7U | 1 |
5 | South Georgia Mariners | 14 |
3 | Southern Pride | 12 |
6 | CPYL Regulators | 0 |
1 | Clutch Baseball | 0 |
South Georgia Mariners | 9 |
2 | Nola Nationals | 5 |
Southern Pride | 6 |
L4 | Nola Nationals | 14 |
L1 | South Walton Hawks 7U | 0 |
L3 | Clutch Baseball | 12 |
L2 | CPYL Regulators | 2 |
Nola Nationals | 13 |
Clutch Baseball | 0 |
South Georgia Mariners | 14 |
Southern Pride | 15 |
L8 | South Georgia Mariners | 13 |
Nola Nationals | 14 |
Southern Pride | 10 |
Nola Nationals | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
2 |
CPYL Regulators
Cedar Park, TX
|
7U-OPEN | 0-4-0 |
3 |
Nola Nationals
Gretna, LA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-2-0 |
4 |
South Georgia Mariners
Leesburg, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-4-0 |
5 |
South Walton Hawks 7U
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
|
7U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
6 |
Southern Pride
Baconton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
|
8U-AAA KP | 17-10-1 |
2 |
Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AA | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Exposure Black
Chattanooga, TN
|
9U-AA | 3-4-0 |
4 |
Hawks Baseball
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 13-10-2 |
5 |
LTG VooDoo
Marrero, LA
|
9U-AA | 6-2-0 |
6 |
PTC Aces - Dinkins
Frisco, TX
|
9U-AA | 4-2-0 |
7 |
Sandlot
Franklin County, FL
|
9U-A | 2-6-2 |
8 |
South Walton Hawks
South Walton, FL
|
9U-AA | 5-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star National Vols
Nashville, TN
|
9U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
2 |
All American Arsenal
Warner Robins, GA
|
9U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
3 |
Crescent City Hooks
Destrehan, LA
|
9U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
4 |
East Side Thunder Premier
Marietta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-7-0 |
5 |
Louisiana Legends
Slidell, LA
|
9U-AAA | 1-4-0 |
6 |
Mayhem
Saraland, AL
|
9U-AAA | 9-2-0 |
7 |
Naturals
Gray, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-5-0 |
8 |
Scorpions Team Easton Harris
Spring, TX
|
9U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
9 |
Team Elite Sluggers - Cumbess
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ascension Giants
Prairieville, LA
|
10U-AA | 5-2-0 |
2 |
Bombers Baseball
New Market, AL
|
10U-AA | 11-8-0 |
3 |
Crescent City Hooks
Destrehan, LA
|
10U-AA | 0-4-0 |
4 |
Crescent City Hooks Blue
Destrehan, LA
|
10U-AA | 1-4-0 |
5 |
Dirt Dawgs
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | 1-3-0 |
6 |
Hill Country Baseball Reds
Austin, TX
|
10U-AA | 5-2-0 |
7 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-21-1 |
8 |
Southern Illinois Team Dinger
Eldorado, IL
|
10U-AA | 6-0-0 |
9 |
Turn Two Baseball
Lincoln, AL
|
10U-AA | 7-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandit Baseball
Mobile, AL
|
10U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
2 |
Central Alabama Thunder
Millbrook, AL
|
10U-AAA | 15-6-3 |
3 |
Houston Warriors Navy
Houston, TX
|
10U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
4 |
Indy Rawlings Tigers 10U
Greenwood, IN
|
10U-AAA | 1-4-0 |
5 |
Nationals
Smyrna, GA
|
10U-AAA | 8-2-0 |
6 |
Southern Pride
Baconton, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-4-1 |
7 |
The Cage Baseball
Brusly, LA
|
10U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
8 |
West Monroe Sox
West Monroe, LA
|
10U-AAA | 7-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Elite
Birmingham, AL
|
11U-AA | 2-19-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers Gray
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 13-7-0 |
3 |
East Cobb Braves
Canton, GA
|
11U-AA | 16-14-0 |
4 |
East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
|
11U-AA | 6-2-0 |
5 |
Havoc Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
|
11U-AA | 4-3-0 |
6 |
HBC 11u Black
Trussville, AL
|
11U-AA | 4-11-0 |
7 |
Home Plate Chilidogs - Warren
Peachtree City, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-8-0 |
8 |
Indiana Longhorns
Selma, IN
|
11U-AA | 4-2-0 |
9 |
Murray Sluggers
Murray, KY
|
11U-AA | 2-4-0 |
10 |
North Gwinnett 11U Grey
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-10-0 |
11 |
Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
|
11U-AA | 7-1-0 |
12 |
Sharks Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
|
11U-AA | 0-4-0 |
13 |
Wilson Woodchucks
Mount Juliet, TN
|
11U-AA | 5-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballers Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
11U-AAA | 25-10-2 |
2 |
Dynasty
Kingwood, TX
|
11U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
3 |
Hill Country Baseball Reds
Austin, TX
|
11U-AA | 5-6-0 |
4 |
Kennesaw Generals 11U
Kennesaw, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-11-1 |
5 |
Legendz Baseball 11U Black
Zachary, LA
|
