Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

2021 SUPER SLAM #3


Super Slam events are just

that..events...huge award

packages, & so much more! 


  1. All teams will play in their correct class if #'s allow...
  2. Local teams should be prepared to play Friday night. 
  3. 2 pool games, single elimination. 
  4. Teams who sign up early will get scheduling preferences. 
  5. $7 per day gate fee 

Super Slam Award Package Includes

  1. Custom Super Slam Rings for 1st & 2nd place
  2. 1st Place Team Banner
  3. 1st place hats for the coaches
  4. 1st place T shirts for the players
  5. Entry Fee Free Into Next Grand Slam Tournament for 1st place & half off entry in next Grand Slam Tournament for 2nd place. 

Help us to make this a great event...events that have early sign ups are the most successful...get signed up today! 

Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers


14U  will be played at Andy Reese and the $450.  Includes the gate fee!!!

Team Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
7U-AA 10-11-1
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 WOW Factor - White
Arlington, TN
8U-A 11-13-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
8U-AA 1-3-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirty South 9U
Caledonia, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
2 Golden Spikes 9U - Douglas
Vicksburg, MS
9U-A 2-1-0
3 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
9U-A 5-10-0
4 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 2-2-0
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central MS Bandits
Carthage, MS
11U-A 1-13-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
11U-AAA 18-3-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
12U-A 1-2-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
12U-AA 3-4-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
13U-AAA 7-4-0
2 Dirty South 13U
Caledonia, MS
13U-AA 4-4-0
3 East Coast Sox 13U Select
Starkville, MS
13U-AAA 9-2-0
4 ESA-NATIONALS
CHESTERVILLE, MS
13U-A 1-8-0
5 MS Braves
Houlka, MS
13U-A 3-13-0
6 Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 1-3-0
7 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 5-5-1
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
14U-OPEN 2-3-2
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available