Come Play in our Fall State Championship

October 25, 2020 at Hixson Ball Park in Hixson, TN

To enter text Marcus Manning (423) 991-1308

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/25 9:00 AM HBP 4 SUPREME Fury
Game 2 10/25 9:00 AM HBP 3 Cyclones Baseball Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u
Game 3 10/25 9:00 AM HBP 7 Tennessee FUEL 9U SUPREME
Game 4 10/25 9:00 AM HBP 8 Tribe 9u Chattanooga Monarchs
Game 5 10/25 10:30 AM HBP 9 Shield Tennessee Aces
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
Chattanooga Monarchs 0-0-0 0 0 0
Cyclones Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 0
Fury 0-0-0 0 0 0
Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u 0-0-0 0 0 0
Shield 0-0-0 0 0 0
SUPREME 0-0-0 0 0 0
Tennessee Aces 0-0-0 0 0 0
Tennessee FUEL 9U 0-0-0 0 0 0
Tribe 9u 0-0-0 0 0 0

9U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 9U-OPEN

9U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
8 SUPREME 20
Sunday 9:00 AM
HBP 4
1
9 Fury 1
1 Tennessee Aces 6
Sunday 10:30 AM
HBP 4
5
SUPREME 5
4 Cyclones Baseball 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
HBP 3
2
5 Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u 10
2 Shield 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
HBP 7
3
7 Tennessee FUEL 9U 4
3 Tribe 9u 1
Sunday 9:00 AM
HBP 8
4
6 Chattanooga Monarchs 13
L3 Shield 11
Sunday 10:30 AM
HBP 7
6
L1 Fury 8
Shield 29
Sunday 1:30 PM
HBP 7
7
L4 Tribe 9u 3
L5 SUPREME 6
Sunday 1:30 PM
HBP 4
8
L2 Cyclones Baseball 4
Tennessee Aces 3
Sunday 12:00 PM
HBP 4
10
Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u 7
Tennessee FUEL 9U 10
Sunday 12:00 PM
HBP 7
9
Chattanooga Monarchs 4
L9 Chattanooga Monarchs 2
Sunday 3:00 PM
HBP 7
11
Shield 13
L10 Tennessee Aces 5
Sunday 3:00 PM
HBP 4
12
SUPREME 6
Shield 9
Sunday 4:30 PM
HBP 7
13
SUPREME 5
Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u 5
Sunday 4:30 PM
HBP 4
14
Tennessee FUEL 9U 7
L14 Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u 1
Sunday 6:00 PM
HBP 4
15
Shield 9
Tennessee FUEL 9U 7
Sunday 7:30 PM
HBP 4
16
Shield 13
Shield 4
Sunday 8:45 PM
HBP 4
17
L16 Tennessee FUEL 9U 3
If necessary
Shield
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chattanooga Monarchs
Chattanooga, TN
8U-R 0-2-0
2 Fury Academy
Rossville, GA
8U-A 1-4-0
3 Mission Outlaws
Cleveland, TN
8U-A 7-2-0
4 Soddy-Daisy Baseball
Soddy-Daisy, TN
8U-AS 3-2-0
5 Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
8U-R 1-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chattanooga Monarchs
Chattanooga, TN
9U-R 1-2-0
2 Cyclones Baseball
Chattanooga, TN
9U-A 0-2-0
3 Fury
Rossville, GA
9U-AS 0-2-0
4 Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u
Cleveland, TN
9U-A 4-3-0
5 Shield
Chattanooga, TN
9U-A 10-1-0
6 SUPREME
Hixson, TN
9U-E 4-3-0
7 Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
9U-R 2-3-0
8 Tennessee FUEL 9U
Cleveland, TN
9U-A 3-2-0
9 Tribe 9u
Athens, TN
9U-R 0-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blues
Crossvile, TN
10U-A 0-2-0
2 DeKalb Tigers
Smithville, TN
10U-AS 3-1-0
3 North Ga Nationals
Rock Spring, GA
10U-A 1-2-0
4 Ooltewah Orioles
Ooltewah, TN
10U-R 1-2-0
5 Prodigy
Hixson, TN
9U-N 1-2-0
6 Tennessee Grit 10u
Manchester, TN
10U-N 4-1-0