Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


This tournament is for ages 7U to 14U. All Bracket winners will receive 3 dozen baseballs courtesy of Dick’s!!!!

For more information please contact us at (843) 754-7242 or grandslamborderball@gmail.com.




Grand Slam Alabama Baseball Shop Event


Friday, June 25     - Monday, June 28           


Opelika  Store Location


Don’t forget! DICK’S Sporting Goods is offering you a 20% off discount throughout the store. So, grab the things you’ll need for the season and all the other gear you’ve been wanting too! Be sure to use the coupon linked below, as this is specific to our organization. The coupon is valid in-store on the dates above and should be shown at the register during checkout.

Grand Slam Alabama Baseball Shop Event Coupon



Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/26 9:00 AM West Ridge Park SB#1 2 DIB 9u Landsharks 14 Pines - Newmans
Game 2 6/26 10:45 AM West Ridge Park SB#1 10 Pines - Newmans 23 Prattville Predators
Game 3 6/26 12:30 PM West Ridge Park SB#1 13 Alabama Aces 7 DIB 9u Landsharks
Game 4 6/26 2:15 PM West Ridge Park SB#1 13 Prattville Predators 0 Naturals
Game 5 6/26 4:00 PM West Ridge Park SB#1 17 Alabama Aces 6 Naturals
Game 6 6/26 10:45 AM West Ridge Park SB#2 17 Vestavia Rebels 3 Dadeville Tribe
Game 7 6/26 12:30 PM West Ridge Park SB#2 30 Vestavia Rebels 6 American Aces
Game 8 6/26 2:15 PM West Ridge Park SB#2 13 Dadeville Tribe 1 American Aces
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Vestavia Rebels 2-0-0 9 14 20
2 Prattville Predators 2-0-0 10 14 20
3 Alabama Aces 2-0-0 13 13 20
4 Dadeville Tribe 1-1-0 18 0 13
5 Pines - Newmans 1-1-0 25 0 20
6 DIB 9u Landsharks 0-2-0 27 -13 9
7 Naturals 0-2-0 30 -14 6
8 American Aces 0-2-0 43 -14 7

Gold Bracket 9U-OPEN

Gold Bracket
1 Vestavia Rebels 13
Sunday 10:45 AM
West Ridge Park SB#1
1
4 Dadeville Tribe 3
2 Prattville Predators 10
Sunday 9:00 AM
West Ridge Park SB#1
2
3 Alabama Aces 0
Vestavia Rebels 16
Sunday 12:30 PM
West Ridge Park SB#1
3
Prattville Predators 5
Vestavia Rebels
Champion

Silver Bracket 9U-OPEN

Silver Bracket
5 Pines - Newmans 16
Sunday 10:45 AM
West Ridge Park SB#2
1
8 American Aces 2
6 DIB 9u Landsharks 4
Sunday 12:30 PM
West Ridge Park SB#2
2
7 Naturals 6
Pines - Newmans 10
Sunday 2:15 PM
West Ridge Park SB#2
3
Naturals 5
Pines - Newmans
Champion

Alabama Aces

# Player 1
6/26
2
6/26
3
6/27
4 Total
5 Foster, Hayes 2.0 0.2 2.2
3 Holt, Weston 2.0 2.1 4.1
14 Russell, Tinnon 1.0 1.0
23 Schaefer, Greyson 1.0 1.0
11 Wright, Hayes 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0

American Aces

# Player 1
6/26
2
6/27
3 4 Total
89 English, Kristin 1.0 1.0 2.0
42 Hefner, Tanner 2.0 2.0
18 Roland, Landen 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Dadeville Tribe

# Player 1
6/26
2
6/27
3 4 Total
7 Davis Jr., Gerraime 2.0 2.0
27 Motes, Harper 2.0 2.0
5 Taylor, JaMario 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

