Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament will be held in Alabaster, Calera, Centreville and Montevallo. It is for ages 8U to 15U. The 7U & 8U is SATURDAY ONLY.

9U to 15U is a two day tournament. Trophies and rings will be awarded to first and second place teams for ages up to 12U.

The team gate fee of $300 will be collected in place of the individual gate fees to comply with COVID guidelines.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 7/18 12:00 PM Eagle Park 2 2 Crew 3 Tiger City
Game 2 7/18 1:30 PM Eagle Park 1 4 Outlaws 16 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Game 3 7/18 1:30 PM Eagle Park 2 11 Tiger City 6 WC Thunder
Game 4 7/18 3:00 PM Eagle Park 2 13 Crew 9 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Game 5 7/18 3:00 PM Eagle Park 1 1 Outlaws 14 WC Thunder
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tiger City 2-0-0 8 6 13
2 Crew 1-1-0 12 3 12
3 WC Thunder 1-1-0 12 2 16
4 Tuscaloosa Avengers 1-1-0 17 3 19
5 Outlaws 0-2-0 30 -14 5

8U 8U-OPEN

8U
4 Tuscaloosa Avengers 15
Saturday 4:30 PM
Eagle Park 1
1
5 Outlaws 5
1 Tiger City 8
Saturday 6:00 PM
Eagle Park 1
3
Tuscaloosa Avengers 10
2 Crew 9
Saturday 4:30 PM
Eagle Park 2
2
3 WC Thunder 13
Tuscaloosa Avengers 6
Saturday 7:30 PM
Eagle Park 1
4
WC Thunder 11
WC Thunder
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crew
PELHAM, AL
8U-AS 10-19-0
2 Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
8U-R 4-13-0
3 Tiger City
Springville, AL
8U-R 2-1-0
4 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AS 6-12-0
5 WC Thunder
Jasper, AL
8U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ALABAMA SOX 10U
COOSADA, AL
10U-N 1-6-0
2 Chelsea Blue Sox
Chelsea, AL
10U-R 3-13-0
3 Crush Baseball
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 14-5-0
4 Homewood Patriots XL
Homewood, AL
10U-R 9-3-0
5 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
10U-R 10-9-1
6 Juice Baseball
Decatur, AL
10U-N 1-2-0
7 Montgomery Cubs
Montgomery, AL
10U-A 2-7-1
8 Prime Time Baseball - 10U
Bessemer, AL
10U-R 6-2-1
9 Triton Rays Blue Montgomery
Montgomery, AL
10U-N 12-1-0
10 Vestavia Rebels
Vestavia, AL
10U-R 3-5-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Bulldogs 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 6-22-0
2 CABA Jays 11U Blue
Bessemer, AL
11U-R 7-17-0
3 CABA Jays 11U Red
Bessemer, AL
11U-A 9-18-2
4 CBC Hornets
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 12-7-1
5 Lions Baseball Club
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 10-5-0
6 Pride Baseball
Brookwood, AL
11U-A 1-3-0
7 Revolution Baseball
Hoover, AL
11U-R 12-6-0
8 S C Sliders
Alabaster, AL
11U-R 9-17-0
9 Southeast Surge
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 15-7-1
10 Spain Park Jags Blue
Hoover, AL
11U-A 3-4-0
11 Triton Rays
Wetump[ka, AL
11U-R 2-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 12U Blue
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 2-5-0
2 D3 Baseball 12U
Pell City, AL
12U-A 4-2-0
3 Force Baseball
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 3-4-0
4 Force Baseball 07'
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 9-6-0
5 Generals
Vestavia, AL
12U-R 5-6-0
6 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
12U-R 7-5-0
7 Hoover Outlaws
Hoover, AL
12U-A 1-6-1
8 OG Baseball
Oak Grove, AL
12U-A 4-5-0
9 RF Panthers
Pelham, AL
12U-R 13-15-2
10 Spartan Baseball 12U
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 5-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Aces Black
Mobile, AL
12U-N 7-4-1
2 ALABAMA SOX 12U
COOSADA, AL
12U-N 3-3-0
3 Beehive Stars 12u
Beehive, AL
12U-N 15-6-0
4 Bucs Baseball Club
Hoover, AL
12U-N 4-3-0
5 CABA Jays 12U Red
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 8-4-0
6 CBC- Kallaher
Chelsea, AL
12U-N 4-4-0
7 Dominators
Alabaster, AL
12U-A 9-7-0
8 Performance Lab BaySox JWARE
Mobile, AL
12U-N 7-2-0
9 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
12U-A 21-9-0
10 Scalpers
Birmingham, AL
12U-N 4-4-0
11 Team Alabama
Rainbow City, AL
12U-N 9-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Ballers
Oak Mountain, AL
13U-R 5-8-0
2 CBC Hackett
Chelsea, AL
13U-R 7-15-0
3 Dirtdawgs
Northport, AL
13U-N 21-3-0
4 Hoover Pirates
Hoover, AL
13U-A 8-6-0
5 Lightning Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-R 7-16-1
6 Montgomery Yellowhammers
Montgomery, AL
13U-R 4-4-0
7 RGB Top Gun
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 0-9-0
8 SBA- Bulls
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 19-14-1
9 Stix 13U
Prattville, AL
13U-R 13-4-1
10 Top Gun Black
Oxford, AL
13U-A 2-2-0
11 Top Gun White
Oxford, AL
13U-A 3-1-0
12 VBC White
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 2-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Birddogs
Vestavia Hills, AL
14U-OPEN 9-8-0
2 Central Alabama Baseball Academy 14u
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
3 EC Southern
Gadsden, AL
14U-OPEN 1-2-1
4 Jag Elite 14U
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 3-3-1
5 Magic City Blazers
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 5-3-0
6 Marlins
Columbiana, AL
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
7 MIller 14U Jags
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 26-8-0
8 Prospex 14U White
Oxford, AL
14U-OPEN 2-4-1
9 Rebels
Vestavia, AL
14U-OPEN 9-3-0
10 Vestavia Brewers
Vestavia Hills, AL, AL
14U-OPEN 3-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama 9Spikes 15u Select
Cordova, AL
15U-OPEN 1-6-0
2 Central Alabama Baseball Academy
Sylacauga, AL
15U-OPEN 6-4-0
3 DBC Tigers
Demopolis, AL
15U-OPEN 1-3-0
4 Pelicans
Fairhope, AL
15U-OPEN 4-3-1
5 Rampage
Southside, AL
15U-OPEN 2-2-0
6 Top Gun Burgess
Oxford, AL
15U-OPEN 4-1-0
7 Top Gun Collins
Oxford, AL
15U-OPEN 1-2-0
8 Available