Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament will be held in Alabaster, Calera, Centreville and Montevallo. It is for ages 8U to 15U. The 7U & 8U is SATURDAY ONLY.

9U to 15U is a two day tournament. Trophies and rings will be awarded to first and second place teams for ages up to 12U.

The team gate fee of $300 will be collected in place of the individual gate fees to comply with COVID guidelines.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 7/18 9:00 AM Eagle Park 6 6 Birmingham Bulldogs 11u 13 Lions Baseball Club
Game 2 7/18 11:00 AM Eagle Park 6 4 Birmingham Bulldogs 11u 11 S C Sliders
Game 3 7/18 11:00 AM Eagle Park 8 15 CBC Hornets 2 Lions Baseball Club
Game 4 7/18 1:00 PM Eagle Park 6 0 Pride Baseball 8 CBC Hornets
Game 5 7/18 1:00 PM Eagle Park 8 9 Southeast Surge 2 S C Sliders
Game 6 7/18 3:00 PM Eagle Park 6 9 Pride Baseball 11 CABA Jays 11U Red
Game 7 7/18 3:00 PM Eagle Park 8 6 Spain Park Jags Blue 7 Revolution Baseball
Game 8 7/18 5:00 PM Eagle Park 6 0 Triton Rays 23 Southeast Surge
Game 9 7/18 5:00 PM Eagle Park 8 6 CABA Jays 11U Blue 7 Revolution Baseball
Game 10 7/18 7:00 PM Eagle Park 6 8 Triton Rays 4 CABA Jays 11U Red
Game 11 7/18 7:00 PM Eagle Park 8 1 CABA Jays 11U Blue 9 Spain Park Jags Blue
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Southeast Surge 2-0-0 2 14 19
2 CBC Hornets 2-0-0 2 14 18
3 Revolution Baseball 2-0-0 12 2 14
4 Spain Park Jags Blue 1-1-0 8 6 15
5 S C Sliders 1-1-0 13 0 12
6 CABA Jays 11U Red 1-1-0 17 -2 14
7 Lions Baseball Club 1-1-0 21 0 12
8 Triton Rays 1-1-0 27 -3 8
9 CABA Jays 11U Blue 0-2-0 16 -8 7
10 Pride Baseball 0-2-0 19 -9 9
11 Birmingham Bulldogs 11u 0-2-0 24 -14 10

11U GOLD 11U-OPEN

11U GOLD
4 Spain Park Jags Blue 1
Sunday 9:30 AM
Eagle Park 6
1
5 S C Sliders 10
3 Revolution Baseball 8
Sunday 11:30 AM
Eagle Park 6
2
6 CABA Jays 11U Red 3
1 Southeast Surge 8
Sunday 1:30 PM
Eagle Park 6
3
S C Sliders 1
2 CBC Hornets 6
Sunday 3:30 PM
Eagle Park 6
4
Revolution Baseball 0
Southeast Surge 11
Sunday 5:30 PM
Eagle Park 6
5
CBC Hornets 2
Southeast Surge
Champion

11U SILVER 11U-OPEN

11U SILVER
10 Pride Baseball 9
Sunday 10:00 AM
Eagle Park 8
1
11 Birmingham Bulldogs 11u 2
7 Lions Baseball Club 9
Sunday 2:00 PM
Eagle Park 8
3
Pride Baseball 8
8 Triton Rays 11
Sunday 12:00 PM
Eagle Park 8
2
9 CABA Jays 11U Blue 3
Lions Baseball Club 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Eagle Park 8
4
Triton Rays 1
Lions Baseball Club
Champion

Birmingham Bulldogs 11u

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3 Total
35 Duncan, Garrett 0.2 0.2
30 Harrison, Jonas 3.1 3.1
4 Robinson, Taylor 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

CABA Jays 11U Blue

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3 Total
20 Jones, Kennar 4.1 4.1
51 McCluney, Luke 0.2 0.2 1.1
00 McKnight, Nathan 1.0 1.0
22 Myers, Davis 1.1 1.1
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

CABA Jays 11U Red

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3 Total
25 Crump, Collin 1.2 1.2
11 Jensen, Jack 0.1 0.1
34 Kirkman, Zackery 1.0 1.0
19 Lee, Braden 3.0 3.0
7 Todd, AJ 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 5.0 8.0

Lions Baseball Club

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3
7/19
Total
10 Jones, Garrett 1.0 1.0 2.0
3 Lanier, Sam 2.0 2.0
14 Norris, Jackson 1.0 1.0
00 Parker, Hudson 2.2 2.2
21 Walker, Hudson 0.1 6.0 6.1
Total 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0

Pride Baseball

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3
7/19
Total
34 Bragg, Jaxon 3.0 3.0
25 Middlebrooks, Wesley 1.1 1.1
10 Smithson, Brody 3.0 5.0 8.0
Total 4.1 3.0 5.0 12.1

Revolution Baseball

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3
7/19
Total
5 Cantrell, Brian 2.2 2.2
32 Champion, Cayden 1.0 1.0
16 Cowley, CJ 2.0 2.0
2 Harden II, Markel 1.0 1.0
7 Leon, Anthony 1.1 1.1
45 Redmond, Colton 5.0 5.0
11 Simpson, Caleb 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 4.2 5.0 13.2

S C Sliders

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3
7/19
Total
3 Besch, Landon 0.2 0.2
45 Gamble, Peyton 1.0 1.0
2 Haley, Paxton 1.1 1.1
43 Johnson, Noah 1.0 1.0
13 Turman, Ryan 1.0 1.0
33 Williamon, Charlie 2.0 2.0
10 Yoder, William 1.0 6.0 7.0
Total 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0

