Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-55265

                         OR mikenarmour@aol.com


Gate fee is $7 for this weekend 1 day event. 

Pitchers are allowed 6 innings anyway you want to use them. 


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/30 9:30 AM Winona Rec Park 3 13 TNT 2025 12 Delta Outlaws
Game 2 3/30 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 2 8 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 Sting
Game 3 3/30 11:15 AM Winona Rec Park 3 12 Delta Outlaws 1 New albany bulldogs
Game 4 3/30 11:45 AM Winona Rec Park 2 12 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 Lee County Cubs
Game 5 3/30 1:00 PM Winona Rec Park 3 7 Sting 10 TNT 2025
Game 6 3/30 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 2 4 Lee County Cubs 3 New albany bulldogs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 2-0-0 10 10 18
2 TNT 2025 2-0-0 19 4 20
3 Delta Outlaws 1-1-0 14 6 20
4 Lee County Cubs 1-1-0 15 -6 9
5 New albany bulldogs 0-2-0 16 -8 4
6 Sting 0-2-0 18 -6 12

FASTBALLS IN MARCH 12U-A

FASTBALLS IN MARCH
4 Lee County Cubs 4
Tuesday 3:15 PM
Winona Rec Park 3
1
5 New albany bulldogs 11
3 Delta Outlaws 13
Saturday 3:15 PM
Winona Rec Park 2
2
6 Sting 0
1 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 1
Saturday 5:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 3
3
New albany bulldogs 5
2 TNT 2025 7
Saturday 5:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 2
4
Delta Outlaws 12
New albany bulldogs
Saturday 6:45 PM
Winona Rec Park 3
5
Delta Outlaws
Champion

Delta Outlaws

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/30
3
3/30
4
3/30
Total
8 Dunn, Charley 0.2 5.0 5.2
12 Linkous, Bo 2.0 2.0
4 Lloyd, Mathew 4.0 4.0
15 Tolliver, Lee 2.0 2.0
1 Turner, Briar 3.0 3.0
Total 4.2 4.0 3.0 5.0 16.2

Lee County Cubs

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/30
3 4 Total
0 Brazeal, Andrew 1.2 1.2
6 Brazeal, Brady 2.1 2.1
10 Gore, Jacob 0.2 0.2
4 Patterson, Xander 0.1 0.1
23 Tate, Walker 1.2 1.2
Total 2.2 4.0 6.2

New albany bulldogs

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/30
3
3/30
4 Total
24 Childers, Ethan 1.1 1.0 2.1
27 Duncan, Isaac 0.1 1.0 1.1
3 Hawkins, Manning 0.1 0.1
8 Simmons, Jacob 0.2 0.2
14 SUMMERS, EVAN 1.0 2.1 3.1
11 Young, Seth 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0

North MS Diamondbacks 12u

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/30
3 4 Total
3 Baker, Kolby 1.1 1.1
1 Daleke, Will 0.1 0.1
11 Johnson, Todd Owens 1.2 1.2
27 Nash, JaQuavious 2.1 2.1
15 Schraenkler, Tyler 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Sting

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/30
3 4 Total
21 Ball, Wiggy 1.0 1.0
61 McKenzie, Luke 2.0 2.0
16 Sherman, Cameron 2.0 2.0
51 Smith, Major 1.0 1.0
6 Waltman, Kade 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 5.0 7.0

TNT 2025

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/30
3 4 Total
4 Hubbard, Theron 4.1 4.1
33 McClain, Chamberlain 1.0 1.0
16 Timbs, Conner 0.2 0.2
3 Waters, Michael 4.0 4.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
2 Cleveland Blue Devils
Cleveland, MS
10U-R 6-9-1
3 Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
10U-R 29-16-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
12U-A 17-13-0
2 Lee County Cubs
saltillo, MS
12U-R 3-12-0
3 New albany bulldogs
New Albany, MS
12U-R 7-7-0
4 North MS Diamondbacks 12u
Pope, MS
12U-A 15-16-0
5 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0
6 TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
12U-N 24-10-0
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available