Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net

1 day tournament pitch only  6 innings

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/25 11:00 AM Senatob Field 1 12 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson 0 Canes MS 8u White
Game 2 4/25 11:00 AM Senatob Field 2 12 Grenada Rockets 18 North Mississippi Sox
Game 3 4/25 12:10 AM Senatob Field 1 7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott 4 Canes MS 8u White
Game 4 4/25 12:10 PM Senatob Field 2 9 Grenada Rockets 8 UBA Teal
Game 5 4/25 1:20 PM Senatob Field 1 7 North Mississippi Sox 11 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Game 6 4/25 1:20 PM Senatob Field 2 9 UBA Teal 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson 2-0-0 7 11 20
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott 1-0-1 13 3 16
3 North Mississippi Sox 1-1-0 23 2 17
4 Grenada Rockets 1-1-0 26 -5 19
5 UBA Teal 0-1-1 18 -1 17
6 Canes MS 8u White 0-2-0 19 -10 4

55 BASHY 8A 8U-R

55 BASHY 8A
4 Grenada Rockets 15
Sunday 2:30 PM
Senatob Field 1
1
5 UBA Teal 10
3 North Mississippi Sox 15
Sunday 2:30 PM
Senatob Field 2
2
6 Canes MS 8u White 5
1 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson 9
Sunday 3:40 PM
Senatob Field 1
3
Grenada Rockets 8
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott 10
Sunday 3:40 PM
Senatob Field 2
4
North Mississippi Sox 9
Yalobusha Giants - Wilson 8
Sunday 4:50 PM
Senatob Field 1
5
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott 7
Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8u White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 8-19-0
2 Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
8U-R 8-15-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott
Cleveland, MS
8U-R 11-15-1
4 North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
8U-R 8-11-0
5 UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
8U-R 10-12-1
6 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Oxford, MS
8U-A 19-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CHESTERVILLE Ballers
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 4-10-1
2 Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
10U-R 2-16-0
3 Travelers 10U - Ham
Atoka, TN
10U-A 5-1-1
4 VELO 10 White
Hernando, MS
10U-R 2-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Big League Wildcats Red
Collierville, TN
12U-A 10-13-0
2 Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
12U-A 26-14-1
3 Coyotes Baseball
Clarksdale, MS
12U-R 2-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
COLDWATER, MS
13U-R 0-9-0
2 Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
13U-A 4-5-2
3 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 10-20-2
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Lambre
Cleveland, MS
13U-N 12-5-1
5 Scrappers
Oxford, MS
13U-A 3-2-0