Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
All games for Sunday have been cancelled. Awards will given out based on Saturday's pool results.
Kick of your 2018 season with Grand Slam Atlanta's Opening Day event.
12U will play at Hog Mtn Park, 13U at Alberta Banks
Grand Slam Atlanta will utilize the 2017 guideline for bats for 13U, so there is no length to weight drop limit.
Two Saturday pool games followed by single elimination bracket play on Sunday.
The new Grand Slam Champion and Finalist rings will be awarded to the top two teams in each division.
American and National Divisions will be offered but will be combined if necessary.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/24 9:30 AM | Hog Mtn 1 | 0 Buford 12U Green | 21 Signature Park Bears Brice | ||
Game 2 2/24 9:30 AM | Hog Mtn 2 | 0 JC Panthers | 5 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 3 2/24 11:30 AM | Hog Mtn 1 | 4 Archer Tigers | 15 Signature Park Bears Brice | ||
Game 4 2/24 11:30 AM | Hog Mtn 2 | 2 12U Ninth Inning Seadogs-Blue | 6 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 5 2/24 1:30 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 3 JC Panthers | 4 South Gwinnett Reign-Oldknow | ||
Game 6 2/24 1:30 PM | Hog Mtn 2 | 0 Buford 12U Green | 11 East Side Rawlings SE | ||
Game 7 2/24 3:30 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 9 12U Ninth Inning Seadogs-Blue | 6 South Gwinnett Reign-Oldknow | ||
Game 8 2/24 3:30 PM | Hog Mtn 2 | 5 Archer Tigers | 7 East Side Rawlings SE |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2-0-0 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
2 | Signature Park Bears Brice | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
3 | East Side Rawlings SE | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 17 |
4 | 12U Ninth Inning Seadogs-Blue | 1-1-0 | 12 | -1 | 11 |
5 | South Gwinnett Reign-Oldknow | 1-1-0 | 12 | -2 | 10 |
6 | JC Panthers | 0-2-0 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
7 | Archer Tigers | 0-2-0 | 22 | -9 | 9 |
8 | Buford 12U Green | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Ninth Inning Seadogs-Blue
Chamblee, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-1-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-6-1 |
3 |
Buford 12U Green
Buford, GA
|
12U-A | 0-5-0 |
4 |
East Side Rawlings SE
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 17-4-1 |
5 |
JC Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-20-0 |
6 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 19-4-1 |
7 |
Signature Park Bears Brice
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-0-0 |
8 |
South Gwinnett Reign-Oldknow
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers Red
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-15-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-20-0 |
3 |
Hopewell Hawks Elite 13's
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-9-1 |
4 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-7-0 |
5 |
Norcross 13U
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-2-0 |
6 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
statham, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-10-0 |
7 |
Roswell Black Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-8-1 |
8 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL 13U
Stockbridge, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-9-1 |
9 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-13-1 |