Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/26 10:00 AM Ivy park 1 12 Mad Dawgs 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Horn
Game 2 9/26 10:00 AM Ivy park 2 19 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray 1 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Game 3 9/26 11:40 AM Ivy park 1 6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews 7 Trax Plus Titans
Game 4 9/26 11:40 AM Ivy park 2 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Horn 10 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Game 5 9/26 1:20 PM Ivy park 1 23 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray 2 Trax Plus Titans
Game 6 9/26 1:20 PM Ivy park 2 2 Mad Dawgs 7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray 2-0-0 3 14 20
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews 1-1-0 9 4 13
3 Mad Dawgs 1-1-0 12 2 12
4 TRI COUNTY HEAT 1-1-0 27 -5 11
5 Trax Plus Titans 1-1-0 29 -6 9
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Horn 0-2-0 22 -9 13

NOW OR NEVER 10U-A

NOW OR NEVER
4 TRI COUNTY HEAT 4
Saturday 3:00 PM
Ivy park 1
1
5 Trax Plus Titans 15
3 Mad Dawgs 7
Saturday 3:00 PM
Ivy park 2
2
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Hor 5
1 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - 15
Saturday 4:45 PM
Ivy park 1
3
Trax Plus Titans 3
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - And 9
Saturday 4:45 PM
Ivy park 2
4
Mad Dawgs 4
Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - 17
Saturday 6:30 PM
Ivy park 1
5
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - And 1
Boardtown Baseball Club 10U -
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-N 19-4-0
2 Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 15-13-1
3 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-27-0
4 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
5 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-2
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 6-15-1
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Horn
Kosciusko, MS
10U-R 7-16-2
5 Trax Plus Titans
Decatur, MS
10U-R 9-9-1
6 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 8-16-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
11U-A 6-8-1
2 MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
11U-N 14-7-0
3 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 GT Aces
columbus, MS
12U-A 11-13-4
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
12U-N 14-5-0
3 Meridian BlackSox
Meridian, MS
12U-R 7-20-1
4 Next Level 12u PEEPLES
Starkville, MS
12U-A 5-15-0
5 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 6-19-0
6 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
12U-R 15-15-0