Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament will be held in Alabaster, Calera, Centreville and Montevallo. It is for ages 8U to 15U. The 7U & 8U is SATURDAY ONLY.

9U to 15U is a two day tournament. Trophies and rings will be awarded to first and second place teams for ages up to 12U.

The team gate fee of $300 will be collected in place of the individual gate fees to comply with COVID guidelines.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 7/18 9:30 AM Oliver Park 2 5 Magic City Blazers 3 Jag Elite 14U
Game 2 7/18 9:30 AM Eagle Park 7 0 Marlins 4 Rebels
Game 3 7/18 11:45 AM Oliver Park 2 2 Magic City Blazers 12 Rebels
Game 4 7/18 11:45 AM Eagle Park 7 5 Marlins 4 Birmingham Birddogs
Game 5 7/18 2:00 PM Oliver Park 2 6 Prospex 14U White 12 Central Alabama Baseball Academy 14u
Game 6 7/18 2:00 PM Eagle Park 7 3 EC Southern 3 Jag Elite 14U
Game 7 7/18 4:15 PM Oliver Park 2 4 Prospex 14U White 13 MIller 14U Jags
Game 8 7/18 4:15 PM Eagle Park 7 1 EC Southern 11 Birmingham Birddogs
Game 9 7/18 6:30 PM Eagle Park 7 2 Central Alabama Baseball Academy 14u 11 MIller 14U Jags
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Rebels 2-0-0 2 11 14
2 MIller 14U Jags 2-0-0 6 14 20
3 Marlins 1-1-0 8 -3 5
4 Birmingham Birddogs 1-1-0 6 6 14
5 Magic City Blazers 1-1-0 15 -5 7
6 Central Alabama Baseball Academy 14u 1-1-0 17 -1 12
7 Jag Elite 14U 0-1-1 8 -2 6
8 EC Southern 0-1-1 14 -7 4
9 Vestavia Brewers 0-0-0 0 0 0
10 Prospex 14U White 0-2-0 25 -13 10

14U 14U-OPEN

14U
8 EC Southern 10
Sunday 9:30 AM
Eagle Park 7
1
9 Prospex 14U White 0
1 Rebels 9
Sunday 2:00 PM
Eagle Park 7
5
EC Southern 1
4 Birmingham Birddogs 2
Sunday 11:45 AM
Eagle Park 7
2
5 Magic City Blazers 12
2 MIller 14U Jags 12
Sunday 9:30 AM
Oliver Park 2
3
7 Jag Elite 14U 5
3 Marlins 3
Sunday 11:45 AM
Oliver Park 2
4
6 Central Alabama Baseball Acade 4
Rebels 5
Sunday 4:15 PM
Eagle Park 7
7
Magic City Blazers 4
MIller 14U Jags 7
Sunday 2:00 PM
Oliver Park 2
6
Central Alabama Baseball Acade 6
Rebels 7
Sunday 6:30 PM
Eagle Park 7
8
MIller 14U Jags 2
Rebels
Champion

Birmingham Birddogs

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3 Total
9 Bradberry, Marshall 0.1 0.1
35 Phillips, Caelan 4.0 4.0
1 Waller, Tyus 1.0 1.0
23 Woolen, Jordan 2.0 2.0
Total 3.1 4.0 7.1

EC Southern

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3
7/19
Total
13 Day, Westin 2.2 2.2
19 Frachiseur, Trey 1.1 1.1
25 Hayes, Brayson 4.0 4.0
9 Kitchens, Brady 1.0 1.0
10 Scott, Daegan 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Jag Elite 14U

# Player 1
7/18
2 3 Total
74 Cahalan, Hudson 1.0 1.0
3 Harper, Webb 3.1 3.1
27 Patrick, Blake 1.0 1.0
Total 5.1 5.1

Magic City Blazers

# Player 1
7/19
2 3 Total
6 Sain, Jack Bailey 5.0 5.0
Total 5.0 5.0

Marlins

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/18
3 Total
20 Abrams, Carter 0.1 0.1
1 Bullard, Carter 2.0 2.0
5 Moore, Coby 1.0 1.0
6 Oxford, Erik 4.0 4.0
14 Starnes, Logan 1.2 1.2
Total 6.0 3.0 9.0

MIller 14U Jags

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/19
3
7/19
Total
99 Barrentine, Garrett 1.2 1.0 2.2
11 Daniels, Harrison 3.0 3.0
21 Harvey, Lucas 3.0 3.0
23 Holder, Wesley 1.0 1.0
15 Langston, Connor 1.1 1.1
14 Lockhart, Antwon 0.1 2.2 3.0
Total 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0

