Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
This tournament will be a two pool into single elimination. Rings and Trophies to 1st place and runner up. Contact Reed Bright or Tim Kennedy for more information. Our 10U American Division is for 2010 teams only.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/14 9:00 AM | Eagle Park F 6 | 6 Tomahawks 2010 | 4 Prospex X - Swindle | ||
Game 2 9/14 9:00 AM | Eagle Park F 8 | 12 White Lightning 2010 | 13 RED STORM X | ||
Game 3 9/14 10:15 AM | Eagle Park F 6 | 15 Birmingham Giants 2010 | 5 Prospex X - Swindle | ||
Game 4 9/14 10:15 AM | Eagle Park F 8 | 9 SG ELITE 10 | 4 RED STORM X | ||
Game 5 9/14 11:30 AM | Eagle Park F 6 | 18 Birmingham Giants 2010 | 5 SG ELITE 10 | ||
Game 6 9/14 11:30 AM | Eagle Park F 8 | 11 Tomahawks 2010 | 16 White Lightning 2010 |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Birmingham Giants 2010 | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Tomahawks 2010 | 1-1-0 | 20 | -3 | 16 |
3 | RED STORM X | 1-1-0 | 21 | -4 | 14 |
4 | SG ELITE 10 | 1-1-0 | 22 | -2 | 14 |
5 | White Lightning 2010 | 1-1-0 | 24 | 4 | 20 |
6 | Prospex X - Swindle | 0-2-0 | 21 | -9 | 9 |
4 | SG ELITE 10 | 6 |
5 | White Lightning 2010 | 0 |
3 | RED STORM X | 8 |
6 | Prospex X - Swindle | 5 |
1 | Birmingham Giants 2010 | 4 |
SG ELITE 10 | 5 |
2 | Tomahawks 2010 | 13 |
RED STORM X | 0 |
SG ELITE 10 | 6 |
Tomahawks 2010 | 0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Birmingham Giants 2010
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-C | 9-8-0 |
2 |
Prospex X - Swindle
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-C | 13-12-0 |
3 |
RED STORM X
Trussville, AL
|
10U-C | 3-5-0 |
4 |
SG ELITE 10
TALLASSEE, AL
|
10U-C | 4-1-0 |
5 |
Tomahawks 2010
Helena, AL
|
10U-C | 6-13-1 |
6 |
White Lightning 2010
Hoover, AL
|
10U-C | 1-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
All Out '08
Cottondale, AL
|
12U-R | 3-5-1 |
2 |
Birmingham Giants 12U
Bessemer, AL
|
12U-C | 7-8-0 |
3 |
BSA 08
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-C | 10-9-0 |
4 |
D3 Fury 07
Pell City, AL
|
12U-C | 3-1-0 |
5 |
Eagles 08
Vestavia Hills, AL
|
12U-C | 0-5-1 |
6 |
Helena Havoc 08
Helena, AL
|
12U-C | 10-10-0 |
7 |
Helena Heat
Helena, AL
|
12U-C | 14-5-0 |
8 |
High Intensity 08
Northport, AL
|
12U-C | 1-7-0 |
9 |
Prospex 07 Deemer
Hayden, AL
|
14U-C | 15-14-1 |
10 |
Prospex 08 Embry
Hayden, AL
|
12U-C | 5-12-0 |
11 |
Tomahawks 08
Pelham, AL
|
12U-C | 2-8-0 |
12 |
T-Town Thunder
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-C | 5-5-0 |