Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR  @ 662-552-5265

                                   OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/25 11:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 1 Starkville Dawgs 19 Tuscaloosa Batmen
Game 2 4/25 12:05 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT 6 MATHISTON SELECT 7 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Game 3 4/25 12:05 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 11 Neshoba Crush 19 Outlaws 7U
Game 4 4/25 1:10 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT 2 MATHISTON SELECT 12 Alabama Titans
Game 5 4/25 1:10 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 2 Outlaws 7U 14 Tuscaloosa Batmen
Game 6 4/25 2:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT 8 Neshoba Crush 21 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Game 7 4/25 2:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 9 Alabama Titans 1 Starkville Dawgs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tuscaloosa Batmen 2-0-0 3 14 20
2 Alabama Titans 2-0-0 3 14 19
3 Tuskaloosa Chiefs 2-0-0 14 8 17
4 Outlaws 7U 1-1-0 25 0 12
5 MATHISTON SELECT 0-2-0 19 -8 8
6 Starkville Dawgs 0-2-0 28 -14 2
7 Neshoba Crush 0-2-0 40 -14 18

STANDING TALL 7U-OPEN

STANDING TALL
4 Outlaws 7U 5
Sunday 3:25 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
1
5 MATHISTON SELECT 17
2 Alabama Titans 6
Sunday 3:25 PM
Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT
2
7 Starkville Dawgs 0
3 Tuskaloosa Chiefs 18
Sunday 4:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT
3
6 Neshoba Crush 5
1 Tuscaloosa Batmen 14
Sunday 4:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
4
MATHISTON SELECT 2
Alabama Titans 12
Sunday 5:35 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
5
Tuskaloosa Chiefs 3
Tuscaloosa Batmen 13
Sunday 6:40 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
6
Alabama Titans 12
Tuscaloosa Batmen
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Titans
Northport, AL
7U-OPEN 10-3-0
2 MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
7U-A 12-5-2
3 Neshoba Crush
Philadelphia, MS
7U-R 2-5-0
4 Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
7U-A 1-2-0
5 Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
7U-A 2-5-0
6 Tuscaloosa Batmen
Tuscaloosa, AL
7U-OPEN 4-3-0
7 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Tuscaloosa, AL
7U-OPEN 3-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
9U-R 0-3-0
2 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
3 Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 15-13-1
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 14-9-1
5 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 5-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD- 11U
Columbus, MS
11U-R 9-9-2
2 Boardtown Baseball Club
Starkville, MS
11U-R 4-11-0
3 Greenwood Giants
Greenwood, MS
11U-AS 1-1-1
4 MATHISTON MAYHEM
mathiston, MS
11U-R 6-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
12U-A 19-12-1
2 GT Aces
columbus, MS
12U-A 11-13-4
3 Starkville Knights
starkville, MS
12U-R 0-12-0
4 Tupelo Thrive
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 20-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
13U-R 12-7-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
13U-R 10-13-0
3 PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
13U-N 10-6-0
4 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
13U-A 7-1-0