Rebels

# Player 1
7/18
2
7/19
3 Total
1 Dickerson, Clark 2.0 2.0
22 Ledbetter, Matthew 2.0 2.0
10 Taaffe, Thomas 5.0 5.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0
Team Division W-L-T
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crew
PELHAM, AL
8U-AS 10-19-0
2 Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
8U-R 4-13-0
3 Tiger City
Springville, AL
8U-R 2-1-0
4 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AS 6-12-0
5 WC Thunder
Jasper, AL
8U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ALABAMA SOX 10U
COOSADA, AL
10U-N 1-6-0
2 Chelsea Blue Sox
Chelsea, AL
10U-R 3-13-0
3 Crush Baseball
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 14-5-0
4 Homewood Patriots XL
Homewood, AL
10U-R 9-3-0
5 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
10U-R 10-9-1
6 Juice Baseball
Decatur, AL
10U-N 1-2-0
7 Montgomery Cubs
Montgomery, AL
10U-A 2-7-1
8 Prime Time Baseball - 10U
Bessemer, AL
10U-R 6-2-1
9 Triton Rays Blue Montgomery
Montgomery, AL
10U-N 12-1-0
10 Vestavia Rebels
Vestavia, AL
10U-R 3-5-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Bulldogs 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 6-22-0
2 CABA Jays 11U Blue
Bessemer, AL
11U-R 7-17-0
3 CABA Jays 11U Red
Bessemer, AL
11U-A 9-18-2
4 CBC Hornets
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 12-7-1
5 Lions Baseball Club
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 10-5-0
6 Pride Baseball
Brookwood, AL
11U-A 1-3-0
7 Revolution Baseball
Hoover, AL
11U-R 12-6-0
8 S C Sliders
Alabaster, AL
11U-R 9-17-0
9 Southeast Surge
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 15-7-1
10 Spain Park Jags Blue
Hoover, AL
11U-A 3-4-0
11 Triton Rays
Wetump[ka, AL
11U-R 2-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 12U Blue
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 2-5-0
2 D3 Baseball 12U
Pell City, AL
12U-A 4-2-0
3 Force Baseball
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 3-4-0
4 Force Baseball 07'
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 9-6-0
5 Generals
Vestavia, AL
12U-R 5-6-0
6 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
12U-R 7-5-0
7 Hoover Outlaws
Hoover, AL
12U-A 1-6-1
8 OG Baseball
Oak Grove, AL
12U-A 4-5-0
9 RF Panthers
Pelham, AL
12U-R 13-15-2
10 Spartan Baseball 12U
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 5-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Aces Black
Mobile, AL
12U-N 7-4-1
2 ALABAMA SOX 12U
COOSADA, AL
12U-N 3-3-0
3 Beehive Stars 12u
Beehive, AL
12U-N 15-6-0
4 Bucs Baseball Club
Hoover, AL
12U-N 4-3-0
5 CABA Jays 12U Red
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 8-4-0
6 CBC- Kallaher
Chelsea, AL
12U-N 4-4-0
7 Dominators
Alabaster, AL
12U-A 9-7-0
8 Performance Lab BaySox JWARE
Mobile, AL
12U-N 7-2-0
9 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
12U-A 21-9-0
10 Scalpers
Birmingham, AL
12U-N 4-4-0
11 Team Alabama
Rainbow City, AL
12U-N 9-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Ballers
Oak Mountain, AL
13U-R 5-8-0
2 CBC Hackett
Chelsea, AL
13U-R 7-15-0
3 Dirtdawgs
Northport, AL
13U-N 21-3-0
4 Hoover Pirates
Hoover, AL
13U-A 8-6-0
5 Lightning Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-R 7-16-1
6 Montgomery Yellowhammers
Montgomery, AL
13U-R 4-4-0
7 RGB Top Gun
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 0-9-0
8 SBA- Bulls
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 19-14-1
9 Stix 13U
Prattville, AL
13U-R 13-4-1
10 Top Gun Black
Oxford, AL
13U-A 2-2-0
11 Top Gun White
Oxford, AL
13U-A 3-1-0
12 VBC White
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 2-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Birddogs
Vestavia Hills, AL
14U-OPEN 9-8-0
2 Central Alabama Baseball Academy 14u
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
3 EC Southern
Gadsden, AL
14U-OPEN 1-2-1
4 Jag Elite 14U
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 3-3-1
5 Magic City Blazers
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 5-3-0
6 Marlins
Columbiana, AL
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
7 MIller 14U Jags
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 26-8-0
8 Prospex 14U White
Oxford, AL
14U-OPEN 2-4-1
9 Rebels
Vestavia, AL
14U-OPEN 9-3-0
10 Vestavia Brewers
Vestavia Hills, AL, AL
14U-OPEN 3-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama 9Spikes 15u Select
Cordova, AL
15U-OPEN 1-6-0
2 Central Alabama Baseball Academy
Sylacauga, AL
15U-OPEN 6-4-0
3 DBC Tigers
Demopolis, AL
15U-OPEN 1-3-0
4 Pelicans
Fairhope, AL
15U-OPEN 4-3-1
5 Rampage
Southside, AL
15U-OPEN 2-2-0
6 Top Gun Burgess
Oxford, AL
15U-OPEN 4-1-0
7 Top Gun Collins
Oxford, AL
15U-OPEN 1-2-0
8 Available