Southeast Surge

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3
7/19
Total
12 Beeker, Harwood 3.0 3.0
22 GATLIN, BARRON 4.0 4.0
13 Parker, Tim 5.0 5.0
Total 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0

Spain Park Jags Blue

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3 Total
19 Behrens, Harris 2.0 2.0
42 Carroll, Bastian 2.0 2.0
14 schach, jackson 2.0 2.0
11 Smith, Caden 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crew
PELHAM, AL
8U-AS 10-19-0
2 Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
8U-R 4-13-0
3 Tiger City
Springville, AL
8U-R 2-1-0
4 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AS 6-12-0
5 WC Thunder
Jasper, AL
8U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ALABAMA SOX 10U
COOSADA, AL
10U-N 1-6-0
2 Chelsea Blue Sox
Chelsea, AL
10U-R 3-13-0
3 Crush Baseball
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 14-5-0
4 Homewood Patriots XL
Homewood, AL
10U-R 9-3-0
5 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
10U-R 10-9-1
6 Juice Baseball
Decatur, AL
10U-N 1-2-0
7 Montgomery Cubs
Montgomery, AL
10U-A 2-7-1
8 Prime Time Baseball - 10U
Bessemer, AL
10U-R 6-2-1
9 Triton Rays Blue Montgomery
Montgomery, AL
10U-N 12-1-0
10 Vestavia Rebels
Vestavia, AL
10U-R 3-5-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Bulldogs 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 6-22-0
2 CABA Jays 11U Blue
Bessemer, AL
11U-R 7-17-0
3 CABA Jays 11U Red
Bessemer, AL
11U-A 9-18-2
4 CBC Hornets
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 12-7-1
5 Lions Baseball Club
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 10-5-0
6 Pride Baseball
Brookwood, AL
11U-A 1-3-0
7 Revolution Baseball
Hoover, AL
11U-R 12-6-0
8 S C Sliders
Alabaster, AL
11U-R 9-17-0
9 Southeast Surge
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 15-7-1
10 Spain Park Jags Blue
Hoover, AL
11U-A 3-4-0
11 Triton Rays
Wetump[ka, AL
11U-R 2-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 12U Blue
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 2-5-0
2 D3 Baseball 12U
Pell City, AL
12U-A 4-2-0
3 Force Baseball
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 3-4-0
4 Force Baseball 07'
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 9-6-0
5 Generals
Vestavia, AL
12U-R 5-6-0
6 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
12U-R 7-5-0
7 Hoover Outlaws
Hoover, AL
12U-A 1-6-1
8 OG Baseball
Oak Grove, AL
12U-A 4-5-0
9 RF Panthers
Pelham, AL
12U-R 13-15-2
10 Spartan Baseball 12U
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 5-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Aces Black
Mobile, AL
12U-N 7-4-1
2 ALABAMA SOX 12U
COOSADA, AL
12U-N 3-3-0
3 Beehive Stars 12u
Beehive, AL
12U-N 15-6-0
4 Bucs Baseball Club
Hoover, AL
12U-N 4-3-0
5 CABA Jays 12U Red
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 8-4-0
6 CBC- Kallaher
Chelsea, AL
12U-N 4-4-0
7 Dominators
Alabaster, AL
12U-A 9-7-0
8 Performance Lab BaySox JWARE
Mobile, AL
12U-N 7-2-0
9 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
12U-A 21-9-0
10 Scalpers
Birmingham, AL
12U-N 4-4-0
11 Team Alabama
Rainbow City, AL
12U-N 9-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Ballers
Oak Mountain, AL
13U-R 5-8-0
2 CBC Hackett
Chelsea, AL
13U-R 7-15-0
3 Dirtdawgs
Northport, AL
13U-N 21-3-0
4 Hoover Pirates
Hoover, AL
13U-A 8-6-0
5 Lightning Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-R 7-16-1
6 Montgomery Yellowhammers
Montgomery, AL
13U-R 4-4-0
7 RGB Top Gun
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 0-9-0
8 SBA- Bulls
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 19-14-1
9 Stix 13U
Prattville, AL
13U-R 13-4-1
10 Top Gun Black
Oxford, AL
13U-A 2-2-0
11 Top Gun White
Oxford, AL
13U-A 3-1-0
12 VBC White
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 2-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Birddogs
Vestavia Hills, AL
14U-OPEN 9-8-0
2 Central Alabama Baseball Academy 14u
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
3 EC Southern
Gadsden, AL
14U-OPEN 1-2-1
4 Jag Elite 14U
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 3-3-1
5 Magic City Blazers
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 5-3-0
6 Marlins
Columbiana, AL
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
7 MIller 14U Jags
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 26-8-0
8 Prospex 14U White
Oxford, AL
14U-OPEN 2-4-1
9 Rebels
Vestavia, AL
14U-OPEN 9-3-0
10 Vestavia Brewers
Vestavia Hills, AL, AL
14U-OPEN 3-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama 9Spikes 15u Select
Cordova, AL
15U-OPEN 1-6-0
2 Central Alabama Baseball Academy
Sylacauga, AL
15U-OPEN 6-4-0
3 DBC Tigers
Demopolis, AL
15U-OPEN 1-3-0
4 Pelicans
Fairhope, AL
15U-OPEN 4-3-1
5 Rampage
Southside, AL
15U-OPEN 2-2-0
6 Top Gun Burgess
Oxford, AL
15U-OPEN 4-1-0
7 Top Gun Collins
Oxford, AL
15U-OPEN 1-2-0
8 Available