Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/27 9:00 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 13 8U Sharon Springs Longhorns | 21 Game On Baseball - Smith | ||
Game 2 5/27 11:00 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 1 PCB Patriots | 13 8U Sharon Springs Longhorns | ||
Game 3 5/27 1:00 PM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 10 South Walton Hawks | 13 Game On Baseball - Smith | ||
Game 4 5/27 3:00 PM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 5 PCB Patriots | 15 Lynn Haven Raptors | ||
Game 5 5/27 5:00 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 0 Lynn Haven Raptors | 13 South Walton Hawks |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Game On Baseball - Smith | 2-0-0 | 23 | 10 | 20 |
2 | South Walton Hawks | 1-1-0 | 13 | 4 | 20 |
3 | Lynn Haven Raptors | 1-1-0 | 18 | 0 | 10 |
4 | 8U Sharon Springs Longhorns | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 20 |
5 | PCB Patriots | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 6 |
4 | 8U Sharon Springs Longhorns | 14 |
5 | PCB Patriots | 6 |
1 | Game On Baseball - Smith | 13 |
8U Sharon Springs Longhorns | 3 |
2 | South Walton Hawks | 6 |
3 | Lynn Haven Raptors | 20 |
Game On Baseball - Smith | 13 |
Lynn Haven Raptors | 4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Sharon Springs Longhorns
Cumming, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-9-2 | ||
2 |
Game On Baseball - Smith
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 13-4-1 | ||
3 |
Lynn Haven Raptors
Lynn Haven, FL
|
8U-AA KP | 4-5-0 | ||
4 |
PCB Patriots
Panama City Beach, FL
|
8U-AA KP | 0-3-0 | ||
5 |
South Walton Hawks
Santa Rosa Beach , FL
|
8U-AA KP | 1-6-0 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2017 9U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles
Niceville, FL
|
9U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
2 |
Bashers 9U
Panama City Beach, FL
|
9U-AA | 0-7-0 | ||
3 |
Hatton Hornets
Town Creek, AL
|
9U-A | 2-2-0 | ||
4 |
Hooks 9U
Panama City , FL
|
9U-AA | 3-1-0 | ||
5 |
Jackson County Bulldogs
Marianna, FL
|
10U-AA | 7-7-0 | ||
6 |
South Walton Hawks 9u
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
|
9U-AAA | 9-1-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Niceville, FL
|
10U-AA | 1-2-1 | ||
2 |
Alabama Angels
Hoover, AL
|
10U-AA | 6-4-1 | ||
3 |
Basher 10u
Panama City Beach, FL
|
10U-AA | 4-7-1 | ||
4 |
CR Baseball Red
Phenix City, AL
|
10U-AAA | 5-0-0 | ||
5 |
D3
Pell City , AL
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
6 |
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Lynn Haven , FL
|
10U-AA | 2-6-0 | ||
7 |
South Walton Hawks 10U
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
|
10U-AA | 9-3-0 | ||
8 |
TOP GUN 10U
oxford, AL
|
10U-AA | 1-1-1 | ||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2017 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Niceville, FL
|
11U-AA | 3-1-0 | ||
2 |
Chatt Valley 11U
Ellerslie, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-1-0 | ||
3 |
Gulf Coast Heat
panama city beach, FL
|
11U-AAA | 12-3-0 | ||
4 |
Lynn Haven Raptors
Lynn Haven, FL
|
11U-AA | 4-3-0 | ||
5 |
Panama City Beach Bashers
Panama City Beach, FL
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
6 |
Panhandle Athletics 11U
Pensaola, FL
|
11U-AAA | 5-0-0 | ||
7 |
Sumner Black Sox
Hendersonville, TN
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
8 |
Tough Break
Clanton, AL
|
11U-AAA | 17-5-0 | ||
9 |
TSA Baseball 11-U
Altha, FL
|
11U-AA | 1-3-0 | ||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
Niceville, FL
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
2 |
Birmingham Bullets
Birmingham , AL
|
12U-A | 4-6-0 | ||
3 |
BlackSox
Destin, FL
|
12U-AA | 4-1-0 | ||
4 |
Cullman Cats
Cullman, AL
|
12U-AA | 6-2-0 | ||
5 |
Hooks
Panama City , FL
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 | ||
6 |
Powermill Baseball
Tallahassee , FL
|
12U-AAA | 3-1-0 | ||
7 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-18-2 | ||
8 |
Sumner Black Sox
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Auburn Hitmen
auburn, AL
|
13U-AA | 4-4-0 | ||
2 |
Brentwood Blues
Brentwood, TN
|
13U-A | 0-3-0 | ||
3 |
Enterprise Wildcats
ENTERPRISE, AL
|
13U-AA | 1-3-0 | ||
4 |
K C Xtreme Sports Training Center
Newnan, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-2-0 | ||
5 |
PC Beach Bashers 13-U
Panama City Beach, FL
|
13U-AAA | 6-2-0 | ||
6 |
Team Elite South-Cooper 13U
Albany, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-0-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Title | Size | Modified | |
---|---|---|---|
SHIPWRECK ISLAND WATER PARK SPECIAL OFFER FOR MEMORIAL DAY TEAMS | 449.67 KB | 5/24/2017 | Download |
ECONOMIC IMPACT FORM | 27.53 KB | 5/25/2017 | Download |