11U-AAA | 1-4-0 |
6 |
Louisiana Aces
Prairieville, LA
|
11U-AAA | 0-4-0 |
7 |
LTG Stars - Perry
New Orleans, LA
|
11U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
8 |
Mamba Baseball
Chalmette, LA
|
11U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
9 |
Mississippi Naturals
Olive Branch, MS
|
11U-AAA | 5-5-1 |
10 |
NYO Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
11 |
PTC Aces - Cummings
Frisco, TX
|
11U-AAA | 4-3-0 |
12 |
Renegades
Meraux, LA
|
11U-AAA | 0-3-1 |
13 |
Scorpions Team EASTON
Spring, TX
|
11U-AAA | 6-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Elite 12u
Mccalla, AL
|
12U-AA | 16-26-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-6-1 |
3 |
Cincinnati Seminoles Baseball Club
Cincinnati, OH
|
12U-AA | 1-3-0 |
4 |
CLUTCH
Moody, AL
|
12U-AAA | 17-8-0 |
5 |
ELITE ACES NOLLEY
Covington, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-9-0 |
6 |
Excel Knights - Sims
Haslet, TX
|
12U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
7 |
Jackson 96ers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 11-8-0 |
8 |
JC Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-20-0 |
9 |
Legendz Baseball 12U
Zachary, LA
|
12U-AA | 1-3-0 |
10 |
Mountain View 12U Black Bears
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-15-1 |
11 |
ShowCase Baseball
Stockbridge, GA
|
12U-AAA | 2-13-1 |
12 |
Southern Indiana Legends 12u
Evansville, IN
|
12U-AA | 2-3-1 |
13 |
Wallace Park Yankees
Mableton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BC Gators
Houston, TX
|
13U-AA | 1-4-0 |
2 |
Bullpen Indians
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-14-1 |
3 |
Diablos 13U Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-11-0 |
4 |
Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-7-1 |
5 |
Future Stars
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-13-1 |
6 |
Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-12-0 |
7 |
Hopewell Hawks Elite 13's
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-9-1 |
8 |
ITP Lightening
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-10-2 |
9 |
Milton Eagles
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-10-0 |
10 |
MS Generals
Bruce, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-15-0 |
11 |
Sandy Springs Storm
Sandy Springs, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-10-1 |
12 |
Team Elite South
Albany, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-6-0 |
13 |
TEAM ELITE STEEL
WINDER, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-20-2 |
14 |
TEAM RAWLINGS WARRIORS 13U
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-16-4 |
15 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 27-19-1 |
16 |
Warthogs Baseball
Cincinnati, OH
|
13U-AA | 3-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AFC Warriors
River Region, AL
|
13U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
2 |
Bartow Canes
Cartersville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-7-1 |
3 |
EC Sox - Select
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AAA | 11-13-0 |
4 |
ITP Lightning - Holder
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-6-0 |
5 |
Jackson RAGE
Jackson, TN
|
13U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
6 |
Legendz Baseball 13U
Zachary, LA
|
13U-AAA | 2-4-0 |
7 |
Pearland Assault Orange 13U
Pearland, TX
|
13U-AAA | 6-0-0 |
8 |
Sharpsburg Vipers
Sharpsburg, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-4-1 |
9 |
TEAM ELITE PREMIER
WINDER, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Elite 14u
Helena, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 5-8-0 |
2 |
ATX Sox
Austin, TX
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
3 |
Beach Sox 14U
Destin, FL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-3-0 |
4 |
Devil Rays
Gonzales, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-0-0 |
5 |
DSB Maroon Diablos
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-17-2 |
6 |
East Cobb Nitro
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-8-0 |
7 |
Georgia Warhawks
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-9-1 |
8 |
Hill Country Baseball Reds
AUSTIN, TX
|
14U-OPEN | 1-7-0 |
9 |
Intimidators
Monticello, KY
|
14U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
10 |
Legendz Baseball 14U
Zachary, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
11 |
Louisiana Wahoo
Raceland, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-4-0 |
12 |
OC Tigers
LaGrange, KY
|
14U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
13 |
St Louis Eagles
St Charles, MO
|
14U-OPEN | 0-4-0 |
Title | Size | Modified | |
---|---|---|---|
WORLD SERIES MERCHANDISE PRE-ORDER FORM | 1.86 MB | 5/1/2018 | Download |
2018 World Series ECONOMIC IMPACT FORM | 327.93 KB | 5/8/2018 | Download |
Cobra/Emerald Falls Armband Flyer | 414.51 KB | 5/21/2018 | Download |
Dicks Sporting Goods | 461.48 KB | 6/20/2018 | Download |