All Sunday schedules are now posted.
275 teams were slated to participated in the 2020 Grand Slam Atlanta North Georgia State Championships.
Register early to guarantee your spot in this huge event complete with the world famous 5 ft tall bat trophy.
Also, the all new Grand Slam Championship rings will be awarded to our Georgia State Champions !!
Games will be played at parks located in Gwinnett County and Hall County (NO FRIDAY NIGHT GAMES !!).
All 15U and 16U games will be played on HS game fields.
All 8U Rookie division teams will play Coach Pitch
All 8U OPEN division teams will play Kid Pitch.
All Rec and American teams will be combined into American.
All National and Elite teams will be combined into National.
Any 9U, 11U, or 13U Major team will required to play up an age group.
Saturday pool play schedules will be posted by Wednesday July 29th at midnight.
If this event is completely rained out, a $100 admin fee will be charged to all teams.
These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website. Grand Slam Tournaments has teamed up with HBC Event Services to offer discounted hotel accommodations for this event.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/1 9:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 16 North Ga Raiders 11u Black | 6 11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 2 8/1 11:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 4 North Ga Raiders 11u Black | 3 Elite Sluggers - Hansen | ||
Game 3 8/1 1:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 9 11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 19 Elite Sluggers - Hansen | ||
Game 4 8/1 3:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 7 North Ga Raiders 11u Red | 12 Elite Sluggers - Manton | ||
Game 5 8/1 5:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 2 North Ga Raiders 11u Red | 13 Venom Baseball | ||
Game 6 8/1 7:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 5 Elite Sluggers - Manton | 4 Venom Baseball |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Ga Raiders 11u Black | 2-0-0 | 9 | 8 | 14 |
2 | Elite Sluggers - Manton | 2-0-0 | 11 | 6 | 15 |
3 | Venom Baseball | 1-1-0 | 7 | 6 | 14 |
4 | Elite Sluggers - Hansen | 1-1-0 | 13 | 6 | 13 |
5 | North Ga Raiders 11u Red | 0-2-0 | 25 | -12 | 9 |
6 | 11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 0-2-0 | 35 | -14 | 15 |
4 | Elite Sluggers - Hansen | 6 |
5 | North Ga Raiders 11u Red | 7 |
3 | Venom Baseball | 3 |
6 | 11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 5 |
1 | North Ga Raiders 11u Black | 10 |
North Ga Raiders 11u Red | 0 |
2 | Elite Sluggers - Manton | 10 |
11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 11 |
North Ga Raiders 11u Black | 16 |
11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 8 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/1 |
2 8/1 |
3 8/2 |
4 8/2 |
5 8/2 |
Total |
3 | Beaulieu, Jace | 4.0 | 0.1 | 4.1 | |||
12 | Caden, Street | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
11 | Clanton, Smith | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | |||
5 | Corney, Logan | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
33 | London, Stephen | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
14 | McMillan, Davis | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
20 | Miller, Brody | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||||
15 | Sellers, Graydon | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||||
26 | Tapp, Brice | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 3.2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 20.2 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/1 |
2 8/1 |
3 8/2 |
4 | 5 | Total |
20 | Bowers, Ryan | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
74 | Carter, Cohen | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
18 | Desai, Aarav | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |||
98 | Fountain, Brady | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
14 | Hansen, Grady | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
90 | Mostek, Micah | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
24 | Norman, Miles | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Total | 4.2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 13.2 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/1 |
2 8/1 |
3 8/2 |
4 | 5 | Total |
9 | Browning, Branson | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
2 | Brumbelow, Jesse | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
44 | Carter, Ty | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
4 | Coursey, Reese | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||||
13 | Manton, Scotton | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |||
6 | Pardini, Ryan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
29 | Toledo, Tyson | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 17.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/1 |
2 8/1 |
3 8/2 |
4 8/2 |
5 | Total |
11 | Horn, D. Boone | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |||
24 | McGinnis, Mead | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
99 | Moore, Tripp | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
30 | Smith, Owen | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | |||
26 | Walsh, Jenny | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 18.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/1 |
2 8/1 |
3 8/2 |
4 8/2 |
5 | Total |
3 | Beck, Leland | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
1 | Bennett, Lucas | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | |||
13 | Corley, Baxter | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
74 | Crane, Noah | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |||
55 | Moore, Zachary | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
7 | Pruitt, Kolton | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | |||
8 | Wilson, Leevi | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 16.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/1 |
2 8/1 |
3 8/2 |
4 | 5 | Total |
5 | Chandler, Braxton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
20 | Flowers, Carsen | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
15 | Garrett, Brody | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
42 | McCall, Joshua | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||||
7 | Redden, Hunter | 2.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
|
8U-AS KP | 4-0-0 |
2 |
Archer Premiere Baseball 7U
Dacula, GA
|
7U-A | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Diamond Knights
McDonough, GA
|
8U-A KP | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Force 8u
Jefferson, GA
|
8U-A KP | 1-3-0 |
5 |
Grayson Rams 8U
Grayson, GA
|
8U-A KP | 1-3-0 |
6 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
8U-A KP | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dingers Athletics 8U Prospects
Buford, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 0-5-1 |
2 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-8-0 |
3 |
North Gwinnett Bulldawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-5-1 |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Collins HIll-Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
9U-A | 4-9-0 |
2 |
SC TRIBE
Woodstock, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-2-1 |
3 |
South Dekalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
|
9U-A | 4-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATP Diamondbacks
Dunwoody, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-0-0 |
2 |
Beastmode Grinders
Decatur, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Brookwood
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-11-0 |
4 |
Covington Reds
Covington, GA
|
10U-A | 1-3-0 |
5 |
Dacula
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-9-1 |
6 |
Dingers Athletics 9U Elite
Buford, GA
|
9U-Major | 3-2-0 |
7 |
East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-6-0 |
8 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 10u
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
9 |
North Ga Raiders 10u
Danielsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-2-1 |
10 |
Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-1-0 |
11 |
Signature Park Canes
