Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
BUFORD INVITATIONAL - ON THE TURF
Mar 8-10
Buford, GA and surrounding areas
63 Teams Registered

ALL TURF FIELDS

AGE:
DIVISION:
MARCH MADNESS
Mar 9-10
Dacula, GA and surrounding areas
45 Teams Registered

Gwinnett and Hall Counties

AGE:
DIVISION:
BUFORD'S LUCK OF THE IRISH BASH (14U ONLY)
Mar 15-17
Buford, GA and surrounding areas
7 Teams Registered

ALL TURF FIELDS - 14U ONLY - FRIDAY-SUNDAY

AGE:
DIVISION:
HOBGOOD KICKOFF CLASH
Mar 15-17
Woodstock, GA and surrounding areas
46 Teams Registered

First spring event at Hobgood. (Hobgood/Patriots Parks)

AGE:
DIVISION:
THE SHAMROCK CLASSIC
Mar 16-17
Dacula, GA and surrounding areas
53 Teams Registered

Gwinnett and Hall Counties

AGE:
DIVISION:
THE GWINNETT INVITATIONALS
Mar 23-24
Suwanee, GA and surrounding areas
67 Teams Registered

Gwinnett and Surrounding Counties

AGE:
DIVISION:
EASTER EGGSTRAVAGANZA (SATURDAY ONLY)
Mar 30
Dacula, GA and surrounding areas
43 Teams Registered

Gwinnett and Hall Counties

AGE:
DIVISION:
SHARPSBURG'S EASTER ONE-DAY (SATURDAY ONLY)
Mar 30
Sharpsburg, GA and surrounding areas
5 Teams Registered

Sharpsburg and Surrounding Areas

AGE:
DIVISION:
SHARPSBURG SPRING BREAK BLAST
Apr 6-7
Sharpsburg, GA and surrounding areas
10 Teams Registered

Andrew Bailey Ball Park and Pickett Field

AGE:
DIVISION:
SPRING BREAKIN' IN GWINNETT
Apr 6-7
Dacula, GA and surrounding areas
11 Teams Registered

Gwinnett and Hall Counties

AGE:
DIVISION:
42 CELEBRATION
Apr 13-14
Dacula, GA and surrounding areas
42 Teams Registered

Gwinnett and Surrounding Counties - 42 CELEBRATION

AGE:
DIVISION:
GWINNETT/HALL SWINGS FOR THE RINGS
Apr 20-21
Dacula, GA and surrounding areas
44 Teams Registered

Gwinnett County

AGE:
DIVISION:
MULBERRY RIVER TOURNAMENT SERIES W3
Apr 20-21
Braselton, GA and surrounding areas
9 Teams Registered

Tournament series based out of Mulberry River Sports Complex in Braselton, Ga with a low cost entry fee for all ages

AGE:
DIVISION:
SHARPSBURG SHOOTOUT
Apr 20-21
Sharpsburg, GA and surrounding areas
4 Teams Registered

Pickett Field & Grantville Park

AGE:
DIVISION:
HOBGOOD SPRING BLING
Apr 26-28
Woodstock, GA and surrounding areas
31 Teams Registered

Second spring event at Hobgood. (Hobgood/Patriots Parks)

AGE:
DIVISION:
GAME CHANGER WOOD BAT CLASSIC
Apr 27-28
Suwanee, GA and surrounding areas
63 Teams Registered

Wood bat tournament. Gwinnett and Hall Counties

AGE:
DIVISION:
MULBERRY RIVER TOURNAMENT SERIES W4
Apr 27-28
Braselton, GA and surrounding areas
9 Teams Registered

Tournament series based out of Mulberry River Sports Complex in Braselton, Ga with a low cost entry fee for all ages

AGE:
DIVISION:
CINCO DE MAYO MELEE
May 4-5
Dacula, GA and surrounding areas
65 Teams Registered

Gwinnett and Hall Counties

AGE:
DIVISION:
MULBERRY RIVER TOURNAMENT SERIES W5
May 4-5
Braselton, GA and surrounding areas

Tournament series based out of Mulberry River Sports Complex in Braselton, Ga with a low cost entry fee for all ages

AGE:
DIVISION:
BUFORD'S MOTHER'S DAY CELEBRATION - ON THE TURF
May 10-11
Buford, GA and surrounding areas
44 Teams Registered

ALL TURF FIELDS - 8U-13U - FRIDAY-SATURDAY

AGE:
DIVISION:
DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (SATURDAY ONLY)
May 11
Suwanee, GA and surrounding areas
43 Teams Registered

Gwinnett and Hall Counties

AGE:
DIVISION: