Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


Contact Gary Nose Leathers 662-401-9170

email gml9@bellsouth.net

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/19 9:00 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 0 NA Bulldogs White 5 Prospects 12u
Game 2 9/19 9:00 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 0 TC Wolfpack 15 Eagles
Game 3 9/19 10:40 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 10 North MS Warriors 11 Sluggers
Game 4 9/19 10:40 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 5 Dinger Nation 3 Eagles
Game 5 9/19 12:20 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 8 NA Bulldogs White 9 Tupelo Thrive
Game 6 9/19 12:20 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 18 Prospects 12u 2 TC Wolfpack
Game 7 9/19 2:00 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 11 Tupelo Thrive 6 North MS Warriors
Game 8 9/19 2:00 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 8 Dinger Nation 5 Sluggers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Prospects 12u 2-0-0 2 12 15
2 Dinger Nation 2-0-0 8 5 13
3 Tupelo Thrive 2-0-0 14 6 19
4 Eagles 1-1-0 5 5 13
5 Sluggers 1-1-0 18 -2 15
6 NA Bulldogs White 0-2-0 14 -6 8
7 North MS Warriors 0-2-0 22 -6 16
8 TC Wolfpack 0-2-0 33 -14 2

Business 12U-R

Business
1 Prospects 12u 13
Saturday 3:40 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7
1
8 TC Wolfpack 0
4 Eagles 11
Saturday 5:20 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7
2
5 Sluggers 3
2 Dinger Nation 10
Saturday 3:40 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8
3
7 North MS Warriors 1
3 Tupelo Thrive 13
Saturday 5:20 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8
4
6 NA Bulldogs White 12
Prospects 12u 2
Saturday 7:00 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7
5
Eagles 8
Dinger Nation 8
Saturday 7:00 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8
6
Tupelo Thrive 3
Eagles 3
Saturday 8:40 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8
7
Dinger Nation 7
Dinger Nation
Champion

Dinger Nation

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/19
4
9/19
Total
1 Barefoot, Carter 1.0 1.0
4 Box, Cayden 1.0 1.0
15 Brazil, Cooper 3.0 3.0
10 Cook, Peyton 1.0 0.1 1.1
17 daugherty, luke 0.2 0.2
8 Hale, Hayden 2.0 2.0
22 Kentner, Rylan 0.1 2.2 3.0
6 Springer, Nathan 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 13.0

Eagles

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/19
4 Total
2 Conlee, Walker 2.0 2.0
23 Cooper, Reed 1.0 1.0
5 Hicks, Parker 3.0 3.0
24 Stanton, Drew 2.0 2.0
75 Stanton, Wes 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0

NA Bulldogs White

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
27 Curbow, AJ 2.0 2.0
21 dodd, jaxon 1.0 1.0 2.0
13 Lindley, Cooper 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

North MS Warriors

# Player 1
9/19
2 3 4 Total
24 Shinall, Trevor 1.0 1.0
2 Shumpert, Joby 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0

Prospects 12u

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/19
4 Total
10 King, Julian 4.0 4.0
21 Leslie, Kylin Lamon 1.0 1.0
42 Salter, Mikal 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
Total 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0

Sluggers

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
42 Edwards, Braylon 0.2 0.2
7 Frazier, Mekel 1.0 1.0
15 Jim, Arral 2.0 2.0
31 Johnson, Chaston 1.1 1.1
1 Thompson, Schade 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

TC Wolfpack

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
8 Harris, Bradley 2.2 1.2 4.1
6 Hill, Braden 0.1 0.1
24 Webb, Gunnar 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 2.0 5.0

Tupelo Thrive

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
1 Adams 111, Frederick 1.0 1.0
4 Collins, Peyton 2.0 2.0
8 Ezell, Carlos 1.0 1.0
2 Fears, Jacob 1.1 1.1
9 Stanfield, Daryl 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION BLACK
NETTLETON, MS
8U-A 3-1-0
2 DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
8U-R 11-10-1
3 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 14-8-0
4 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
8U-R 2-20-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Nation
Pontotoc, MS
12U-A 9-3-0
2 Eagles
New Albany, MS
12U-A 26-6-0
3 NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
12U-R 9-25-1
4 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
5 Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
12U-R 10-11-1
6 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
12U-R 15-15-0
7 TC Wolfpack
Burnsville, MS
12U-R 3-16-0
8 Tupelo Thrive
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 20-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Gordo
Gordo, AL
12U-A 20-16-0
2 Next Level 12u PEEPLES
Starkville, MS
12U-A 5-15-0
3 North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
12U-A 18-12-2
4 Tigers Baseball
Savannah, TN
12U-A 12-6-0
5 Tornadoes Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
12U-A 6-7-0
6 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland
Nesbit, MS
12U-N 16-2-0