Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This is a Sunday ONLY tournament.

Rings and trophies will be awarded to ages 6U to 12U. Mizuno jackets awarded to the GOLD division winners in each age group up to 12U.

Ages 13U to 15U please provide two baseballs to the umpire at the beginning of each game.

The team gate fee is $250

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/4 9:30 AM Bowers Park 7 3 CABA Jays 13u Blue 3 Homewood Patriots
Game 2 10/4 9:30 AM Bowers Park 8 3 Birmingham Giants 13u 6 MAFIA 13U RED
Game 3 10/4 11:45 AM Bowers Park 7 1 Homewood Patriots 12 Birmingham Giants 13u
Game 4 10/4 11:45 AM Bowers Park 8 5 CABA Jays 13u Blue 2 MAFIA 13U RED
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 CABA Jays 13u Blue 1-0-1 5 3 8
2 MAFIA 13U RED 1-1-0 8 0 8
3 Birmingham Giants 13u 1-1-0 7 4 13
4 Homewood Patriots 0-1-1 15 -7 4

13U AMERICAN 13U-A

13U AMERICAN
1 CABA Jays 13u Blue 0
Sunday 2:00 PM
Bowers Park 7
1
4 Homewood Patriots 13
2 MAFIA 13U RED 11
Sunday 2:00 PM
Bowers Park 8
2
3 Birmingham Giants 13u 3
Homewood Patriots 3
Sunday 4:15 PM
Bowers Park 7
3
MAFIA 13U RED 4
MAFIA 13U RED
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 9u
BESSEMER, AL
9U-A 17-3-1
2 D3 9U
Pell City, AL
9U-R 2-6-1
3 Naturals
Northport, AL
9U-R 1-8-0
4 TC TUSK
Northport, AL
9U-A 15-7-0
5 The Right Way Baseball 9u
Center Point, AL
9U-A 7-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 10u Red
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 8-6-1
2 Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-A 5-4-1
3 Dual-County Legends
Gordo, AL
10U-A 3-10-0
4 Reckless
Pelham, AL
10U-A 21-12-2
5 Total Baseball 10u Stingrays
Homewood, AL
10U-R 3-22-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 15-17-3
2 Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
11U-N 4-0-0
3 CABA Jays 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 12-7-1
4 CABA Nationals 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 9-3-0
5 Cahaba Valley Kings
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 10-9-0
6 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
11U-R 17-16-2
7 CBC Palladino
Chelsea, AL
11U-R 7-16-0
8 Hoover Baseball Club Heat
Hoover, AL
11U-A 8-7-0
9 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
11U-R 16-18-0
10 Hoover YardGoats
Hoover, AL
11U-R 12-13-1
11 Phenom
Northport, AL
11U-A 16-5-1
12 Predators
Greensboro, AL
11U-R 3-3-0
13 RGB Vipers Baseball 11u
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 14-24-1
14 The Town
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 0-12-0
15 TopGun
Oxford, AL
11U-R 18-20-1
16 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Dirtbags
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 11-18-0
2 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 7-15-1
3 Birmingham Rays
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 5-7-0
4 CABA Jays 12u Red
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 13-20-1
5 Maximum Exposure 12U
Calera, AL
12U-R 9-5-0
6 Tuscaloosa Tornadoes
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 7-7-0
7 Venom
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 9-11-1
8 Vestavia Force
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-A 8-5-0
9 Warriors
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 9-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 13u Red
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 3-4-0
2 Maximum Exposure Red
Calera, AL
13U-A 9-7-2
3 Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
13U-A 13-8-1
4 Southern Rage
Gulf Shores, AL
13U-R 8-11-0
5 Sylacauga Bandits
Sylacauga, AL
13U-R 6-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Angels 14U
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 7-2-0
2 CABA Jays 14u White
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 1-2-0
3 OM Lions
Shelby County, AL
14U-OPEN 5-5-0
4 Pell city baseball
Pell city, AL
14U-OPEN 5-9-0
5 Savage Baseball
St Clair County, AL
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
6 Stix 14U
Deatsville, AL
14U-OPEN 9-3-0