Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted
Week 2 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 14U and 16U games will be played on HS fields.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/15 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 3 Mountain View Bears | 13 Dingers Athletics (Degon) | ||
Game 2 9/15 12:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 10 11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 9 Dingers Athletics (Degon) | ||
Game 3 9/15 12:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 12 Fightin Phillies | 0 North Ga Raiders 11u Black | ||
Game 4 9/15 2:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 10 Mountain View Bears | 5 North Ga Raiders 11u Black | ||
Game 5 9/15 2:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 9 Fightin Phillies | 10 11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2-0-0 | 18 | 2 | 20 |
2 | Fightin Phillies | 1-1-0 | 10 | 6 | 19 |
3 | Dingers Athletics (Degon) | 1-1-0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
4 | Mountain View Bears | 1-1-0 | 18 | -2 | 13 |
5 | North Ga Raiders 11u Black | 0-2-0 | 22 | -12 | 5 |
1 | 11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 10 |
2 | Fightin Phillies | 14 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/15 |
2 9/15 |
3 9/15 |
Total |
3 | Beaulieu, Jace | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
11 | Clanton, Smith | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
14 | McMillan, Davis | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
20 | Miller, Brody | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | |
15 | Sellers, Graydon | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/15 |
2 9/15 |
3 | Total |
33 | Degon, Maddox | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
99 | Horton, Damon | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
13 | Kauker, Anthony | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
17 | Ortega, Issac | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/15 |
2 9/15 |
3 9/15 |
Total |
4 | Bright, Tyler | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
20 | kurkian, sam | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | |
15 | Williams, Jakaii | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
00 | Young, Aubrey | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 8.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/15 |
2 9/15 |
3 | Total |
8 | Blackford, Dylan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Garrison, Tyler | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
19 | Sorrell, Jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
24 | Storey, Joey | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/15 |
2 9/15 |
3 | Total |
22 | DiNapoli, Jon | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
16 | Hilley, Warren | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
6 | Mills, Justin | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
45 | Mize, Kamdin | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
30 | Smith, Owen | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
1 | Williams, Whit | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.2 | 4.0 | 8.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-13-0 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics (Degon)
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Fightin Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
|
11U-AA | 15-7-1 |
4 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-6-0 |
5 |
North Ga Raiders 11u Black
Danielsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 14-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-9-0 |
2 |
Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-13-3 |
3 |
Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-25-1 |
4 |
Mountain View Bears 13U
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-7-0 |
5 |
QAB Prime
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-7-1 |
6 |
Signature Park Prospects
Braselton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 27-12-0 |
7 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn/Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-5-1 |