Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

WEATHER UPDATE


As of 4:20 pm, all games at East Hall Park cancelled for the day

Week 3 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.

The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.

If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.

All 15U and up games will be played on HS fields.  If available, 14U will be as well.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/27 9:30 AM Rabbit Hill Park 3 12 MV Bears 1 Greenheads 9u
Game 2 9/27 9:30 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 2 Auburn Elite 9 Georgia Steel
Game 3 9/27 11:15 AM Rabbit Hill Park 3 14 Archer Select Baseball 3 Greenheads 9u
Game 4 9/27 11:15 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 7 Tigers Baseball Davidson 7 Georgia Steel
Game 5 9/27 1:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 16 MV Bears 5 Elite Sluggers - Leaumont
Game 6 9/27 1:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 10 Auburn Elite 11 Chastain Stripers
Game 7 9/27 2:45 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 4 Ambush Baseball 5 Tigers Baseball Davidson
Game 8 9/27 2:45 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 5 US Elite 9U 21 Archer Select Baseball
Game 9 9/27 4:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 2 Ambush Baseball 9 Chastain Stripers
Game 10 9/27 4:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 US Elite 9U Elite Sluggers - Leaumont
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MV Bears 2-0-0 6 14 20
2 Archer Select Baseball 2-0-0 8 14 20
3 Chastain Stripers 2-0-0 12 8 19
4 Georgia Steel 1-0-1 9 7 16
5 Tigers Baseball Davidson 1-0-1 11 1 12
6 Elite Sluggers - Leaumont 0-1-0 16 -7 5
7 US Elite 9U 0-1-0 21 -7 5
8 Ambush Baseball 0-2-0 14 -8 6
9 Auburn Elite 0-2-0 20 -8 12
10 Greenheads 9u 0-2-0 26 -14 4

9U GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP 9U-OPEN

9U GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1 MV Bears 6
Sunday 6:15 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 3
1
2 Archer Select Baseball 0
MV Bears
Champion

9U SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP 9U-OPEN

9U SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP
3 Chastain Stripers 6
Sunday 6:15 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 4
1
4 Georgia Steel 0
Chastain Stripers
Champion

Ambush Baseball

# Player 1
9/27
2
9/27
Total
13 Bealing, Mason 1.0 1.0 2.0
7 Kelley, Miles 2.0 2.0
5 Smith, Bentley 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Archer Select Baseball

# Player 1
9/27
2
9/27
Total
7 Hill, Colsen 3.1 3.1
11 Hollandsworth, Will 1.0 1.0
22 McCleary, Jax 1.0 1.0
5 Swatzell, Griffin 1.0 1.0
8 Williams, Bryce 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Auburn Elite

# Player 1
9/27
2
9/27
Total
11 Hartley, Henry 2.0 2.0
17 Rock, Trey 2.2 2.2
27 Schooler, Braelin 1.0 1.1 2.1
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Chastain Stripers

# Player 1
9/27
2
9/27
Total
12 Denbow, William 2.0 2.0
1 Garfinkle, Halton 1.2 1.2
15 Harpring, Matty 1.0 1.0
25 Mauntel, Moses 1.0 1.0
11 Medintz, Drew 0.1 2.0 2.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Georgia Steel

# Player 1
9/27
2
9/27
Total
13 Adkins, Max 0.2 0.2
27 Dennis, Matthew 1.0 1.0
19 Dershimer, Shane 1.0 1.0
15 Lord, Jax 2.1 2.1
44 Yeater, Benton 2.0 1.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Greenheads 9u

# Player 1
9/27
2
9/27
Total
19 Cook, Grant 0.1 0.1
9 Davis, Colt 1.2 1.2 3.1
7 Evans, Ashton 1.0 1.0
3 George, Easton 0.1 0.1
29 Winter, Austin 1.0 1.0
34 Woodard, Jake 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

MV Bears

# Player 1
9/27
2 Total
27 Nagel, Cam 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 3.0

Tigers Baseball Davidson

# Player 1
9/27
2
9/27
Total
69 Merry, Joseph 1.2 1.2
8 Smith, Brody 1.0 1.0 2.0
3 Taylor, Jd 3.0 3.0
14 Webb, Hudson 2.0 2.0
Total 4.2 4.0 8.2

