Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
14U is BBCOR only....
13U & 14U - No metal spikes allowed on pitching mounds.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/7 11:00 AM | Freedom Ridge Park RED | 19 EC SOX Dean | 20 Madison Steam | ||
Game 2 4/7 12:10 PM | Freedom Ridge Park RED | 20 Mississippi MudCats | 14 Rankin County Defenders | ||
Game 3 4/7 1:20 PM | Freedom Ridge Park RED | 17 EC SOX Dean | 9 Brandon Bombers | ||
Game 4 4/7 2:30 PM | Freedom Ridge Park RED | 16 Reservoir Heat | 21 Madison Steam | ||
Game 5 4/7 3:40 PM | Freedom Ridge Park RED | 7 Madison Mets | 15 Mississippi MudCats | ||
Game 6 4/7 4:50 PM | Freedom Ridge Park RED | 12 Brandon Bombers | 16 Rankin County Defenders | ||
Game 7 4/7 6:00 PM | Freedom Ridge Park RED | 16 Madison Mets | 10 Reservoir Heat |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mississippi MudCats | 2-0-0 | 21 | 13 | 20 |
2 | Madison Steam | 2-0-0 | 35 | 6 | 20 |
3 | Madison Mets | 1-1-0 | 25 | -1 | 17 |
4 | EC SOX Dean | 1-1-0 | 29 | 6 | 20 |
5 | Rankin County Defenders | 1-1-0 | 32 | -2 | 20 |
6 | Brandon Bombers | 0-2-0 | 33 | -11 | 19 |
7 | Reservoir Heat | 0-2-0 | 37 | -11 | 20 |
4 | EC SOX Dean | 17 |
5 | Rankin County Defenders | 21 |
2 | Madison Steam | 14 |
7 | Reservoir Heat | 2 |
3 | Madison Mets | 14 |
6 | Brandon Bombers | 2 |
1 | Mississippi MudCats | 10 |
Rankin County Defenders | 13 |
Madison Steam | 13 |
Madison Mets | 17 |
Rankin County Defenders | 13 |
Madison Mets | 5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Bombers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-20-1 |
2 |
EC SOX Dean
Ridgeland, MS
|
8U-A KP | 7-13-0 |
3 |
Madison Mets
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 12-8-1 |
4 |
Madison Steam
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 15-8-1 |
5 |
Mississippi MudCats
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-22-1 |
6 |
Rankin County Defenders
Pearl, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-16-0 |
7 |
Reservoir Heat
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton Elite
Clinton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 10-5-0 |
2 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - Gill
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 11-29-1 |
3 |
GRENADA CUBS
GRENADA, MS
|
11U-A | 3-10-1 |
4 |
MS Diamondkings
Pearl, MS
|
11U-A | 3-10-1 |
5 |
MS Yankees 11U Grey
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 7-10-0 |
6 |
Yazoo Xplosion
Yazoo City, MS
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 17-8-0 |
2 |
Deep South Bandidos - Royal
Brandon, MS
|
12U-Major | 17-2-0 |
3 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 12U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-21-1 |
4 |
Jackson 96ers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 11-8-0 |
5 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 16-12-0 |
6 |
Mid-South Baseball Maroon
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-16-0 |
7 |
MS Black Sox
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-9-0 |
8 |
MS Yankees 12u Navy
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 8-10-1 |