Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This is a Sunday ONLY tournament.

Rings and trophies will be awarded to ages 6U to 12U. Mizuno jackets awarded to the GOLD division winners in each age group up to 12U.

Ages 13U to 15U please provide two baseballs to the umpire at the beginning of each game.

The team gate fee is $250

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/4 9:00 AM Bowers Park 3 3 The Town 13 Predators
Game 2 10/4 9:00 AM Bowers Park 5 4 CABA Jays 11u 7 Hoover YardGoats
Game 3 10/4 9:00 AM Bowers Park 6 3 CBC Palladino 19 Birmingham Stars
Game 4 10/4 10:55 AM Bowers Park 1 18 Phenom 3 Birmingham Bulldogs
Game 5 10/4 10:55 AM Bowers Park 2 7 The Town 15 TopGun
Game 6 10/4 10:55 AM Bowers Park 3 3 Hoover YardGoats 6 CBC Campbell
Game 7 10/4 10:55 AM Bowers Park 4 4 CBC Palladino 1 Hoover Select
Game 8 10/4 10:55 AM Bowers Park 5 1 Cahaba Valley Kings 13 CABA Nationals 11u
Game 9 10/4 10:55 AM Bowers Park 6 15 Hoover Baseball Club Heat 2 RGB Vipers Baseball 11u
Game 10 10/4 12:50 PM Bowers Park 1 1 TopGun 6 Phenom
Game 11 10/4 12:50 PM Bowers Park 2 13 Predators 10 Birmingham Bulldogs
Game 12 10/4 12:50 PM Bowers Park 3 8 CABA Jays 11u 5 CBC Campbell
Game 13 10/4 12:50 PM Bowers Park 4 10 Birmingham Stars 0 RGB Vipers Baseball 11u
Game 14 10/4 12:50 PM Bowers Park 5 8 Cahaba Valley Kings 4 Hoover Select
Game 15 10/4 12:50 PM Bowers Park 6 4 Hoover Baseball Club Heat 6 CABA Nationals 11u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Birmingham Stars 2-0-0 3 14 20
2 Phenom 2-0-0 4 12 16
3 CABA Nationals 11u 2-0-0 5 9 16
4 Predators 2-0-0 13 10 20
5 Hoover Baseball Club Heat 1-1-0 8 5 14
6 Hoover YardGoats 1-1-0 10 0 10
7 CBC Campbell 1-1-0 11 0 11
8 CABA Jays 11u 1-1-0 12 0 12
9 TopGun 1-1-0 13 2 11
10 Cahaba Valley Kings 1-1-0 17 -3 9
11 CBC Palladino 1-1-0 20 -4 7
12 Hoover Select 0-2-0 12 -7 5
13 RGB Vipers Baseball 11u 0-2-0 25 -14 2
14 The Town 0-2-0 28 -14 10
15 Birmingham Bulldogs 0-2-0 31 -10 13

11U GOLD 11U-OPEN

11U GOLD
4 Predators 2
Sunday 2:45 PM
Bowers Park 1
1
5 Hoover Baseball Club Heat 5
3 CABA Nationals 11u 10
Sunday 2:45 PM
Bowers Park 2
2
6 Hoover YardGoats 0
1 Birmingham Stars 12
Sunday 4:40 PM
Bowers Park 1
3
Hoover Baseball Club Heat 0
2 Phenom 5
Sunday 4:40 PM
Bowers Park 2
4
CABA Nationals 11u 7
Birmingham Stars 4
Sunday 6:35 PM
Bowers Park 1
5
CABA Nationals 11u 0
Birmingham Stars
Champion

11U SILVER 11U-OPEN

11U SILVER
10 Cahaba Valley Kings 11
Sunday 2:45 PM
Bowers Park 4
1
11 CBC Palladino 4
7 CABA Jays 11u 6
Sunday 4:40 PM
Bowers Park 4
3
Cahaba Valley Kings 5
8 CBC Campbell 4
Sunday 2:45 PM
Bowers Park 3
2
9 TopGun 9
CABA Jays 11u 6
Sunday 6:35 PM
Bowers Park 4
4
TopGun 3
CABA Jays 11u
Champion

11U BRONZE 11U-OPEN

11U BRONZE
15 Birmingham Bulldogs
Sunday 2:45 PM
Bowers Park 6
1
16
12 Hoover Select 7
Sunday 2:45 PM
Bowers Park 6
3
Birmingham Bulldogs 6
13 RGB Vipers Baseball 11u 9
Sunday 2:45 PM
Bowers Park 5
2
14 The Town 2
Hoover Select 10
Sunday 4:40 PM
Bowers Park 6
4
RGB Vipers Baseball 11u 3
Hoover Select
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 9u
BESSEMER, AL
9U-A 17-3-1
2 D3 9U
Pell City, AL
9U-R 2-6-1
3 Naturals
Northport, AL
9U-R 1-8-0
4 TC TUSK
Northport, AL
9U-A 15-7-0
5 The Right Way Baseball 9u
Center Point, AL
9U-A 7-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 10u Red
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 8-6-1
2 Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-A 5-4-1
3 Dual-County Legends
Gordo, AL
10U-A 3-10-0
4 Reckless
Pelham, AL
10U-A 21-12-2
5 Total Baseball 10u Stingrays
Homewood, AL
10U-R 3-22-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 15-17-3
2 Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
11U-N 4-0-0
3 CABA Jays 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 12-7-1
4 CABA Nationals 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 9-3-0
5 Cahaba Valley Kings
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 10-9-0
6 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
11U-R 17-16-2
7 CBC Palladino
Chelsea, AL
11U-R 7-16-0
8 Hoover Baseball Club Heat
Hoover, AL
11U-A 8-7-0
9 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
11U-R 16-18-0
10 Hoover YardGoats
Hoover, AL
11U-R 12-13-1
11 Phenom
Northport, AL
11U-A 16-5-1
12 Predators
Greensboro, AL
11U-R 3-3-0
13 RGB Vipers Baseball 11u
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 14-24-1
14 The Town
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 0-12-0
15 TopGun
Oxford, AL
11U-R 18-20-1
16 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Dirtbags
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 11-18-0
2 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 7-15-1
3 Birmingham Rays
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 5-7-0
4 CABA Jays 12u Red
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 13-20-1
5 Maximum Exposure 12U
Calera, AL
12U-R 9-5-0
6 Tuscaloosa Tornadoes
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 7-7-0
7 Venom
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 9-11-1
8 Vestavia Force
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-A 8-5-0
9 Warriors
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 9-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 13u Red
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 3-4-0
2 Maximum Exposure Red
Calera, AL
13U-A 9-7-2
3 Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
13U-A 13-8-1
4 Southern Rage
Gulf Shores, AL
13U-R 8-11-0
5 Sylacauga Bandits
Sylacauga, AL
13U-R 6-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Angels 14U
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 7-2-0
2 CABA Jays 14u White
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 1-2-0
3 OM Lions
Shelby County, AL
14U-OPEN 5-5-0
4 Pell city baseball
Pell city, AL
14U-OPEN 5-9-0
5 Savage Baseball
St Clair County, AL
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
6 Stix 14U
Deatsville, AL
14U-OPEN 9-3-0