Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

THE 2024 GRAND SLAM WEST GEORGIA ROUND TRIPPER MP3 SERIES BASEBALL CLASSIC featuring everyone's favorite Social Media Travel Ball Dad, MARK PAUL!

Mark will be in LaGrange on Sunday ONLY to meet and greet everyone!!

April 27-28, 2024 @ George Harris Sports Complex & Shuford Sports Complex in LaGrange, Georgia

Age Divisions Made include 9U & 13U ONLY!


Entry Fee is only $350.00 with 3-game guarantee.  2-pool play games followed by single elimination championship bracket play.  

There will be an Individual admission fee of $10 per person per day!

Grand Slam will offer the same type of OUTSTANDING Awards that you have come to expect ranging from awesome Championship rings to the now famous 5-foot tall all wood bat team championship trophy!

Make sure you have your roster posted ONLINE!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 9:00 AM George Harris Sports Complex 1 5-Star 9U Phelps GA Game Changers
Game 2 4/27 11:00 AM George Harris Sports Complex 1 GA Game Changers Beehive Stars 9U
Game 3 4/27 1:00 PM George Harris Sports Complex 1 O Dawgs 9U Black 5-Star 9U Phelps
Game 4 4/27 3:00 PM George Harris Sports Complex 1 Beehive Stars 9U Mavz GA 9U
Game 5 4/27 5:00 PM George Harris Sports Complex 1 Mavz GA 9U O Dawgs 9U Black
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
5-Star 9U Phelps 0-0-0 0 0 0
Beehive Stars 9U 0-0-0 0 0 0
GA Game Changers 0-0-0 0 0 0
Mavz GA 9U 0-0-0 0 0 0
O Dawgs 9U Black 0-0-0 0 0 0

The 2024 West Georgia Round Tripper Baseball Classic 9-Under Championship Bracket 9U

The 2024 West Georgia Round Tripper Baseball Classic 9-Under Championship Bracket
4
Sunday 9:00 AM
George Harris Sports Complex 1
1
5
1
Sunday 1:00 PM
George Harris Sports Complex 1
3
2
Sunday 11:00 AM
George Harris Sports Complex 1
2
3
Sunday 3:00 PM
George Harris Sports Complex 1
4
Champion
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5-Star 9U Phelps
LaGrange, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Beehive Stars 9U
Beehive, AL
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 GA Game Changers
Carrollton, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
4 Mavz GA 9U
Tyrone, GA
9U-AA 4-0-0
5 O Dawgs 9U Black
Opelika, AL
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Available
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5-Star 13U Columbus
Columbus, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 5-Star 13U LaGrange
LaGrange, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Alabama Expos
Wetumpka, AL
13U-A 0-0-0
4 Beehive Stars 13u
Beehive, AL
13U-A 0-3-0
5 Dirty South Aces
Woodbury, GA
13U-AA 1-1-1
6 Mavz GA 13u Scout Team
Tyrone, GA
13U-AAA 1-3-2
7 Misfits
Americus, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Pike County Pink Panthers
Zebulon, GA
13U-AA 4-6-1
9 South GA Sox
Leesburg, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Young Guns Baseball 13U
Columbus, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
11 Available
12 Available