US Elite 9U

# Player 1
9/27
2 Total
3 Carey, Beckett 0.1 0.1
42 Chambers, Jackson 1.0 1.0
12 White, Jackson 1.2 1.2
Total 3.0 3.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Premier Baseball
Dacula, GA
8U-N 12-5-1
2 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
8U-A 8-12-0
3 Havoc Baseball
Statham, GA
8U-A 4-5-0
4 Juan On One Jays 8U
Buford, GA
8U-AS 0-5-0
5 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
8U-A 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
9U-R 0-2-0
2 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
9U-N 10-4-1
3 Auburn Elite
Auburn, GA
9U-R 4-9-0
4 Chastain Stripers
Atlanta, GA
9U-A 3-0-0
5 Elite Sluggers - Leaumont
Bogart, GA
9U-A 0-1-0
6 Georgia Steel
Monroe, GA
9U-N 7-2-1
7 Greenheads 9u
Monroe, GA
9U-R 0-2-0
8 MV Bears
Dacula, GA
9U-A 6-3-1
9 Tigers Baseball Davidson
Gainesville, GA
9U-A 6-2-2
10 US Elite 9U
Jefferson, GA
9U-A 4-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
10U-N 7-6-2
2 GTA Generals
Loganville, GA
10U-A 5-2-0
3 Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
10U-A 1-9-0
4 Gwinnett Bandits 9U
Buford, GA
9U-E 4-5-1
5 Havoc Baseball
Dacula, GA
9U-E 7-3-0
6 Home Plate Chili Dogs - Grebeck 10u
Peachtree City, GA
10U-A 0-2-0
7 MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
9U-E 4-5-0
8 South Dekalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
10U-A 3-2-0
9 Southside Hitmen Black
Stockbridge, GA
10U-A 1-0-1
10 West GA Titans Blue 10u
Villa Rica, GA
10U-A 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 (un)discovered Blue
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 1-5-0
2 Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-A 8-9-0
3 Brookhaven Bucs
Brookhaven, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
4 Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
11U-A 4-6-0
5 Dacula 11u
Dacula, GA
11U-A 1-7-0
6 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell
Grayson, GA
11U-A 5-6-3
7 Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
11U-N 18-6-0
8 Juan On One Jays 11U
Buford, GA
11U-A 3-5-0
9 North Ga Raiders 11u
Danielsville, GA
11U-A 8-6-0
10 Undiscovered Black
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 2-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
11U-N 17-6-0
2 DELETE ME
Suwanee, GA
11U-N 2-4-0
3 Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
4 Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
11U-N 6-10-1
5 Storm Baseball
Locust Grove, GA
11U-A 5-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Wilson
Dacula, GA
12U-A 4-7-0
2 Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
12U-A 10-4-0
3 Atlanta AquaSox
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 1-3-0
4 Atlanta Isotopes
Atlanta, GA
12U-R 0-2-0
5 Brookhaven Nachos
Brookhaven, GA
12U-AS 1-1-0
6 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
12U-A 11-3-0
7 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
12U-N 0-1-1
8 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-A 8-17-0
9 North Ga Raiders 12u Black
Danielsville, GA
12U-N 12-2-0
10 Peachtree Ridge
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 10-7-1
11 Sliders
Dunwoody, GA
12U-AS 2-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning 13U Brennan
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 1-1-0
2 ATL Lightning MOTZ
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 1-4-0
3 Georgia Academy Reds - Chwatek
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 7-10-0
4 GTA Generals
Loganville, GA
13U-A 4-3-1
5 Venom
Douglasville, GA
13U-A 14-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
13U-N 5-3-0
2 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
13U-N 12-16-0
3 Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
13U-N 8-13-1
4 Onward
Jefferson, GA
13U-N 13-13-2
5 Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
13U-N 8-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National NG
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 9-3-0
2 APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-14-0
3 ATL Lightning 14U - Carter
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 6-2-1
4 Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-14-0
5 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 4-14-1
6 Hitters Park Hammers
Cumming, GA
14U-OPEN 11-3-0
7 Mountain View Bears 15u
dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 20-10-0
8 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 18-15-1
9 Mudcats
Winder, GA
14U-OPEN 7-4-1
10 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 9-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
15U-OPEN 1-9-0
2 15u Monarchs
Decatur, GA
15U-OPEN 7-7-0
3 ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 8-6-0
4 Bodyshop Baseball
Toccoa, GA
15U-OPEN 3-4-1
5 Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
15U-OPEN 6-8-0
6 Elite Aces
Covington, GA
15U-OPEN 6-4-0
7 Georgia Spikes
Marietta, GA
15U-OPEN 0-4-0
8 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
15U-OPEN 28-5-0
9 RED STITCHES RIPTIDES
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-4-0
10 South DeKalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
15U-OPEN 8-3-0
11 Team GA Elite 15U
Marietta, GA
15U-OPEN 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 16U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 8-4-2
2 Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 10-3-2
3 Dugout Buiscits
Sharpsburg, GA
16U-OPEN 2-2-0
4 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
16U-OPEN 5-10-0
5 Georgia Lookouts - Laverdiere
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 0-11-0
6 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
17U-OPEN 26-20-2
7 Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
16U-OPEN 9-8-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning 16U Giordano
Atlanta, GA
17U-OPEN 0-2-0
2 ATL Lightning 16U Shepherd
Atlanta, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 9-7-0
4 Georgia Reapers
Winston, GA
17U-OPEN 7-4-1
5 New Level /17U
MONROE, GA
17U-OPEN 2-12-1