DIB 9u Landsharks

# Player 1
6/26
2
6/26
3
6/27
4 Total
3 Hanley, Hudson 1.1 1.1
0 McGlynn, Bryson 3.0 3.0
7 Middleton, Wyatt 1.0 1.0
9 Moore, Cooper 2.0 2.0
1 Yates, Mason 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0

Naturals

# Player 1
6/26
2
6/26
3
6/27
4 Total
44 Carr, Lawson 2.0 2.0
27 Israel, Asher 1.0 1.0
5 Stacy, Charlie 0.2 0.2
1 Stacy, Ethan 2.1 2.1
13 Wachter, Anderson 4.0 4.0
87 Zarzour, Zeke 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Pines - Newmans

# Player 1
6/26
2
6/26
3
6/27
4 Total
2 Capps, Ruker 0.2 2.0 2.2
9 Moore, Hank 0.2 0.2
11 Newmans, Austin 0.1 0.1
21 Spivey, Mason 1.0 1.0
12 Squires, Jonah 1.0 1.0
10 Stone, Rece 2.1 2.1
14 Taylor, Tyson 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0

Prattville Predators

# Player 1
6/26
2
6/26
3
6/27
4
6/27
Total
2 Carr, Easton 1.0 1.0
3 Jones, Winn 1.0 1.0 2.0
8 Lee, Brady 2.0 1.0 3.0
99 Madderra, Mason 1.0 2.0 3.0
10 Tubbs, Rawlins 3.0 3.0 6.0
Total 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 15.0

Vestavia Rebels

# Player 1
6/26
2
6/26
3
6/27
4
6/27
Total
23 Blackenburg, Miles 0.1 0.1
28 Cesnick, Evan 1.2 1.2
17 Darley, Hudson 0.2 0.2
13 Davis, Knox 3.0 3.0
1 Kirkpatrick, John Pierce 1.0 1.0 2.0
11 Mizerany, Michael 3.0 1.1 4.1
8 Wilbanks, Evan 1.0 1.0
44 Wilson, Luke 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 14.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Aces
Birmingham, AL
9U-A 2-1-0
2 American Aces
Columbus, GA
8U-AS 0-3-0
3 Dadeville Tribe
Dadeville, AL
9U-AS 4-3-0
4 DIB 9u Landsharks
Auburn, AL
9U-A 0-6-0
5 Naturals
Vestavia Hills, AL
9U-A 2-5-0
6 Pines - Newmans
Nashville, GA
9U-A 3-1-0
7 Prattville Predators
Prattville, AL
9U-A 9-5-0
8 Vestavia Rebels
Vestavia Hills, AL
9U-AA 4-0-0
9 Available
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Auburn Orange
Auburn, AL
10U-AA 3-3-0
2 Beehive Stars 10u
Beehive, AL
10U-A 6-9-0
3 Columbus Predators
Columbus, GA
10U-AA 2-7-0
4 Diamond Impact
Auburn, AL
10U-A 0-3-0
5 Ghost team
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 3-5-0
6 Mayhem Baseball
Montgomery, AL
10U-A 9-0-0
7 O Dawgs 10U
Opelika, AL
10U-AA 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Auburn All Stars
Auburn, AL
12U-AS 4-0-0
2 Auburn Arrows
Auburn, AL
12U-AA 6-4-2
3 East Montgomery
Montgomery, AL
12U-AS 0-3-0
4 O Dawgs 12U
Opelika, AL
12U-AA 5-2-1
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Auburn Black Sox
Auburn, AL
13U-AA 8-2-0
2 DIB 13U Price
Auburn, AL
13U-A 1-5-0
3 Merge Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
13U-AA 16-10-1
4 Tri-City Generals 13u
Columbus, GA
13U-AA 3-3-0
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Aces Black
Mobile, AL
13U-AAA 4-0-0
2 CGV
Alexander City, AL
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
3 Coosa River Raiders
Wetumkpka, AL
14U-OPEN 9-8-0
4 Montgomery Royals
Montgomery, AL
14U-OPEN 6-4-1
5 Available
6 Available