Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

MORE DETAILS TO FOLLOW...

SCHEDULE WILL BE FINALIZED BY WEDNESDAY AT 8AM... THANK YOU!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/3 9:00 AM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Red 14 Crusader Baseball - Blue 1 Meridian BlackSox
Game 2 4/3 9:00 AM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Blue 2 Jones County Havoc 11 The Brakemen
Game 3 4/3 9:00 AM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Yellow 4 Queen City Bombers 11U 10 Oak Grove Gold
Game 4 4/3 9:00 AM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Green 6 NWR Shockers 4 Sluggers
Game 5 4/3 10:40 AM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Red 8 Crusader Baseball - Blue 8 Jones County Havoc
Game 6 4/3 10:40 AM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Blue 13 The Brakemen 2 Oak Grove Gold
Game 7 4/3 10:40 AM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Yellow 8 Queen City Bombers 11U 1 Leaf Elite
Game 8 4/3 10:40 AM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Green 8 NWR Shockers 5 Southern Sox
Game 9 4/3 12:20 PM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Yellow 8 Leaf Elite 5 Meridian BlackSox
Game 10 4/3 12:20 PM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Green 9 Sluggers 4 Southern Sox
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 The Brakemen 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 NWR Shockers 2-0-0 9 5 14
3 Crusader Baseball - Blue 1-0-1 9 7 18
4 Sluggers 1-1-0 10 3 13
5 Queen City Bombers 11U 1-1-0 11 1 12
6 Leaf Elite 1-1-0 13 -4 9
7 Oak Grove Gold 1-1-0 17 -1 12
8 Jones County Havoc 0-1-1 19 -7 10
9 Southern Sox 0-2-0 17 -8 9
10 Meridian BlackSox 0-2-0 22 -10 6

12uR Championship Bracket 12U-A

12uR Championship Bracket
4 Oak Grove Gold 9
Saturday 2:00 PM
Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Yellow
1
5 Jones County Havoc 7
2 Sluggers 1
Saturday 3:40 PM
Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Yellow
2
7 Meridian BlackSox 7
3 Leaf Elite 6
Saturday 5:20 PM
Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Yellow
3
6 Southern Sox 5
1 Crusader Baseball - Blue 5
Saturday 5:20 PM
Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Green
4
Oak Grove Gold 0
Meridian BlackSox 15
Saturday 7:20 PM
Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Yellow
5
Leaf Elite 3
Crusader Baseball - Blue 5
Saturday 8:40 PM
Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Yellow
6
Meridian BlackSox 4
Crusader Baseball - Blue
Champion

12UA Championship Bracket 12U-A

12UA Championship Bracket
9 NWR Shockers 5
Saturday 2:00 PM
Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Green
1
10 Queen City Bombers 11U 8
8 The Brakemen 7
Saturday 3:40 PM
Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Green
2
Queen City Bombers 11U 3
The Brakemen
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD- 11U
Columbus, MS
11U-R 9-9-2
2 Boardtown Baseball Club
Starkville, MS
11U-R 4-11-0
3 East Mississippi Heat
Meridian, MS
11U-R 1-6-1
4 Oak Grove Motivators
hattiesburg, MS
11U-R 2-11-0
5 Queen City Bombers- Coghlan
Meridian, MS
10U-N 2-8-0
6 Tuscaloosa Tide
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 9-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crusader Baseball - Blue
Petal, MS
12U-R 4-2-1
2 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
3 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-13-0
4 Meridian BlackSox
Meridian, MS
12U-R 7-20-1
5 NWR Shockers
Brandon, MS
12U-A 15-9-1
6 Oak Grove Gold
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-R 4-4-0
7 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
8 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
12U-R 14-14-0
9 Southern Sox
Thomasville, AL
12U-R 1-8-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Country Inn & Suites Meridian
538 Bonita Lakes Drive
Meridian , MS 39001
Fairfield Inn & Suites Meridian
150 Hwy 11 & 80
Meridian , MS 39301
Hilton Garden Inn Meridian
109 US-11
Meridian , MS 39301
Holiday Inn Express Meridian
1399 Roebuck Drive
Meridian , MS 39301