Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/29 10:10 AM Wesson AMY CLAYTON 13 DINGER NATION RED 17 Saltillo Storm
Game 2 10/29 10:10 AM Wesson Wesson 14 Columbus Braves 2 Swing Elite
Game 3 10/29 11:20 AM Wesson AMY CLAYTON 20 Mississippi Sluggers 19 Saltillo Storm
Game 4 10/29 11:20 AM Wesson Wesson 10 Swing Elite 17 Delta Dirt Devils
Game 5 10/29 12:30 PM Wesson AMY CLAYTON 18 Columbus Braves 3 DINGER NATION RED
Game 6 10/29 12:30 PM Wesson Wesson 10 Mississippi Sluggers 14 Delta Dirt Devils
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Columbus Braves 2-0-0 5 14 20
2 Delta Dirt Devils 2-0-0 20 11 20
3 Mississippi Sluggers 1-1-0 33 -3 20
4 Saltillo Storm 1-1-0 33 3 20
5 Swing Elite 0-2-0 31 -14 12
6 DINGER NATION RED 0-2-0 35 -11 13

PIC A BOO 7U CHAMPIONSHIP 7U-OPEN

PIC A BOO 7U CHAMPIONSHIP
4 Saltillo Storm 7
Saturday 1:40 PM
Wesson Wesson
1
5 Swing Elite 21
3 Mississippi Sluggers 12
Saturday 1:40 PM
Wesson AMY CLAYTON
2
6 DINGER NATION RED 0
1 Columbus Braves 9
Saturday 2:50 PM
Wesson Wesson
3
Swing Elite 18
2 Delta Dirt Devils 13
Saturday 2:50 PM
Wesson AMY CLAYTON
4
Mississippi Sluggers 15
Swing Elite 14
Saturday 4:00 PM
Wesson Wesson
5
Mississippi Sluggers 17
Mississippi Sluggers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Braves
Columbus, MS
7U-A 11-8-1
2 Delta Dirt Devils
Cleveland, MS
7U-A 2-1-0
3 DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
7U-A 0-11-0
4 Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
5 Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
7U-A 2-9-0
6 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
7U-AA 9-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite 8U - Red
Louisville, MS
8U-CP 12-4-0
2 Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
8U-AA 11-5-0
3 Wow Factor MidSouth 8u - Williams
Booneville, MS
8U-A 9-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes SE 9U - Wroniak
Oxford, MS
9U-A 0-6-0
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 4-13-0
3 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
9U-AA 29-8-0
4 Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
9U-A 7-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 North MS Patriots 10U
Saltillo, MS
10U-A 13-11-0
2 Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
10U-A 13-15-1
3 Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis
booneville, MS
10U-A 3-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lee County Ballers
Tupelo, MS
11U-A 1-9-0
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
11U-AA 7-4-0
3 Mantachie Mayhem
Mantachie, MS
11U-A 6-9-1
4 Mississippi Expos 11u
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 7-2-0