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-AA | 16-7-1 |
12 |
Storm Baseball
Locust Grove, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-5-0 |
13 |
Titans Orange
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-14-0 |
14 |
Turn2 Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-AAA | 9-2-0 |
2 |
Brookhaven Bucks
Brookhaven, GA
|
10U-AAA | 0-2-1 |
3 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 4-6-0 |
4 |
Central Georgia Renegades
Jackson, GA
|
10U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
5 |
LC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
10U-AAA | 2-1-1 |
6 |
Naturals Baseball
Covington, GA
|
10U-AAA | 16-3-0 |
7 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AAA | 8-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-13-0 |
2 |
Elite Sluggers - Hansen
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-6-1 |
3 |
Elite Sluggers - Manton
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-2-0 |
4 |
North Ga Raiders 11u Black
Danielsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 14-9-1 |
5 |
North Ga Raiders 11u Red
Danielsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-10-0 |
6 |
Venom Baseball
Powder Springs, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-5-1 |
2 |
Beastmode Grinders Gold
Mcdonough, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-2-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos 11U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-5-1 |
4 |
DC Baseball
CARTERSVILLE, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-4-0 |
5 |
Elite Sluggers - Pope
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-6-0 |
6 |
Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 |
7 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-11-0 |
8 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
9 |
Grayson Rams - Griffin
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-4-1 |
10 |
HardKnox Orioles
MCDONOUGH, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-1-0 |
11 |
Hired Guns
mcdonough, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
12 |
LaGrange Troupers
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-5-0 |
13 |
M.a.d.e Lions
Riverdale, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-2-0 |
14 |
Mountain View 7th grade Bears
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-18-3 |
15 |
Newton Naturals 12u
COVINGTON, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-6-0 |
16 |
North Ga Raiders 12U
danielsville, GA
|
12U-AA | 13-11-2 |
17 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-5-2 |
18 |
Sandy Springs Storm
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-0-0 |
19 |
Storm Baseball
Locust Grove, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-4-0 |
20 |
Team Elite Futures 2020
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-9-0 |
21 |
TG Dbacks East Side
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
22 |
Tigers baseball
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corona Baseball
Athens, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-0-0 |
2 |
Force Baseball Academy 12u
Fayetteville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 1-7-0 |
3 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
4 |
Southern Impact
Monroe, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-5-0 |
5 |
Team Elite 12u Select 2020
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
APB Prospects
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-12-1 |
2 |
Bullpen Braves
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-1-0 |
3 |
East Cobb Astros White
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-3-1 |
4 |
Gainesville Gladiators
Oakwood, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-11-2 |
5 |
Medlock Monarchs 13U
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-9-0 |
6 |
Mountain View Bears-Vasquez
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-6-0 |
7 |
North Gwinnett 13U Grey
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-10-0 |
8 |
NSA BASEBALL 13U
FAYETTEVILLE, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-8-1 |
2 |
Classic City Yankees
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
3 |
Five Star National NG
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-5-1 |
4 |
Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-13-3 |
5 |
Georgia Select Braves (Warren)
flowery branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 10-6-0 |
6 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs Phillips
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-7-0 |
7 |
Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
|
13U-AAA | 9-2-0 |
8 |
QAB Prime
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-7-1 |
9 |
SDG Angels
Covington, GA
|
13U-AAA | 17-7-1 |
10 |
Signature Park Prospects
Braselton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 27-12-0 |
11 |
Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Angels
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-11-1 |
2 |
Apalachee Baseball
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-5-1 |
3 |
diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-11-0 |
4 |
Fielder’s Choice
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-3-0 |
5 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-11-1 |
6 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 14u Gruszka
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
7 |
Kennesaw Express 14U
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
8 |
Kennesaw Outlaws
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-10-1 |
9 |
Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-25-1 |
10 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-8-0 |
11 |
Mountain View Black
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-29-0 |
12 |
NSA BASEBALL
Fayetteville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-5-0 |
13 |
RBA Barons
dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 20-16-1 |
14 |
Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-8-0 |
15 |
Signature Park Scrappers Baseball
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-6-1 |
16 |
Team Elite Futures 2020
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-8-0 |
17 |
Team Elite MVP 2020
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-4-0 |
18 |
Team Elite Select 2020
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
19 |
Team Elite Steel
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
20 |
Top Notch
McDonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |
21 |
Tri-City Generals
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
15u scout
beehive, AL
|
15U-OPEN | 6-4-1 |
2 |
Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-5-1 |
3 |
Dunwoody Diablos
Dunwoody, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
4 |
East Side Monarchs Powered by Charlie Culberson
Marietta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Georgia Lookouts Elite
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-15-0 |
6 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 36-29-4 |
7 |
HC CHARGERS
HUNTSVILLE, AL
|
15U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
8 |
Medlock Monarchs 15U
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-9-1 |
9 |
North Ga. Raiders
Danielsville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-1-0 |
10 |
USA Prime
Cartersville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-8-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Black Knights
Marietta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-11-1 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-11-2 |
3 |
Falcons Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 29-4-2 |
4 |
HardKnox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
5 |
Mako's
Carlton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-10-2 |
6 |
MC Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-14-0 |
7 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
8 |
Southeast Sidewinders
Social Circle, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-7-0 |
9 |
Temple Elite
Temple, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-4-0 |
10 |
War Hawks
Social circle, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-17-0 |
11 |
West Ga Jackets 16U
Hiram, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |