Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Combined 15U & 16U     (3) Game Guarantee     (Taking the first 12 Teams to Signup)  This event will play at Gardendale High School, the Burkett Center and also Cordova High School.

Contact Tim Armstrong - #205-549-3144

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 7/10 9:00 AM GHS GHS 3 Black Knights 15U 7 CABA Nationals 15u
Game 2 7/10 9:00 AM old MJHS 1 3 Elite 14u 16 Jackets
Game 3 7/10 11:00 AM GHS GHS 5 P&P Baseball 2 CABA Nationals 15u
Game 4 7/10 11:00 AM old MJHS 1 5 Jays 3 Jackets
Game 5 7/10 1:00 PM GHS GHS 2 Black Knights 15U 5 P&P Baseball
Game 6 7/10 1:00 PM old MJHS 1 12 Jays 0 Elite 14u
Game 7 7/10 3:00 PM GHS GHS 6 MB Brewers 5 T Town Spikes
Game 8 7/10 3:00 PM old MJHS 1 2 Champions Baseball 15u 10 Elite 15u
Game 9 7/10 5:00 PM GHS GHS 6 Titans Baseball 7 MB Brewers
Game 10 7/10 5:00 PM old MJHS 1 14 Cullman Baseball 1 Elite 15u
Game 11 7/10 7:00 PM GHS GHS 6 Titans Baseball 7 T Town Spikes
Game 12 7/10 7:00 PM old MJHS 1 1 Champions Baseball 15u 21 Cullman Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Cullman Baseball 2-0-0 2 14 20
2 Jays 2-0-0 3 9 15
3 P&P Baseball 2-0-0 4 6 10
4 MB Brewers 2-0-0 11 2 13
5 Jackets 1-1-0 8 5 13
6 CABA Nationals 15u 1-1-0 8 1 9
7 T Town Spikes 1-1-0 12 0 12
8 Elite 15u 1-1-0 16 0 11
9 Black Knights 15U 0-2-0 12 -7 5
10 Titans Baseball 0-2-0 14 -2 12
11 Elite 14u 0-2-0 28 -14 3
12 Champions Baseball 15u 0-2-0 31 -14 3

15U GOLD / Gardendale High School 15U-OPEN

15U GOLD / Gardendale High School
4 MB Brewers 10
Sunday 9:00 AM
GHS GHS
1
5 Jackets 9
3 P&P Baseball 8
Sunday 11:00 AM
GHS GHS
2
6 CABA Nationals 15u 0
1 Cullman Baseball 3
Sunday 1:00 PM
GHS GHS
3
MB Brewers 0
2 Jays 0
Sunday 3:00 PM
GHS GHS
4
P&P Baseball 10
Cullman Baseball
Sunday 5:00 PM
GHS GHS
5
P&P Baseball
Champion

15U SILVER / Burkett Center 15U-OPEN

15U SILVER / Burkett Center
10 Titans Baseball 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
old MJHS 1
1
11 Elite 14u 0
9 Black Knights 15U 12
Sunday 11:00 AM
old MJHS 1
2
12 Champions Baseball 15u 0
7 T Town Spikes 11
Sunday 1:00 PM
old MJHS 1
3
Titans Baseball 1
8 Elite 15u
Sunday 3:00 PM
old MJHS 1
4
Black Knights 15U
T Town Spikes
Sunday 5:00 PM
old MJHS 1
5
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Knights 15U
Hoover, AL
15U-OPEN 10-2-1
2 CABA Nationals 15u
SYLACAUGA, AL
15U-OPEN 1-2-0
3 Champions Baseball 15u
Cordova, AL
15U-OPEN 0-3-0
4 Cullman Baseball
Cullman, AL
15U-OPEN 3-0-0
5 Elite 14u
Talladega, AL
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
6 Elite 15u
Talladega, AL
15U-OPEN 3-5-0
7 Jackets
Warrior, AL
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
8 Jays
Hayden, AL
15U-OPEN 3-4-0
9 MB Brewers
Birmingham, AL
15U-OPEN 3-1-0
10 P&P Baseball
Northport, AL
15U-OPEN 4-0-0
11 T Town Spikes
Tuscaloosa, AL
15U-OPEN 5-9-0
12 Titans Baseball
Odenville, AL
14U-OPEN 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Base Invaders 16U
Huntsville, AL
16U-OPEN 0-2-1
2 Beehive Stars HS
Beehive, AL
16U-OPEN 6-1-1
3 Bucks Baseball 16U
Huntsville, AL
16U-OPEN 0-2-1
4 Crownover Baseball Academy
Cleveland, TN
16U-OPEN 2-2-0