Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/22 9:30 AM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 6 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon | 9 Pontotoc Thunder | ||
Game 2 5/22 9:30 AM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 7 NA Bulldogs White | 2 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 3 5/22 11:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 6 Eagles | 5 Tupelo Thrive 13u | ||
Game 4 5/22 12:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 13 Canes MS 12u Gold | 0 NA Bulldogs White | ||
Game 5 5/22 12:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 3 | 2 Mississippi Braves | 9 Pontotoc Thunder | ||
Game 6 5/22 2:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 3 Canes MS 12u Gold | 5 Eagles | ||
Game 7 5/22 2:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 5 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon | 7 Tupelo Thrive 13u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pontotoc Thunder | 2-0-0 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
2 | Eagles | 2-0-0 | 8 | 3 | 11 |
3 | Canes MS 12u Gold | 1-1-0 | 5 | 5 | 13 |
4 | Tupelo Thrive 13u | 1-1-0 | 11 | 1 | 12 |
5 | NA Bulldogs White | 1-1-0 | 15 | -2 | 7 |
6 | New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon | 0-2-0 | 16 | -5 | 11 |
7 | Mississippi Braves | 0-2-0 | 16 | -12 | 4 |
1 | Pontotoc Thunder | 3 |
4 | Tupelo Thrive 13u | 10 |
2 | Eagles | 9 |
3 | Canes MS 12u Gold | 5 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u | 1 |
Eagles | 6 |
6 | New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon | 8 |
7 | Mississippi Braves | 7 |
5 | NA Bulldogs White | 3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon | 9 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/22 |
2 5/22 |
3 | Total |
9 | Israel, Parker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
99 | McKnight, Grayson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | Nutall, Keston | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Stevens, Hunter | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.2 | 6.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/22 |
2 5/22 |
3 5/22 |
Total |
2 | Conlee, Walker | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
00 | Henry, Tyson | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
7 | Herod, Jaxon | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
5 | Hicks, Parker | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 10.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/22 |
2 5/22 |
3 | Total |
2 | Barkley, Carter | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
8 | Graves, Paxton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
19 | Griggs, Collin | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
11 | Stephens, Jaleen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.2 | 2.0 | 5.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/22 |
2 5/22 |
3 | Total |
32 | BAGGETT, JUDE | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
27 | Curbow, AJ | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
16 | Ewing, Sam | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | JENSEN, CAYSEN | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/22 |
2 5/22 |
3 5/22 |
Total |
44 | Duncan, Jacob | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
5 | Miller, Devin | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
2 | Moore, Jack | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
34 | Raper, Reid | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
1 | Willis, Finn | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | Yarbrough, Maddox | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
99 | Young, Cohen | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/22 |
2 5/22 |
3 | Total |
2 | Berry, Josiah | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
5 | Butler, Simon | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
15 | Cooley, Jake | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/22 |
2 5/22 |
3 5/22 |
Total |
12 | Godown, Bryce | 0.1 | 4.0 | 4.1 | |
15 | Henley, Hunter | 4.2 | 4.2 | ||
6 | Morris, Taylen | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Morris, Tylen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 20-14-1 |
2 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-30-0 |
3 |
Phenom Baseball
Northport, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 9-4-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-0 |
5 |
Swing Elite - 2020
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-7-1 |
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 15-9-0 |
7 |
UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-17-1 |
8 |
Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 22-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 2-21-0 |
2 |
EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
|
9U-Major | 12-2-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-Major | 10-1-0 |
4 |
Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 9-20-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 7-4-1 |
6 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Mayo
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 1-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD- 11U
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 13-14-2 |
2 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 6-17-0 |
3 |
Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-19-3 |
4 |
MISSISSIPPI BREWERS
GRENADA, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-23-1 |
5 |
UBA 11u
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 31-19-2 |
2 |
Eagles
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AAA | 32-6-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
Houlka, MS
|
12U-AS | 3-10-0 |
4 |
NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 12-34-1 |
5 |
New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-11-1 |
6 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-24-1 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-24-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 18-20-2 |
2 |
North Mississippi Outlaws
Mantachie, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-6-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
|
13U-AA | 15-12-0 |
4 |
Tuscaloosa Tribe
Northport, AL
|
12U-AA | 10-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BPA - Mattox
Grenada, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-4-0 |
2 |
Delta Drive
Clarksdale, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
3 |
DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-11-3 |
4 |
New Hope
Columbus, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-6-0 |
5 |
North Mississippi Hitmen
Batesville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
6 |
North ms diamondbacks
Batesville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 12-9-1 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-6-1 |
8 |
Tombigbee Tribe 14u
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-2-0 |